z00f (Syrian Refugee)

z00f (Syrian Refugee) — CS2 Stats

US76561199530010030[U:1:1569744302]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,232Tracked matches63%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,756Hours in CS125Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating5,863Light Blue band · top ~74.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+750Premier CS Rating · 5,113 → 5,863

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,863 -2,672 24 Sept – 16 Oct · 13 days played
3,7948,535peak 8,53524 Sept16 Oct
8,535Peak Premier in tracked matches
12Days played since 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,672 below peak (8,535)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,137 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate35.2%39.9%42.0%6.8% short
Shot accuracy0.0%7.0%9.6%9.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.920.920.980.06 short
Match win rate46.9%42.3%43.8%above

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGz00f (Syrian Refugee)PREMIER5,863 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning79
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–51Last 10049%Win rateWLWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +7.2pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility3.0
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch3.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 82% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 82% on T to 64% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning7.9
Utility3.0
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels9.2
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time601ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%+5.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 16–14 · cache, 13 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 16 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · dust2, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 20dust2Weakest map · 40% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C208–1240%-0.02
mirageS2013–765%-0.00
nukeC146–843%0.01
anubisB136–746%-0.02
infernoC125–742%0.01
cacheA117–464%0.03
ancientC94–544%0.01
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

25,334Lifetime kills
0.92K/D · Top 50% of Light Blue band
1,684Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Light Blue band
35.2%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,428MVPs
655Hours (in match)
1,348Bombs planted
399Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,088dust2
2,653nuke
2,293inferno
1,447vertigo
98train
43office
3ar_baggage
1italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

92Matches
46%Win rate
0.79Avg K/D
79.7ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2748%0.8312.5
Vertigo1560%0.7911.6
Anubis1436%0.7313.2
Nuke1323%0.7411.2
Inferno1145%0.6811.1
Ancient743%0.6914.3
Dust2367%1.2215.3
Overpass1100%0.6911.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.6%Spray accuracy
72.3%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
604msReaction time
81.8%T opening success
63.8%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
13.31HE damage / grenade
1.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4838 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0367%16 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0323%16 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0416%16 Oct →
ancient13–30.0417%16 Oct →
inferno16–130.0418%15 Oct →
cache13–110.0328%15 Oct →
dust26–130.0428%15 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0511%15 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0128%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0822%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0329%15 Oct →
inferno14–160.069%15 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0117%15 Oct →
mirage13–110.0423%14 Oct →
mirage16–140.0111%14 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0225%14 Oct →
mirage13–50.0712%14 Oct →
dust216–120.0422%14 Oct →
cache13–80.049%14 Oct →
ancient2–130.0229%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0416%14 Oct →
mirage8–130.0520%13 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0720%13 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0311%13 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0328%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.0420%13 Oct →
dust25–130.019%13 Oct →
nuke6–130.0035%13 Oct →
mirage13–30.0619%13 Oct →
inferno13–110.0527%13 Oct →
cache16–140.1321%13 Oct →
cache13–100.0614%13 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0417%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.0219%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
ancient7–130.006%10 Oct →
inferno3–130.0519%10 Oct →
anubis4–130.0214%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.1025%10 Oct →
anubis11–130.0115%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0512%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.015%10 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0524%9 Oct →
ancient13–100.0217%9 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0338%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.0621%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0312%9 Oct →
mirage10–3-0.0321%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.1010%9 Oct →
dust213–100.0111%9 Oct →
inferno13–60.0122%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0324%8 Oct →
mirage11–20.0216%8 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0525%8 Oct →
dust213–30.0511%8 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0411%8 Oct →
anubis9–130.0123%8 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.004%8 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0317%8 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0111%8 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0519%8 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0716%7 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0021%7 Oct →
train5–13-0.0325%7 Oct →
cache7–130.0442%7 Oct →
anubis12–5-0.0321%7 Oct →
nuke5–130.0112%7 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0111%7 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0829%7 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0219%7 Oct →
nuke7–130.0533%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.059%6 Oct →
dust213–10-0.049%6 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.055%6 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.118%6 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0216%6 Oct →
ancient13–90.1125%6 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0338%6 Oct →
mirage16–130.0510%6 Oct →
cache13–60.0714%6 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.054%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0517%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0117%4 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0316%4 Oct →
nuke8–130.0418%4 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0613%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0610%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0116%4 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0119%4 Oct →
inferno7–130.0215%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0311%3 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.068%3 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.049%3 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0128%3 Oct →
cache13–160.019%3 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0518%3 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0125%3 Oct →
ancient13–60.0315%3 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.024%3 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.