Pyöveli

Pyöveli — CS2 Stats

76561199669145000[U:1:1708879272]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,146Tracked matches47%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,792Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,610 +879 23 May – 19 Aug · 11 days played
7,54110,610peak 10,61023 May19 Aug
11,610Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-05-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate54.2%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%11.2%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.000.991.020.02 short
Match win rate45.8%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPyöveliFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning58
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateLLLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.3pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.9
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.8
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time526ms−101ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.7% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 12 Jun →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 31 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 11 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 12 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 63% over 19anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2313–1057%-0.02
infernoB209–1145%0.04
dust2A1912–763%0.01
nukeD103–730%0.01
cacheD93–633%0.03
ancientD82–625%-0.02
anubisD51–420%-0.03
overpass—31–233%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,270Lifetime kills
1.00K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
2,522Matches
45.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
54.2%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 4 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
7,403MVPs
908Hours (in match)
2,429Bombs planted
733Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,154
AWP2,427
SSG 081,558
Knife1,037

Lifetime map wins

5,772dust2
2,959inferno
2,664nuke
663vertigo
579train
140italy
122lake
120office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

889Matches
47%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
83.6ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26149%1.0816.4
Dust217750%1.0516.3
Inferno12049%1.0817.7
Nuke10544%0.9815.9
Anubis8943%0.9315.3
Ancient5240%0.9314.8
Cache3551%1.0418.1
Train2528%0.9916.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
523msReaction time
59.4%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
14.2%Flash assists
8.58HE damage / grenade
23.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–130.025%19 Oct →
vertigo18–220.0510%18 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0319%17 Oct →
nuke9–130.029%17 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0725%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0110%13 Oct →
anubis11–130.0017%9 Oct →
nuke2–130.0016%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.0429%6 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0617%6 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0915%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.0925%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0413%17 Sept →
mirage16–130.0122%8 Sept →
inferno20–220.0621%4 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0017%3 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0134%3 Sept →
inferno13–70.0416%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0418%2 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0320%30 Aug →
nuke8–90.0536%19 Aug →
mirage13–110.0740%19 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.019%14 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0111%14 Aug →
nuke11–130.0633%6 Aug →
dust213–70.1327%6 Aug →
cache4–90.0524%6 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0126%6 Aug →
dust213–110.0441%2 Aug →
inferno13–80.0923%2 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0145%1 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0667%31 Jul →
inferno15–150.1137%29 Jul →
cache13–90.1438%29 Jul →
fachwerk13–30.0213%29 Jul →
boulder13–90.0323%29 Jul →
cache13–80.1133%25 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0318%25 Jul →
cache9–130.0121%25 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0510%25 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0613%25 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0738%25 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0323%25 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0415%13 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0829%12 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0028%12 Jul →
ancient13–60.0021%12 Jul →
dust222–190.0425%7 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0433%1 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0115%30 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0516%30 Jun →
inferno7–130.0622%30 Jun →
mirage12–20.0226%30 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0821%30 Jun →
inferno16–120.0212%29 Jun →
dust216–120.0223%29 Jun →
inferno10–130.0639%29 Jun →
mirage13–110.0029%29 Jun →
overpass13–16-0.0810%15 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0226%15 Jun →
ancient9–130.0318%15 Jun →
overpass7–130.0129%13 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.050%13 Jun →
inferno7–80.0231%13 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0420%13 Jun →
inferno13–90.0019%12 Jun →
dust213–00.0214%12 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0513%12 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0616%12 Jun →
nuke5–9-0.0418%12 Jun →
dust213–00.0324%12 Jun →
inferno13–30.0815%12 Jun →
dust29–100.0417%12 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0413%12 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0625%12 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0319%12 Jun →
inferno9–30.1738%12 Jun →
inferno4–90.0017%11 Jun →
dust211–130.0219%11 Jun →
dust28–130.0323%11 Jun →
dust214–160.0224%11 Jun →
nuke13–110.0223%10 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.086%10 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0225%10 Jun →
cache0–7-0.1029%10 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0315%9 Jun →
inferno16–140.1531%9 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0132%9 Jun →
ancient13–100.0721%9 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0227%9 Jun →
inferno13–40.0724%9 Jun →
cache9–130.0820%9 Jun →
cache13–70.0330%9 Jun →
mirage1–9-0.0515%24 May →
mirage8–130.0421%24 May →
inferno6–130.0617%24 May →
mirage4–13-0.0345%24 May →
dust213–11-0.0119%24 May →
mirage11–13-0.0210%23 May →
overpass7–00.1527%23 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.