Aix

Aix — CS2 Stats

EE76561199389367852[U:1:1429102124]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

931Tracked matches55%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,343Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,612Blue band · top ~35.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,077 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,612 +2,235 26 Apr – 10 Oct · 16 days played
9,99915,362peak 15,36226 Apr10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,077 +0 11 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
1,0771,077peak 1,07711 Sept19 Sept
15,435Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,077Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-04-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,077
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,750 below peak (15,362)
  • -1,750 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,388 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate48.6%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy5.5%12.0%12.4%6.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.021.030.12 short
Match win rate46.2%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAixFACEITLevel 5 · 1,077 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER13,612 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,077csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning56
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–41–3Last 10056%Win rateWWWWLWWWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +4.7pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 618ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility5.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.6
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time620ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 672ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 3 Nov →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 8 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · cache, 30 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
13–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 53% over 43
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B4323–2053%-0.02
nukeB158–753%0.01
mirageB137–654%-0.01
ancientS107–370%0.01
cacheA95–456%-0.01
infernoS86–275%0.01
anubis—20–20%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 43). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

37,632Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
1,818Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
48.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
5.5%Shot accuracy
4,082MVPs
763Hours (in match)
2,375Bombs planted
303Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,166dust2
2,798inferno
1,554nuke
439vertigo
315train
166office
7italy
5ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

283Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
81.6ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22556%1.1115.4
Mirage2544%0.9414.5
Inferno1765%0.9214.5
Ancient1173%1.1015.2
Overpass956%0.9913.6
Nuke838%1.0116.6
Anubis10%0.6712.0
Cache1100%0.5310.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
80.2%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
611msReaction time
42.1%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
8.09HE damage / grenade
10.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8582% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–4-0.0115%3 Nov →
nuke13–10.1426%3 Nov →
nuke13–30.0211%1 Nov →
nuke9–20.0329%1 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0314%1 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.025%1 Nov →
dust213–20.0310%30 Oct →
mirage13–40.0514%30 Oct →
nuke9–130.0427%10 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0018%10 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0412%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0710%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0516%8 Oct →
inferno8–130.0220%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0119%3 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0010%3 Oct →
nuke13–110.059%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.027%26 Sept →
mirage13–30.018%26 Sept →
mirage11–130.0211%20 Sept →
dust213–2-0.024%13 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.048%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0120%11 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0612%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0212%30 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0413%30 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.017%30 Aug →
dust24–130.0124%27 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0017%27 Aug →
ancient13–50.0618%27 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0413%26 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0216%26 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0217%25 Aug →
nuke6–130.0317%25 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0317%25 Aug →
dust213–70.0213%25 Aug →
inferno13–40.0711%25 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.065%23 Aug →
dust213–00.149%23 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.008%23 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0121%16 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0519%14 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0215%14 Aug →
ancient16–140.0117%14 Aug →
ancient10–130.0111%13 Aug →
cache13–50.0613%13 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.078%13 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0711%9 Aug →
dust213–110.0314%9 Aug →
nuke13–90.0115%9 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0532%8 Aug →
ancient13–110.0213%8 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0616%8 Aug →
dust25–0-0.040%8 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0010%8 Aug →
nuke13–110.0712%8 Aug →
dust20–13-0.090%26 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0510%26 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0114%26 Jul →
nuke13–100.0013%16 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.046%16 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0422%14 Jul →
dust213–70.0215%13 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0813%13 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0513%12 Jul →
dust213–110.0220%12 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0512%9 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0516%9 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0726%9 Jul →
dust25–13-0.044%8 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0210%7 Jul →
dust213–110.0116%7 Jul →
dust213–100.0615%7 Jul →
dust213–90.039%7 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0925%7 Jul →
dust210–130.0114%7 Jul →
dust213–90.0218%5 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0323%26 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.0326%26 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0312%26 Jun →
ancient13–70.0828%26 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.017%15 Jun →
dust20–13-0.070%24 May →
inferno13–9-0.0019%24 May →
dust213–90.0122%20 May →
dust213–4-0.0230%20 May →
cache4–13-0.078%17 May →
mirage9–13-0.076%14 May →
cache13–7-0.0216%14 May →
inferno13–50.0214%14 May →
cache3–13-0.0117%13 May →
mirage13–2-0.018%13 May →
dust213–10-0.0613%13 May →
dust212–12-0.0410%10 May →
mirage13–10-0.0220%10 May →
cache10–130.0124%10 May →
cache13–8-0.0414%8 May →
cache13–11-0.0018%3 May →
nuke7–13-0.0513%3 May →
dust213–60.0323%26 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.