tarre

tarre — CS2 Stats

SE76561199494664727[U:1:1534398999]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,202Tracked matches40%Win rate2023Tracked since
4,228Hours in CS91Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,974Purple band · top ~24.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,226 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,974 -1,179 30 Sept – 4 Nov · 23 days played
15,88020,540peak 20,54030 Sept4 Nov
21,429Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,226Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-09-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,226
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 125 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-10-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,566 below peak (20,540)
  • -4,566 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,026 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches29——
Win rate41%——
K/D0.83——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 30 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches167100+67
Win rate53%51%+2pp
K/D1.031.03+0.00
Headshot %62%60%+2pp

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 7 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate54.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy4.0%13.0%13.2%9.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate48.2%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtarreFACEITLevel 8 · 1,226 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,974 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,226csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning68
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLLLLWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −7.9pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.8
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time562ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 521ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy32.0%+5.9%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 32.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 25 Oct →
61%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · anubis, 21 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 4 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2313–1057%0.02
dust2A1810–856%0.02
nukeA1810–856%0.03
cacheC135–838%0.04
ancientA106–460%0.03
infernoD103–730%0.03
anubisB84–450%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

64,425Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,766Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
54.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
4.0%Shot accuracy
8,726MVPs
2,290Hours (in match)
2,914Bombs planted
1,038Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,685
AWP7,353
SSG 082,237
FAMAS1,856
MP71,119

Lifetime map wins

5,587inferno
4,748dust2
3,536nuke
2,615vertigo
242train
52lake
25ar_shoots
16cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

654Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
77.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20653%0.9614.8
Dust211147%1.0015.1
Ancient8552%0.9915.1
Nuke7952%1.0916.4
Anubis6650%0.9515.5
Inferno6256%1.0916.0
Cache1958%1.1014.6
Overpass1030%0.6210.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.9%Headshot accuracy
27.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
26.9%Spray accuracy
78.0%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
565msReaction time
58.9%T opening success
59.6%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
7.00HE damage / grenade
10.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust214–160.0326%4 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0526%4 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.0322%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0335%3 Nov →
dust213–100.0421%3 Nov →
cache13–100.0137%3 Nov →
ancient10–13-0.0625%2 Nov →
nuke11–130.0230%1 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0221%31 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0015%28 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0336%28 Oct →
nuke13–30.0333%26 Oct →
inferno13–90.0633%26 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
nuke13–100.0936%25 Oct →
inferno9–00.2838%25 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0135%25 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0439%24 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0249%22 Oct →
inferno14–160.0323%22 Oct →
anubis13–110.1239%22 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0138%22 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0733%22 Oct →
nuke13–160.0727%21 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0123%21 Oct →
cache13–80.1136%21 Oct →
mirage13–50.0641%21 Oct →
mirage8–130.1031%21 Oct →
anubis13–20.1061%21 Oct →
dust210–130.0030%20 Oct →
nuke6–130.0227%20 Oct →
cache8–130.0934%20 Oct →
dust213–90.0140%19 Oct →
mirage16–140.0522%19 Oct →
inferno13–110.1133%19 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.027%19 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0221%19 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0417%18 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0218%18 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0420%18 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.1127%18 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0030%18 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0117%15 Oct →
cache13–160.0428%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0323%14 Oct →
ancient13–40.0327%14 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0231%14 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0014%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0022%13 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0013%13 Oct →
anubis16–140.0421%13 Oct →
dust213–60.1017%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0216%13 Oct →
mirage13–100.0918%13 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0219%13 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0144%12 Oct →
nuke12–160.0627%12 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0127%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0228%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0320%11 Oct →
nuke13–110.0244%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.0631%11 Oct →
mirage6–130.0037%11 Oct →
dust21–120.1540%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0625%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0319%10 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0426%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0729%8 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0424%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0819%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0124%7 Oct →
inferno15–150.0233%7 Oct →
cache10–130.0228%7 Oct →
mirage13–20.1236%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0927%7 Oct →
mirage13–110.0322%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0324%6 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0126%6 Oct →
ancient13–10.2528%6 Oct →
ancient13–60.0325%6 Oct →
cache9–130.0721%6 Oct →
ancient13–70.0419%6 Oct →
ancient8–130.0315%5 Oct →
nuke16–120.0419%5 Oct →
dust213–70.0628%5 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0220%5 Oct →
dust213–10.0526%5 Oct →
ancient13–30.0224%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0419%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0636%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0321%5 Oct →
nuke13–110.0426%4 Oct →
dust213–50.1440%4 Oct →
cache12–30.1533%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0624%4 Oct →
nuke13–20.1329%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0130%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.0132%30 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0119%29 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0433%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.