maqqetz

maqqetz — CS2 Stats

76561199470712860[U:1:1510447132]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,670Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,808Hours in CS42Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,421Purple band · top ~14.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+355Premier CS Rating · 18,066 → 18,421

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,421 +2,092 18 Sept – 15 Oct · 22 days played
14,84719,895peak 19,89518 Sept15 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,474 below peak (19,895)
  • +2,092 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,579 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches134——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate48.9%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy3.0%11.9%13.0%10.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.031.080.16 short
Match win rate48.6%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmaqqetzPREMIER18,421 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning44
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD55–44–1Last 10055%Win rateWLWLLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −110ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility5.6
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels0.9

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 22% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning4.4
Utility5.6
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time580ms+48ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 580ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 25 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 25 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
16–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 77% over 13cacheWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2413–1154%-0.01
infernoC167–944%-0.03
dust2B158–753%-0.01
cacheC145–936%-0.02
ancientS1310–377%0.00
mirageA117–464%-0.02
anubisS64–267%-0.01
train—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

54,788Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
3,416Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Purple band
48.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
3.0%Shot accuracy
7,078MVPs
1,437Hours (in match)
2,964Bombs planted
506Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,547
AWP5,665
FAMAS1,878
MP91,206
MAC-101,200

Lifetime map wins

10,682nuke
4,990inferno
4,418dust2
1,122vertigo
821train
22cbble
15office
13italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
30.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.3%Spray accuracy
69.9%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
578msReaction time
61.4%T opening success
22.0%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
10.43HE damage / grenade
10.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 22.0288% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–110.0626%15 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0725%14 Oct →
train13–40.0626%14 Oct →
anubis9–130.0117%14 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1017%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0716%14 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0318%14 Oct →
nuke5–130.0414%14 Oct →
cache11–130.0729%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0013%14 Oct →
cache5–13-0.1010%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0116%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.0311%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.1116%10 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1232%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0415%10 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0324%9 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0216%9 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0316%9 Oct →
dust213–70.0431%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0312%9 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0429%9 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0915%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0117%7 Oct →
nuke13–80.0417%7 Oct →
ancient13–110.0219%7 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0520%7 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.058%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.038%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0510%7 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0118%7 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0214%7 Oct →
inferno16–140.0320%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0130%6 Oct →
mirage13–100.0119%6 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0412%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0319%5 Oct →
nuke13–60.0124%5 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0411%5 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0719%5 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0318%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0418%3 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0119%3 Oct →
inferno13–90.0113%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0120%3 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.087%3 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.028%3 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0719%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0122%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0021%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0519%29 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0018%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0519%28 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0631%28 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0211%28 Sept →
nuke10–130.0921%28 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.027%26 Sept →
ancient10–130.0819%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.067%26 Sept →
cache9–130.059%26 Sept →
ancient13–60.0123%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.1115%26 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0213%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.0219%26 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0550%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0216%25 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0213%25 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0816%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0120%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0414%25 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0113%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0619%25 Sept →
cache13–10.0213%25 Sept →
mirage13–50.1320%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0310%25 Sept →
dust213–50.0317%25 Sept →
anubis13–110.0115%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.108%24 Sept →
dust213–40.0321%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.0615%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0323%23 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0912%23 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0616%23 Sept →
dust24–130.0218%23 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0216%23 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0116%23 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0612%23 Sept →
dust213–50.0323%23 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0121%22 Sept →
inferno13–80.0416%21 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0316%21 Sept →
nuke13–110.0818%21 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0317%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0219%21 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.099%20 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0310%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0315%19 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0111%18 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0514%18 Sept →
anubis13–100.0310%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.