Sanniie

Sanniie — CS2 Stats

SE76561199522608806[U:1:1562343078]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

912Tracked matches46%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,161Hours in CS55Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,174Blue band · top ~43.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,174 -1,084 17 Aug – 3 Oct · 20 days played
11,96914,359peak 14,35917 Aug3 Oct
14,359Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-08-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,185 below peak (14,359)
  • +90 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,826 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches111——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate50.7%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy0.6%12.0%12.4%11.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.021.030.04 short
Match win rate42.8%44.7%45.2%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSanniieFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER12,174 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning68
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateLLLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · +55ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility6.7
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.8
Utility6.7
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact3.8

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time559ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 535ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−4.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 14 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 23 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · overpass, 17 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 15anubisWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3012–1840%-0.02
anubisC176–1135%-0.02
nukeS1510–567%-0.04
ancientB147–750%-0.03
dust2C135–838%-0.02
cache—40–40%-0.05
vertigo—33–0100%0.00
mirage—20–20%-0.04
overpass—21–150%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

25,984Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
1,557Matches
42.8%Match win rate
50.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
0.6%Shot accuracy
2,333MVPs
621Hours (in match)
1,536Bombs planted
363Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-479,335
FAMAS2,741
AWP531
MP7523
HE Grenade235
Knife201

Lifetime map wins

3,109inferno
2,945dust2
2,648nuke
442vertigo
184train
8assault
2cbble
2ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

262Matches
50%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
67.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis6349%0.7812.3
Nuke5664%0.8713.2
Inferno5151%0.8312.8
Ancient3751%0.8913.7
Dust23241%0.7211.6
Cache1331%0.6610.2
Mirage729%0.7710.0
Vertigo333%0.7611.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
563msReaction time
62.7%T opening success
46.4%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
10.91HE damage / grenade
9.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6958% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–13-0.0223%13 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0513%13 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0515%13 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0315%13 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0416%13 Oct →
anubis13–80.0712%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.0512%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0315%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0718%11 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0612%10 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.019%10 Oct →
mirage5–130.0015%10 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0021%10 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0514%8 Oct →
inferno13–90.0213%6 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0613%4 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0516%4 Oct →
ancient13–110.0416%4 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.029%4 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0622%3 Oct →
ancient13–0-0.0217%3 Oct →
anubis13–20.0420%1 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0410%1 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.019%30 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0512%30 Sept →
inferno6–90.0123%28 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1013%28 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1620%28 Sept →
overpass19–17-0.0317%24 Sept →
vertigo13–30.0110%23 Sept →
inferno12–120.0017%23 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0710%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0417%23 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0021%22 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0416%20 Sept →
inferno10–40.0219%17 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0823%17 Sept →
inferno9–30.1124%14 Sept →
inferno9–70.0817%14 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0314%14 Sept →
inferno13–110.0324%13 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0219%13 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0512%13 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0011%13 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0511%13 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0618%13 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.089%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0615%13 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.016%11 Sept →
vertigo13–20.025%11 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0526%10 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0213%10 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0513%10 Sept →
dust211–30.0713%10 Sept →
inferno13–90.0121%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0415%8 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.1011%8 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.1433%8 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0113%7 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0410%5 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0113%2 Sept →
inferno4–130.0116%1 Sept →
ancient6–130.0726%1 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0514%1 Sept →
cache0–20.000%31 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0315%30 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0816%27 Aug →
inferno2–130.0319%27 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0916%26 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0520%25 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0415%25 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0326%25 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0524%24 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0224%24 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0723%23 Aug →
vertigo9–7-0.0227%23 Aug →
inferno9–10.0850%23 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0720%23 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0519%23 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0321%22 Aug →
cache10–13-0.086%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0310%22 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0113%22 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0320%21 Aug →
dust213–60.0217%21 Aug →
dust213–70.0438%21 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0611%20 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0217%20 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0721%20 Aug →
nuke13–100.0513%18 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0814%18 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0122%17 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.1012%17 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0411%17 Aug →
overpass2–9-0.2013%17 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.0323%17 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0722%16 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0216%16 Aug →
inferno13–80.0129%16 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0316%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.