gurra the uncut

gurra the uncut — CS2 Stats

76561199416465591[U:1:1456199863]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

305Tracked matches37%Win rate2022Tracked since
328Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.0 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating8,479Light Blue band · top ~62.2% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 May 2026 (165 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,479 -472 31 Mar – 3 May · 22 days played
7,53610,478peak 10,47831 Mar3 May
10,478Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-03-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,999 below peak (10,478)
  • -967 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,521 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate39.9%39.9%42.0%2.1% short
Shot accuracy11.3%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.720.920.980.26 short
Match win rate42.3%42.3%43.8%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgurra the uncutPREMIER8,479 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim21
Positioning32
Utility8

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLLLLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · +123ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 784ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 869ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 807ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim2.1
Utility0.8
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 37% on CT to 18% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 763ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.1
Positioning3.2
Utility0.8
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact0.6

Composite 2.0/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time785ms+57ms
first ⅓ avg 727ms → last ⅓ avg 785ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–10 · office, 14 Apr →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · vertigo, 17 Apr →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 13 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 13 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L5Current streak
7–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 11infernoWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB168–850%-0.03
nukeC146–843%-0.02
overpassB126–650%-0.03
infernoD122–1017%-0.04
cacheB115–645%-0.05
dust2A117–464%-0.02
anubisC104–640%-0.04
ancientA106–460%-0.03
vertigo—30–30%-0.01
office—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

12,554Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
985Matches
42.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
39.9%Headshot %
11.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
1,363MVPs
328Hours (in match)
1,120Bombs planted
127Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,467inferno
706dust2
632nuke
553vertigo
39train
18cbble
16office
2ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
28.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.1%Spray accuracy
71.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
763msReaction time
18.0%T opening success
36.7%CT opening success
0.19Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
4.59HE damage / grenade
1.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3811% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 763.1385ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1895 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo9–13-0.0215%14 Jun →
anubis4–10-0.107%30 May →
cache2–70.0113%30 May →
cache2–9-0.070%30 May →
cache5–13-0.0936%30 May →
cache13–5-0.044%30 May →
overpass5–90.0513%9 May →
cache13–7-0.078%9 May →
overpass10–13-0.0923%3 May →
cache11–2-0.0513%3 May →
cache6–13-0.059%1 May →
cache5–13-0.0812%1 May →
cache13–9-0.045%30 Apr →
cache4–13-0.0411%30 Apr →
cache13–11-0.0010%29 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0620%28 Apr →
mirage16–120.0013%26 Apr →
dust213–110.0520%25 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0921%23 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0823%23 Apr →
inferno0–13-0.049%23 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0214%23 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0527%22 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0312%22 Apr →
anubis13–60.0411%21 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0513%21 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.0619%21 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0911%21 Apr →
anubis13–70.0212%19 Apr →
nuke13–110.0316%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0813%19 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.062%19 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.059%19 Apr →
dust213–5-0.079%19 Apr →
dust213–3-0.0031%19 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0913%18 Apr →
vertigo8–8-0.0312%18 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0415%18 Apr →
nuke13–16-0.0414%18 Apr →
anubis15–15-0.0020%17 Apr →
vertigo6–130.0138%17 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0213%17 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0510%16 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0516%16 Apr →
office13–100.1022%14 Apr →
dust216–13-0.0411%13 Apr →
nuke13–20.0313%13 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0520%13 Apr →
ancient13–60.0311%12 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.038%12 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0415%12 Apr →
nuke13–50.0626%12 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.068%12 Apr →
dust213–8-0.069%12 Apr →
inferno11–130.0414%12 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0510%12 Apr →
dust213–3-0.0218%12 Apr →
mirage13–20.0110%12 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.1026%11 Apr →
ancient13–3-0.0221%11 Apr →
overpass13–3-0.040%11 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0317%11 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0521%11 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0323%11 Apr →
mirage13–2-0.0215%11 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.038%9 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0316%9 Apr →
mirage13–3-0.0612%9 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0220%9 Apr →
inferno9–130.0413%8 Apr →
overpass13–40.0024%7 Apr →
inferno13–110.0113%7 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.014%7 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.073%6 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0613%6 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0220%6 Apr →
overpass2–6-0.076%6 Apr →
dust28–130.0314%6 Apr →
nuke13–70.0311%6 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0421%6 Apr →
overpass13–90.0617%3 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.066%3 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0411%3 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0516%3 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0213%3 Apr →
ancient16–13-0.0120%2 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0128%2 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.0218%2 Apr →
ancient3–130.029%2 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0914%2 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0214%2 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0410%2 Apr →
mirage13–30.0214%2 Apr →
ancient13–3-0.0613%2 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0421%2 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.1015%1 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0424%1 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0423%1 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.018%1 Apr →
mirage16–120.0413%31 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.