Farid Flashbang

Farid Flashbang — CS2 Stats

DE76561199459848081[U:1:1499582353]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,531Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,429Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,793Top 10% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#14852 of 259530 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,189 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,793 +1,168 31 Aug – 28 Oct · 22 days played
21,59926,315peak 26,31531 Aug28 Oct
26,315Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,189Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,189
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 12 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 522 below peak (26,315)
  • +4,194 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,207 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches9065+25
Win rate46%42%+4pp
K/D1.471.15+0.32
Headshot %40%37%+3pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; previous 31 Aug 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.4%45.7%46.8%7.4% short
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%13.0%12.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.281.051.06above
Match win rate51.5%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFarid FlashbangFACEITLevel 7 · 1,189 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,793 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,189csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning74
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateWLWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +5.4pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility3.6
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch5.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning7.4
Utility3.6
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time484ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 494ms → last ⅓ avg 484ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 12.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 29 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 16 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 18 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 25mirageWeakest map · 15% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2516–964%0.05
infernoC207–1335%0.07
dust2C198–1142%0.04
mirageD132–1115%0.03
ancientA85–363%0.05
anubisA74–357%0.03
cacheC52–340%0.03
office—10–10%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (15% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

42,872Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
2,200Matches
51.5%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
39.4%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
6,135MVPs
829Hours (in match)
1,664Bombs planted
413Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,632inferno
4,157dust2
3,087nuke
1,209vertigo
599train
538office
518italy
14ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

90Matches
54%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
88.1ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22759%0.9415.2
Inferno1650%1.2019.4
Mirage1450%1.1016.8
Nuke1040%1.2522.5
Vertigo650%0.8113.0
Anubis683%0.8012.2
Ancient560%1.1712.2
Cache560%1.0516.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
483msReaction time
61.7%T opening success
54.5%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
1.1%Flash assists
12.47HE damage / grenade
4.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.353% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4082 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

15% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0222%29 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0320%28 Oct →
mirage13–60.039%28 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0426%27 Oct →
mirage7–130.0111%27 Oct →
anubis13–100.0714%27 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0422%26 Oct →
mirage4–130.0826%26 Oct →
nuke13–80.0210%26 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0521%26 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.063%26 Oct →
inferno10–130.0018%26 Oct →
nuke13–80.0613%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.0611%25 Oct →
nuke13–50.1719%25 Oct →
dust213–70.0717%25 Oct →
nuke13–90.0714%25 Oct →
inferno10–130.1211%25 Oct →
inferno11–130.058%25 Oct →
inferno13–70.0612%25 Oct →
nuke7–130.069%24 Oct →
nuke13–100.048%24 Oct →
cache7–130.0816%24 Oct →
nuke9–130.1010%24 Oct →
nuke13–100.1715%24 Oct →
nuke13–80.0111%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.018%23 Oct →
mirage9–130.0410%22 Oct →
inferno13–30.1124%22 Oct →
dust213–90.0819%22 Oct →
dust28–130.0318%21 Oct →
inferno13–100.0718%21 Oct →
dust213–80.0727%21 Oct →
office2–130.0110%20 Oct →
anubis6–130.1026%20 Oct →
inferno9–130.2017%20 Oct →
dust21–130.0428%20 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0212%20 Oct →
cache13–70.0219%19 Oct →
nuke13–90.0612%19 Oct →
ancient13–40.076%19 Oct →
inferno13–60.1617%19 Oct →
dust215–150.0116%19 Oct →
mirage15–150.0811%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.108%18 Oct →
nuke10–130.0610%18 Oct →
anubis9–130.0513%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0218%18 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0224%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.0520%18 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0513%18 Oct →
cache11–13-0.039%18 Oct →
anubis13–110.0411%18 Oct →
overpass13–40.0210%18 Oct →
inferno13–20.0813%18 Oct →
dust29–130.0411%18 Oct →
vertigo13–30.1321%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0920%17 Oct →
cache10–130.0515%17 Oct →
ancient11–130.0217%17 Oct →
inferno13–160.0220%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0321%16 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0217%16 Oct →
inferno15–150.067%16 Oct →
dust213–30.167%16 Oct →
nuke13–100.0524%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0943%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.0013%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.0523%16 Oct →
dust210–130.024%15 Oct →
inferno15–150.0515%15 Oct →
ancient6–130.077%15 Oct →
dust213–110.0712%15 Oct →
cache13–100.0113%15 Oct →
mirage10–130.015%15 Oct →
dust213–100.116%15 Oct →
nuke13–100.0410%15 Oct →
inferno5–130.0918%15 Oct →
dust26–130.0228%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.019%14 Oct →
nuke15–150.0112%14 Oct →
mirage8–130.0616%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0117%3 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0114%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.018%3 Oct →
nuke14–160.0311%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.068%2 Oct →
inferno14–160.0518%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.1017%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0211%2 Oct →
ancient9–130.0113%30 Sept →
nuke13–100.0513%30 Sept →
ancient13–70.1216%30 Sept →
dust26–130.036%29 Sept →
dust213–90.055%29 Sept →
nuke13–30.2115%29 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0020%28 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.009%28 Sept →
dust25–130.017%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.0013%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.