Burka

Burka — CS2 Stats

76561199685319671[U:1:1725053943]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,749Tracked matches50%Win rate2024Tracked since
3,359Hours in CS55Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating8,245Light Blue band · top ~63.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 815 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,245 -6,852 13 Sept – 17 Oct · 20 days played
7,73415,097peak 15,09713 Sept17 Oct
15,097Peak Premier in tracked matches
815Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-09-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 815
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 86 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,852 below peak (15,097)
  • -6,090 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,755 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate36.8%42.7%43.7%6.9% short
Shot accuracy0.0%11.2%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.910.991.020.11 short
Match win rate46.7%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBurkaFACEITLevel 4 · 815 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER8,245 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO815csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning52
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–55–7Last 10038%Win rateLWWLWWWTLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility6.0
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 643ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning5.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.05
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time638ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 638ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 6 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 3 Oct →
500msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · nuke, 13 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 57% over 14ancientWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D196–1332%-0.02
anubisD186–1233%-0.02
infernoB157–847%-0.02
nukeA148–657%-0.00
cacheB137–654%-0.03
mirageD123–925%-0.01
ancientD91–811%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,360Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
3,773Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
36.8%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
6,745MVPs
1,538Hours (in match)
4,926Bombs planted
790Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,554
AWP10,286
P902,523
MP91,627
MP71,467

Lifetime map wins

7,195dust2
5,616inferno
4,348nuke
918vertigo
912train
278office
188italy
3ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

63Matches
49%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
73.8ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1560%0.8012.0
Nuke1450%1.0111.1
Ancient1127%0.7911.8
Dust21060%1.3814.1
Inferno580%1.0814.0
Anubis450%1.4819.8
Vertigo20%1.0418.0
Train10%0.9313.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
69.4%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
643msReaction time
40.5%T opening success
50.1%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
10.17HE damage / grenade
11.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5843% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust23–13-0.0213%17 Oct →
anubis13–40.0214%17 Oct →
nuke13–100.0216%17 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.047%17 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0015%16 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0116%16 Oct →
anubis13–30.038%16 Oct →
dust215–150.0211%16 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0121%15 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0813%15 Oct →
anubis11–130.007%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.037%15 Oct →
dust24–130.0115%15 Oct →
cache13–50.0114%15 Oct →
anubis2–130.0315%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.0416%14 Oct →
cache13–80.1021%14 Oct →
nuke13–50.0418%13 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0418%13 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0114%12 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0415%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0418%12 Oct →
dust25–100.0025%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.1011%12 Oct →
nuke13–70.0117%12 Oct →
anubis13–20.0210%12 Oct →
ancient9–130.0413%10 Oct →
anubis7–130.0918%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0421%10 Oct →
nuke13–100.0515%10 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0016%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0318%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.0612%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.039%10 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.038%10 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0810%10 Oct →
cache13–10-0.047%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0116%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.046%10 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0313%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0018%10 Oct →
dust21–13-0.090%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0010%10 Oct →
inferno11–130.0113%10 Oct →
nuke13–20.0417%10 Oct →
dust20–7-0.0415%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0314%9 Oct →
dust213–8-0.038%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0312%8 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0611%7 Oct →
inferno13–40.002%7 Oct →
inferno13–0-0.0520%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.038%7 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0212%7 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0615%7 Oct →
mirage10–130.0318%6 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0114%6 Oct →
dust213–40.1327%6 Oct →
mirage1–2-0.050%6 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0315%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0811%5 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0222%5 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0220%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0414%5 Oct →
nuke7–130.018%5 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0211%5 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0414%5 Oct →
inferno13–110.0013%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0424%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0911%5 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0125%5 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.018%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1116%5 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.074%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0119%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.0612%4 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0622%4 Oct →
cache15–150.0117%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0421%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0730%3 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0112%3 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.047%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0316%3 Oct →
mirage12–160.0114%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.016%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.045%25 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.1026%20 Sept →
inferno8–130.0112%20 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.019%19 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1116%19 Sept →
dust29–13-0.058%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.068%19 Sept →
inferno13–90.0316%19 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0217%18 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0628%14 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0522%14 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0113%14 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0717%13 Sept →
cache4–13-0.1112%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.