Metanolin Nautiskelija

Metanolin Nautiskelija — CS2 Stats

VG76561199379043907[U:1:1418778179]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

349Tracked matches41%Win rate2023Tracked since
331Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating10,000Blue band · top ~54.9% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,000 +1,010 19 Apr – 25 Sept · 10 days played
8,99010,504peak 10,50419 Apr25 Sept
10,504Peak Premier in tracked matches
829Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-02-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 829
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 72 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 504 below peak (10,504)
  • +313 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches12——
Win rate33%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %34%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate46.2%42.0%44.3%above
Shot accuracy4.6%9.6%11.9%7.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.650.981.03above
Match win rate32.7%43.8%45.2%12.5% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMetanolin NautiskelijaPREMIER10,000 · Blue bandPEAK ELO829csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning41
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–52–7Last 10041%Win rateLLLLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.0pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility5.2
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 38% on CT to 23% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 621ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning4.1
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time633ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 633ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–1 · ancient, 4 May →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · office, 6 Mar →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · vertigo, 4 May →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 2 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L5Current streak
5–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 22anubisWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%0.03
nukeC218–1338%0.02
infernoB168–850%-0.01
ancientC146–843%0.01
dust2D91–811%0.01
anubisD50–50%-0.02
cacheD51–420%-0.02
office—31–233%0.02
vertigo—22–0100%0.01
italy—22–0100%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

29,043Lifetime kills
1.65K/D · Top 5% of Blue band
1,319Matches
32.7%Match win rate
46.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
4.6%Shot accuracy
2,695MVPs
331Hours (in match)
1,479Bombs planted
286Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,326nuke
977vertigo
880inferno
693dust2
118train
84office
51italy
47lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

15Matches
27%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
76.6ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage633%0.9815.0
Anubis30%0.527.0
Inferno250%0.9813.0
Nuke250%0.619.5
Ancient10%0.8012.0
Dust210%1.2117.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
29.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
621msReaction time
22.7%T opening success
38.3%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
6.05HE damage / grenade
6.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.5612% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4972 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 22.7417% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis6–13-0.048%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.047%25 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.1011%25 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0316%25 Sept →
dust213–160.0812%21 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0417%18 Sept →
inferno13–30.107%17 Sept →
mirage7–130.036%17 Sept →
nuke13–100.0310%16 Sept →
ancient7–130.059%16 Sept →
nuke13–110.0521%12 Sept →
cache13–60.0020%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.044%12 Sept →
dust26–130.0116%12 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0322%24 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0110%22 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0519%22 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0314%10 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0517%28 Jul →
ancient13–100.0310%28 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.080%27 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.079%27 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0421%27 Jul →
mirage13–50.0311%24 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0212%9 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0818%9 Jul →
nuke13–100.095%9 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.018%9 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0212%9 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0115%9 Jul →
cache8–130.0216%9 Jul →
inferno3–90.0513%8 Jul →
mirage13–70.0314%8 Jul →
office6–13-0.0120%2 Jul →
nuke13–10.0112%2 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.059%2 Jul →
dust213–50.069%2 Jul →
mirage8–130.0210%1 Jul →
mirage13–80.0520%1 Jul →
dust24–130.0419%30 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0615%27 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0417%26 Jun →
cache8–13-0.075%26 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0220%26 Jun →
dust25–100.0513%18 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.007%14 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0410%14 Jun →
nuke10–130.0010%13 Jun →
vertigo13–11-0.0119%4 May →
ancient9–10.192%4 May →
nuke2–130.117%4 May →
inferno1–13-0.017%2 May →
cache3–130.0115%2 May →
nuke6–130.0315%2 May →
ancient13–80.0214%27 Apr →
mirage13–4-0.0120%24 Apr →
mirage13–60.0814%24 Apr →
italy13–11-0.0619%22 Apr →
inferno8–80.0119%21 Apr →
nuke13–20.1717%21 Apr →
mirage2–130.148%21 Apr →
ancient13–40.054%19 Apr →
nuke13–80.028%19 Apr →
mirage13–50.1210%19 Apr →
nuke12–120.0017%18 Apr →
inferno13–70.0413%18 Apr →
mirage1–130.013%18 Apr →
mirage12–160.0410%17 Apr →
dust27–130.0112%17 Apr →
nuke8–130.0413%17 Apr →
mirage13–60.0614%14 Apr →
mirage13–40.0719%14 Apr →
mirage2–130.0214%13 Apr →
anubis5–130.017%13 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.0512%13 Apr →
mirage13–60.0810%13 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.076%13 Apr →
anubis12–120.0310%8 Mar →
italy12–10.0112%6 Mar →
office12–12-0.0433%6 Mar →
office13–50.108%6 Mar →
nuke7–130.0411%6 Mar →
ancient1–8-0.0217%3 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0223%3 Mar →
nuke10–130.0416%27 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.039%27 Feb →
ancient13–60.0521%25 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0511%25 Feb →
ancient13–16-0.0211%25 Feb →
mirage4–130.0029%23 Feb →
ancient3–13-0.038%23 Feb →
nuke12–120.0116%21 Feb →
vertigo13–70.0313%12 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0613%11 Feb →
mirage13–20.0114%11 Feb →
ancient13–110.0410%10 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0310%10 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0218%9 Feb →
inferno13–50.0511%9 Feb →
train13–110.0116%9 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.