Malex

Malex — CS2 Stats

76561199549717899[U:1:1589452171]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

618Tracked matches69%Win rate2023Tracked since
357Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,867Purple band · top ~17% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,867 +3,340 13 Aug – 4 Nov · 17 days played
13,99917,867peak 17,86713 Aug4 Nov
17,867Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-08-12

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 17,867
  • +3,340 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,133 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate24.3%44.4%46.9%22.6% short
Shot accuracy0.0%11.9%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.841.031.08above
Match win rate47.7%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMalexPREMIER17,867 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning69
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLWLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.9
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time537ms+32ms
first ⅓ avg 505ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 8–13 · mirage, 6 Sept →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 30 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · ancient, 15 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 86% over 7anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3013–1743%0.04
mirageB2111–1052%0.06
nukeB168–850%0.02
ancientS129–375%0.01
anubisD82–625%-0.00
infernoS76–186%0.02
cacheS64–267%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

25,966Lifetime kills
1.84K/D · Top 5% of Purple band
943Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
24.3%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
2,546MVPs
357Hours (in match)
1,333Bombs planted
391Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,926dust2
1,512nuke
1,417inferno
267train
179vertigo
117office
100italy
100aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3Matches
33%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
78.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
537msReaction time
72.5%T opening success
45.2%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
6.7%Flash assists
13.70HE damage / grenade
5.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4513% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4279 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–8-0.0520%4 Nov →
mirage10–130.0616%4 Nov →
cache13–9-0.008%31 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.075%31 Oct →
cache7–130.0421%31 Oct →
cache13–90.0410%30 Oct →
nuke9–130.0222%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0216%30 Oct →
anubis8–130.0418%29 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0413%29 Oct →
nuke12–120.0018%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.0516%25 Oct →
dust210–130.0210%25 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0520%24 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0015%24 Oct →
mirage13–40.087%23 Oct →
dust213–70.0116%23 Oct →
dust213–50.0518%23 Oct →
mirage13–20.0722%18 Oct →
inferno13–20.0118%18 Oct →
mirage13–40.1314%17 Oct →
anubis16–130.028%14 Oct →
anubis9–130.0217%14 Oct →
ancient13–70.0213%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0514%12 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0217%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.0414%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0313%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.032%9 Oct →
nuke13–20.0313%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0514%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.069%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0615%9 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0510%8 Oct →
dust213–70.005%8 Oct →
dust22–130.0123%7 Oct →
dust25–130.0421%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0515%7 Oct →
dust213–90.0512%6 Oct →
inferno8–130.1313%2 Oct →
mirage8–130.1622%2 Oct →
dust29–130.0010%2 Oct →
cache13–90.1212%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.0115%1 Oct →
mirage13–20.0512%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0816%1 Oct →
dust212–120.0112%1 Oct →
dust213–30.2222%27 Sept →
mirage11–130.0914%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.1411%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0328%24 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0016%23 Sept →
dust213–50.1814%23 Sept →
mirage2–130.0111%19 Sept →
nuke8–130.0317%17 Sept →
nuke7–130.0710%13 Sept →
dust26–130.0412%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0517%13 Sept →
ancient10–130.0611%13 Sept →
dust210–130.0620%12 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0014%9 Sept →
ancient10–130.0313%8 Sept →
anubis10–130.028%8 Sept →
dust213–70.0914%8 Sept →
ancient13–100.017%7 Sept →
nuke13–30.0023%7 Sept →
ancient13–90.0112%7 Sept →
anubis13–70.0619%7 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0113%7 Sept →
mirage8–130.2716%6 Sept →
dust22–130.0213%6 Sept →
dust211–130.0226%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0714%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0811%3 Sept →
mirage7–130.1514%2 Sept →
dust29–130.0316%2 Sept →
dust213–30.128%2 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0218%2 Sept →
dust213–30.0716%2 Sept →
cache13–50.0116%31 Aug →
mirage13–40.0015%31 Aug →
dust22–130.0042%30 Aug →
ancient13–70.0430%29 Aug →
mirage4–120.0318%29 Aug →
nuke3–100.0027%29 Aug →
dust27–130.0317%29 Aug →
mirage3–3-0.0229%29 Aug →
nuke11–130.0722%25 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0925%25 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0014%24 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0022%23 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.042%23 Aug →
cache3–13-0.036%23 Aug →
nuke13–60.1024%23 Aug →
mirage8–130.0918%23 Aug →
ancient3–9-0.130%15 Aug →
dust213–100.0528%15 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0217%13 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0711%13 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0119%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.