Ginger Enjoyerツ

Ginger Enjoyerツ — CS2 Stats

FI76561199480842851[U:1:1520577123]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,531Tracked matches29%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,199Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.1 LearningPositional Player
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate36.3%41.8%42.7%6.4% short
Shot accuracy6.8%12.2%11.2%4.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.040.980.99above
Match win rate47.9%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGinger EnjoyerツFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim34
Positioning43
Utility24

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–52–10Last 10038%Win rateLLLLLTWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 10

  • 1–8–1 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 685ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim3.4
Utility2.4
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels2.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 680ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.4
Positioning4.3
Utility2.4
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time678ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 683ms → last ⅓ avg 678ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 11.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–8 · nuke, 17 Jul →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 4 Oct →
484msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 31 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 2 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
3–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 45% over 76infernoWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB7634–4245%0.00
cacheD62–433%-0.02
infernoD50–50%-0.00
mirageD51–420%0.01
dust2—30–30%-0.04
ancient—31–233%0.04
vertigo—10–10%0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

52,848Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of Level 3 players
3,048Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 3 players
36.3%Headshot %
6.8%Shot accuracy
7,479MVPs
1,199Hours (in match)
4,510Bombs planted
527Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

15,538nuke
2,246inferno
1,383dust2
1,133vertigo
310train
124office
36cbble
16lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
68.3%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
680msReaction time
28.0%T opening success
51.8%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
7.40HE damage / grenade
3.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5909° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8836% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.9821 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke3–13-0.0713%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0553%4 Oct →
cache13–160.0114%23 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.005%21 Sept →
nuke9–130.0511%21 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0210%22 Aug →
ancient13–50.0832%22 Aug →
mirage3–130.0112%21 Aug →
nuke9–130.0014%21 Aug →
inferno11–130.0017%21 Aug →
nuke13–80.2213%17 Jul →
cache16–13-0.017%16 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0223%16 Jul →
nuke13–110.0312%15 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0213%14 Jul →
nuke2–130.0020%14 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0413%12 Jul →
nuke10–130.0117%12 Jul →
nuke13–30.0418%12 Jul →
nuke4–110.0617%11 Jul →
ancient3–130.0010%11 Jul →
mirage4–130.0313%11 Jul →
inferno4–130.055%11 Jul →
nuke7–130.0414%10 Jul →
nuke13–90.0013%10 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0513%10 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0112%10 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0414%10 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0415%9 Jul →
ancient11–130.0215%9 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.029%9 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0810%9 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.068%9 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0014%9 Jul →
nuke13–50.039%9 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0414%9 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0416%8 Jul →
cache11–130.0311%7 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.063%7 Jul →
cache13–3-0.047%7 Jul →
nuke12–120.0013%6 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.033%6 Jul →
nuke13–80.024%6 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0613%6 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0816%2 Jul →
nuke9–130.0415%1 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0320%30 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0618%30 Jun →
nuke12–120.0113%30 Jun →
nuke9–130.0611%30 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0413%29 Jun →
nuke13–40.0619%29 Jun →
nuke5–130.0312%28 Jun →
nuke12–120.0522%27 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0614%27 Jun →
mirage9–130.0312%26 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.0512%10 Feb →
nuke7–13-0.039%10 Feb →
nuke13–40.048%10 Feb →
nuke12–120.0111%9 Feb →
nuke13–4-0.0013%9 Feb →
nuke7–130.045%9 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.0213%8 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.058%8 Feb →
nuke13–80.019%7 Feb →
nuke13–80.0215%7 Feb →
nuke12–12-0.0416%6 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.058%6 Feb →
nuke13–60.0219%6 Feb →
nuke1–13-0.0833%4 Feb →
nuke13–90.0515%2 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.0215%2 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0412%2 Feb →
nuke13–10.0117%2 Feb →
nuke13–10.0213%2 Feb →
nuke13–10-0.0219%2 Feb →
nuke13–30.0212%1 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.047%1 Feb →
nuke1–13-0.024%1 Feb →
nuke7–11-0.044%31 Jan →
nuke6–130.0313%31 Jan →
nuke13–80.0021%31 Jan →
nuke13–1-0.0111%31 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.042%31 Jan →
nuke13–7-0.0113%31 Jan →
nuke3–1-0.040%31 Jan →
nuke13–100.0310%31 Jan →
nuke12–120.027%31 Jan →
vertigo11–130.0013%31 Jan →
nuke13–40.014%31 Jan →
nuke13–5-0.009%30 Jan →
overpass9–13-0.0619%28 Jan →
inferno7–130.0313%27 Jan →
nuke10–130.038%27 Jan →
nuke12–120.0113%27 Jan →
nuke8–110.0811%27 Jan →
nuke8–130.066%27 Jan →
nuke11–130.0012%27 Jan →
nuke13–20.077%26 Jan →
nuke13–110.0511%26 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.