k

k — CS2 Stats

JP76561199311017136[U:1:1350751408]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,000Tracked matches70%Win rate2025Tracked since
2,633Hours in CS99Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,316Purple band · top ~15.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,316 +723 14 Oct – 17 Oct · 2 days played
17,59318,316peak 18,31614 Oct17 Oct
18,427Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-09-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,316
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,684 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.9%43.7%44.8%3.9% short
Shot accuracy0.1%12.0%12.4%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.021.03above
Match win rate54.4%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,316 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning50
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–29–13Last 10058%Win rateLLWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · +77ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 13–4–3 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.4
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.0
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time541ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 29 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 15 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–5 · inferno, 7 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 86% over 7infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4325–1858%0.01
infernoC114–736%0.06
dust2C104–640%-0.01
nukeS107–370%0.01
ancientA85–363%0.03
cacheA74–357%0.04
anubisS76–186%0.06
overpass—43–175%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

34,164Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
2,074Matches
54.4%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 5 players
40.9%Headshot %
0.1%Shot accuracy
6,033MVPs
831Hours (in match)
1,442Bombs planted
673Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,979dust2
3,292inferno
1,958nuke
313train
121office
115vertigo
42italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

47Matches
62%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
82.2ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2268%1.3315.6
Dust21560%1.2817.3
Inferno743%0.9213.4
Overpass1100%1.0015.0
Nuke10%0.477.0
Anubis1100%2.6724.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.1%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
547msReaction time
41.0%T opening success
43.2%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
4.70HE damage / grenade
8.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.027%17 Oct →
mirage10–130.0316%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.1419%17 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0533%17 Oct →
nuke13–60.0719%17 Oct →
ancient13–100.0617%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0511%16 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0124%16 Oct →
mirage13–50.0314%16 Oct →
mirage1–130.0039%16 Oct →
mirage13–110.0921%16 Oct →
mirage6–2-0.0911%16 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0411%15 Oct →
cache13–60.0667%15 Oct →
inferno13–30.0433%15 Oct →
overpass12–120.0421%15 Oct →
mirage12–120.0619%14 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0023%14 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0217%14 Oct →
mirage13–30.0218%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0216%14 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0126%14 Oct →
inferno9–130.0515%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0622%13 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0920%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.038%13 Oct →
mirage13–10.0624%12 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0717%12 Oct →
mirage13–60.0619%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.025%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0322%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0233%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0816%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.0226%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0711%9 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0615%9 Oct →
cache10–130.1225%9 Oct →
nuke13–100.0527%9 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.028%9 Oct →
overpass13–90.1119%8 Oct →
anubis13–100.1434%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0327%7 Oct →
inferno0–50.0515%7 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0714%7 Oct →
ancient13–90.0316%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.0818%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.018%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0321%7 Oct →
mirage12–120.0219%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.144%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.049%6 Oct →
mirage12–120.0524%6 Oct →
mirage6–130.0214%6 Oct →
mirage13–10.1311%6 Oct →
mirage13–10.0429%6 Oct →
overpass13–80.0516%6 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0012%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.1019%5 Oct →
inferno5–130.0714%5 Oct →
mirage13–10.0625%4 Oct →
dust213–70.0416%4 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0410%4 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0027%4 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0123%4 Oct →
anubis9–130.0615%3 Oct →
ancient13–90.1325%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0435%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0925%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0924%3 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0225%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.0927%3 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0223%2 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0225%2 Oct →
mirage13–40.0327%2 Oct →
dust213–100.0219%2 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0120%1 Oct →
anubis13–90.0118%1 Oct →
overpass13–80.0014%1 Oct →
nuke10–130.0123%1 Oct →
inferno4–130.0723%1 Oct →
dust212–120.1114%1 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0126%30 Sept →
ancient13–20.1415%30 Sept →
nuke13–00.0827%30 Sept →
inferno12–120.0513%30 Sept →
anubis13–80.0327%30 Sept →
cache13–90.0816%30 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0213%30 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.019%30 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0813%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0215%30 Sept →
mirage13–100.0422%29 Sept →
mirage13–30.0412%29 Sept →
mirage8–10.0416%29 Sept →
mirage13–20.0214%29 Sept →
dust210–13-0.006%29 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0315%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0121%29 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0224%29 Sept →
inferno9–10.3121%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.