Pulsae

Pulsae — CS2 Stats

76561199213478306[U:1:1253212578]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,464Tracked matches47%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,351Hours in CS62Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,358Purple band · top ~15% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,238 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,358 -350 22 Sept – 16 Oct · 8 days played
18,35819,588peak 19,58822 Sept16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,238 +0 2 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,2382,238peak 2,2382 Sept20 Sept
19,592Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,238Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,238
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 262 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,230 below peak (19,588)
  • -350 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,642 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches125——
Win rate56%——
K/D0.73——
Headshot %69%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate64.9%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy0.7%13.2%13.7%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.481.071.09above
Match win rate49.3%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPulsaeFACEITLevel 9 · 2,238 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,358 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,238csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning71
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateLLLWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −9.6pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility4.8
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning7.1
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time587ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy24.1%+6.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 8–1 · nuke, 23 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · mirage, 9 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 11 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 5infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3315–1845%0.03
nukeB168–850%0.04
dust2B137–654%0.04
anubisA127–558%0.01
ancientC94–544%0.02
infernoD72–529%0.02
cacheS55–0100%-0.00
vertigo—21–150%-0.01
train—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—10–10%0.05
debris—11–0100%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,336Lifetime kills
1.48K/D · Top 10% of Level 9 players
2,663Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
64.9%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
0.7%Shot accuracy
6,951MVPs
4,355Hours (in match)
3,687Bombs planted
1,249Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,635
AWP4,654
FAMAS2,259
MP91,533
Knife1,455

Lifetime map wins

5,914dust2
3,475nuke
2,458inferno
508train
298vertigo
42cbble
1italy
1office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,639Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
79.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage54251%1.1116.3
Dust233351%1.0715.4
Nuke18853%1.0315.9
Ancient17643%1.0416.2
Anubis13556%1.0815.6
Inferno13344%1.0615.1
Overpass9252%1.1116.4
Train2646%1.1216.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.9%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
577msReaction time
52.1%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
5.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4295 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0115%16 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0425%16 Oct →
mirage12–160.0316%14 Oct →
dust213–40.1323%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0611%13 Oct →
anubis13–110.0218%13 Oct →
nuke13–80.1122%12 Oct →
mirage11–130.0525%12 Oct →
train13–10-0.0138%10 Oct →
mirage4–130.0410%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0111%10 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0521%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0316%9 Oct →
mirage13–70.1422%9 Oct →
cache13–30.0544%9 Oct →
ancient13–20.0730%9 Oct →
mirage4–130.0221%9 Oct →
mirage13–60.1313%9 Oct →
mirage0–20.01100%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0312%9 Oct →
inferno1–20.0640%9 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0618%9 Oct →
ancient7–130.0223%8 Oct →
cache13–60.0524%8 Oct →
mirage10–130.0827%8 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0019%8 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0518%8 Oct →
nuke10–130.0120%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0411%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0210%7 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0518%6 Oct →
mirage6–130.0150%6 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0213%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0236%6 Oct →
mirage7–130.0420%5 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.049%5 Oct →
mirage13–90.0213%5 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0020%5 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0418%4 Oct →
nuke16–140.0220%4 Oct →
inferno12–120.0515%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.1135%3 Oct →
dust211–130.0825%2 Oct →
mirage13–40.0921%2 Oct →
dust29–130.0924%2 Oct →
nuke13–30.0615%2 Oct →
cache13–60.0017%2 Oct →
ancient10–130.0819%30 Sept →
mirage13–110.1421%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.0010%30 Sept →
mirage13–40.0425%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0317%30 Sept →
dust28–130.0422%30 Sept →
inferno12–120.0814%29 Sept →
dust29–130.0421%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0938%28 Sept →
mirage7–130.0325%28 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0310%26 Sept →
nuke8–130.0518%25 Sept →
mirage12–120.0216%25 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0126%25 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0215%24 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0719%24 Sept →
nuke7–10.1739%23 Sept →
nuke8–10.2129%23 Sept →
vertigo13–90.0122%23 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0120%23 Sept →
mirage13–100.0419%23 Sept →
overpass6–130.0520%22 Sept →
anubis13–110.0216%22 Sept →
dust213–40.0424%21 Sept →
dust213–80.0018%21 Sept →
anubis10–130.0216%20 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0016%20 Sept →
mirage10–130.0322%20 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0223%20 Sept →
nuke12–120.0410%19 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0123%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0222%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0115%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0913%13 Sept →
dust22–130.0031%13 Sept →
anubis13–60.0510%12 Sept →
nuke13–100.0332%11 Sept →
anubis9–130.055%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.087%10 Sept →
nuke1–10-0.0016%10 Sept →
anubis9–130.0321%10 Sept →
inferno13–70.0519%9 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0710%9 Sept →
nuke19–170.0214%7 Sept →
ancient3–130.0320%7 Sept →
anubis13–90.0029%7 Sept →
anubis13–30.0420%6 Sept →
ancient13–10.0216%6 Sept →
mirage14–160.0516%6 Sept →
ancient13–30.0718%5 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0416%3 Sept →
debris9–5-0.1118%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.