J

J — CS2 Stats

AF76561199245293939[U:1:1285028211]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

981Tracked matches55%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,554Hours in CS31Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating7,216Light Blue band · top ~68.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,349 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,216 -932 11 Oct – 4 Nov · 7 days played
6,7898,148peak 8,14811 Oct4 Nov
8,148Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,349Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-10-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,349
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 2 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 932 below peak (8,148)
  • -932 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,784 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate56.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy1.3%13.0%13.2%11.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.061.07meets
Match win rate46.3%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJFACEITLevel 8 · 1,349 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER7,216 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,349csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning64
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWTWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.4
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.4
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time596ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 11 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 15 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 12–16 · anubis, 2 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 7anubisWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2612–1446%0.01
dust2B179–853%0.01
nukeC167–944%0.02
anubisD124–833%0.03
ancientB115–645%0.00
cacheA95–456%0.01
infernoS75–271%0.08
vertigo—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

39,967Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
1,967Matches
46.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
56.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
1.3%Shot accuracy
9,114MVPs
868Hours (in match)
1,485Bombs planted
1,966Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,160
AWP4,125
Knife772
MP9508

Lifetime map wins

2,922nuke
2,457dust2
1,791inferno
683vertigo
504lake
146train
11office
1cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

587Matches
50%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
83.1ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage19151%1.1317.1
Nuke8747%1.0616.6
Dust28250%1.0116.3
Anubis6952%1.2219.2
Ancient6047%1.0214.9
Inferno5351%1.0916.2
Cache3456%1.1517.2
Vertigo729%1.0317.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
594msReaction time
61.0%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
8.82HE damage / grenade
17.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–130.0829%5 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0315%5 Nov →
inferno15–150.0923%4 Nov →
inferno13–100.0922%4 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0313%3 Nov →
nuke13–5-0.0126%3 Nov →
ancient13–100.0323%3 Nov →
mirage8–130.0122%3 Nov →
nuke13–40.0421%3 Nov →
anubis12–160.0025%2 Nov →
inferno8–80.0316%1 Nov →
dust213–100.0827%31 Oct →
mirage13–90.0516%31 Oct →
dust213–110.0315%30 Oct →
nuke13–40.0216%30 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0216%29 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0121%29 Oct →
anubis8–130.0218%29 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0115%29 Oct →
mirage16–120.0129%28 Oct →
inferno13–60.1019%28 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0313%27 Oct →
mirage13–50.0626%27 Oct →
ancient11–130.0220%26 Oct →
nuke13–40.0719%26 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0217%26 Oct →
anubis11–130.0422%24 Oct →
dust23–130.0614%24 Oct →
dust213–40.1023%24 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0618%24 Oct →
mirage16–140.0120%22 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0421%20 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0416%20 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0123%20 Oct →
cache16–120.0130%20 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0313%19 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0323%19 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0516%19 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0626%19 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0119%19 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0531%19 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0430%18 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0416%18 Oct →
nuke13–160.0011%17 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0132%17 Oct →
dust213–110.0220%17 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0021%17 Oct →
nuke13–110.0319%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0710%16 Oct →
dust210–130.0631%15 Oct →
mirage9–130.0632%15 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0044%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0119%14 Oct →
anubis13–20.0526%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.1027%14 Oct →
dust213–40.0215%14 Oct →
anubis13–80.0915%14 Oct →
nuke6–130.1019%14 Oct →
anubis13–60.1325%14 Oct →
cache11–130.0013%14 Oct →
dust210–130.0520%14 Oct →
cache13–160.0824%14 Oct →
mirage13–20.1428%14 Oct →
cache13–20.0526%14 Oct →
mirage13–40.0823%13 Oct →
dust29–130.0423%13 Oct →
anubis11–130.0918%13 Oct →
vertigo13–100.0421%13 Oct →
mirage13–110.0518%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0738%13 Oct →
mirage7–130.0121%13 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0527%13 Oct →
cache10–130.0125%13 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0517%13 Oct →
mirage11–130.0121%12 Oct →
ancient13–110.0128%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0126%12 Oct →
mirage19–170.0425%12 Oct →
mirage2–130.0437%12 Oct →
ancient17–19-0.0523%12 Oct →
mirage10–130.0016%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0221%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0215%12 Oct →
nuke10–130.0222%12 Oct →
anubis5–130.0318%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0129%11 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.079%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0216%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.1623%11 Oct →
cache13–50.0326%11 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0118%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.0118%11 Oct →
inferno13–110.0720%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0123%11 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0016%11 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0319%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0114%11 Oct →
ancient13–90.0722%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.049%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.0629%10 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.