MUTE

MUTE — CS2 Stats

EE76561198273643836[U:1:313378108]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

798Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,269Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#96426 of 260019 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,763 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,242 -758 30 Aug – 17 Oct · 23 days played
16,75020,000peak 20,00030 Aug17 Oct
20,544Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,763Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,763
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 238 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.1%48.2%50.9%2.8% short
Shot accuracy19.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio2.361.071.09above
Match win rate43.7%46.9%48.4%4.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMUTEFACEITLevel 9 · 1,763 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,763csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning71
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateWLWLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +42ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility7.1
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.1
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time513ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 513ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%+2.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 23 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 5 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · dust2, 4 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 47nukeWeakest map · 15% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4729–1862%0.06
nukeD132–1115%0.03
mirageC135–838%0.05
infernoA138–562%0.05
cacheD72–529%0.07
ancient—41–325%0.03
anubis—22–0100%0.06
vertigo—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (15% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

221,852Lifetime kills
2.36K/D · Top 1% of Level 9 players
4,872Matches
43.7%Match win rate
48.1%Headshot %
19.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
42,226MVPs
2,270Hours (in match)
8,710Bombs planted
1,963Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,044
AWP43,987
AUG4,253
P2503,295
SSG 082,148
FAMAS2,136

Lifetime map wins

13,576dust2
5,895inferno
3,291cbble
2,341train
1,050nuke
403vertigo
33office
22dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,068Matches
51%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
85.7ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23158%1.4017.4
Ancient2143%1.3818.7
Mirage2070%1.2816.8
Inferno1553%1.3518.1
Nuke1060%1.6420.2
Overpass875%1.9620.8
Anubis650%1.2619.3
Cache450%1.3520.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
81.1%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
505msReaction time
51.7%T opening success
46.8%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
7.89HE damage / grenade
17.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

15% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.1017%4 Nov →
nuke1–13-0.0131%4 Nov →
dust213–20.1313%4 Nov →
cache6–130.0810%4 Nov →
cache9–130.0721%27 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0314%23 Oct →
dust213–40.2120%23 Oct →
dust213–70.1421%23 Oct →
dust210–130.0322%23 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0114%23 Oct →
dust213–90.0921%22 Oct →
dust213–30.0814%21 Oct →
dust213–100.079%21 Oct →
dust213–80.1019%17 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0821%17 Oct →
cache13–20.1819%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.2123%17 Oct →
dust213–40.1021%17 Oct →
dust24–130.0430%17 Oct →
anubis13–40.1016%17 Oct →
dust213–10.1120%17 Oct →
mirage3–130.0230%17 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0111%16 Oct →
dust213–80.0716%15 Oct →
nuke16–130.0816%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0919%14 Oct →
cache2–130.0216%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.1212%13 Oct →
cache13–80.1016%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0217%12 Oct →
dust29–130.0213%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0717%10 Oct →
inferno15–150.1317%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0815%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0916%9 Oct →
dust27–20.0129%9 Oct →
anubis13–90.027%9 Oct →
dust216–130.1016%9 Oct →
dust213–50.0818%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0513%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0322%6 Oct →
ancient7–130.0525%2 Oct →
dust213–80.1029%2 Oct →
dust216–130.0716%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0514%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0025%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0215%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0319%27 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0617%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0239%27 Sept →
ancient12–120.0425%26 Sept →
dust23–130.0129%26 Sept →
nuke11–130.0629%26 Sept →
dust215–150.0528%26 Sept →
nuke9–130.0411%26 Sept →
mirage13–30.1521%26 Sept →
inferno13–80.1912%26 Sept →
nuke14–160.0612%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0618%26 Sept →
nuke9–130.0625%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0114%26 Sept →
cache8–130.1322%25 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0215%24 Sept →
mirage13–20.2012%24 Sept →
dust23–130.0127%24 Sept →
dust26–130.036%24 Sept →
mirage7–130.0619%23 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0616%23 Sept →
dust25–130.1121%23 Sept →
inferno13–70.0415%22 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0521%21 Sept →
dust216–120.1013%21 Sept →
inferno12–160.0410%20 Sept →
dust213–70.1221%20 Sept →
dust213–20.1517%19 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.014%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0719%19 Sept →
mirage0–130.0120%19 Sept →
dust27–130.0925%17 Sept →
nuke6–130.028%17 Sept →
inferno13–70.0714%16 Sept →
dust213–20.056%13 Sept →
nuke13–160.0315%13 Sept →
inferno9–40.0010%11 Sept →
dust213–00.0813%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.077%11 Sept →
dust210–130.0311%11 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0315%11 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0616%5 Sept →
dust213–80.1453%5 Sept →
dust211–130.0112%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.1311%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.038%5 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0322%4 Sept →
dust213–50.1323%4 Sept →
dust216–14-0.005%4 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0126%4 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0414%30 Aug →
cache1–13-0.088%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0721%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.