Jdabba

Jdabba — CS2 Stats

FI76561199223953969[U:1:1263688241]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,165Tracked matches46%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,558Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,056Purple band · top ~16.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,578 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,056 -3,514 9 Aug – 10 Oct · 33 days played
18,05622,326peak 22,3269 Aug10 Oct
22,550Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,578Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,578
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 173 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,270 below peak (22,326)
  • -2,329 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,944 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches94——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.17——
Headshot %36%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.1%46.8%48.2%8.2% short
Shot accuracy4.9%13.0%13.2%8.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate44.0%46.3%46.9%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJdabbaFACEITLevel 8 · 1,578 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,056 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,578csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning75
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–52–7Last 10041%Win rateLWLLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.8
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.8
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.5
Utility5.8
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time547ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 539ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 3 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · anubis, 9 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · nuke, 6 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB209–1145%0.02
dust2D165–1131%-0.01
infernoC125–742%0.02
ancientD124–833%-0.00
nukeC114–736%0.04
anubisA117–464%0.02
cache—40–40%0.03
train—32–167%0.09
fachwerk—32–167%0.06
boulder—20–20%-0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.06
office—21–150%0.00
poseidon—10–10%0.09
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

61,126Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,215Matches
44.0%Match win rate
40.1%Headshot %
4.9%Shot accuracy
6,816MVPs
1,557Hours (in match)
2,516Bombs planted
1,297Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,054nuke
3,085inferno
2,154dust2
1,561train
1,170vertigo
142lake
109office
27italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

554Matches
51%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
82.8ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient11249%1.1217.1
Nuke10557%1.2617.6
Mirage8144%1.1816.7
Anubis7959%1.3418.3
Inferno7054%1.3017.2
Dust23033%0.9015.5
Overpass2658%1.2317.5
Cache2528%1.0916.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
45.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.3%Spray accuracy
71.9%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
539msReaction time
54.7%T opening success
60.5%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
8.05HE damage / grenade
13.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9038% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train11–130.0712%16 Oct →
train13–80.0616%12 Oct →
cache5–13-0.048%11 Oct →
inferno3–130.009%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.125%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.0914%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0411%10 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0020%10 Oct →
inferno8–130.0210%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.1019%10 Oct →
mirage5–00.0038%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0025%9 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0613%9 Oct →
anubis13–60.0515%9 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.006%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.062%8 Oct →
dust211–130.0013%8 Oct →
inferno16–140.0915%6 Oct →
dust26–130.018%6 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0015%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0113%4 Oct →
dust28–130.0227%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.1419%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0216%3 Oct →
ancient15–150.079%1 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0211%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0915%27 Sept →
ancient13–160.0424%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.0419%18 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0214%18 Sept →
nuke11–130.0517%17 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0218%16 Sept →
fachwerk13–110.0420%14 Sept →
nuke6–130.029%14 Sept →
inferno10–130.0516%13 Sept →
train13–40.1222%13 Sept →
poseidon8–80.099%13 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.038%12 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0117%12 Sept →
boulder3–13-0.0411%11 Sept →
vertigo13–10.1113%11 Sept →
office13–7-0.0412%11 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0317%11 Sept →
fachwerk7–130.0416%11 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0223%11 Sept →
ancient13–30.0721%11 Sept →
mirage7–130.0121%11 Sept →
anubis11–130.0528%11 Sept →
office12–120.0525%10 Sept →
cache6–130.1225%10 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0113%9 Sept →
dust22–13-0.066%9 Sept →
anubis13–50.0510%9 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0229%9 Sept →
nuke8–130.0713%9 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0517%9 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.0021%8 Sept →
overpass13–110.0617%8 Sept →
boulder3–13-0.0429%8 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0610%8 Sept →
dust216–130.0523%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0520%6 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.007%6 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0315%6 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0626%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0020%6 Sept →
anubis13–100.0119%3 Sept →
fachwerk13–30.0917%3 Sept →
dust215–150.0314%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0224%2 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0424%1 Sept →
mirage11–130.077%31 Aug →
mirage13–10.074%30 Aug →
dust26–130.0325%30 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0317%27 Aug →
ancient13–90.0221%26 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0712%26 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0413%23 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0612%21 Aug →
dust213–100.0115%21 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0415%21 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0116%21 Aug →
inferno8–130.1115%21 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0110%19 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0017%19 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0415%19 Aug →
nuke13–30.0520%18 Aug →
dust213–110.0813%18 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0511%18 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0412%17 Aug →
nuke6–130.0317%17 Aug →
ancient13–60.0523%17 Aug →
cache6–130.0212%17 Aug →
mirage7–130.0617%14 Aug →
anubis6–130.0116%14 Aug →
anubis13–60.039%14 Aug →
inferno13–100.027%11 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0016%11 Aug →
anubis2–130.0838%9 Aug →
nuke10–130.1012%9 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.