al3kshakk

al3kshakk — CS2 Stats

FI76561199188788175[U:1:1228522447]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,141Tracked matches62%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,411Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,560Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4140 of 259992 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,525 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,560 +5,173 30 Jul – 28 Oct · 16 days played
22,28427,560peak 27,56030 Jul28 Oct
28,065Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,525Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,525
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,560
  • +866 over 30 days · improving
  • +5,173 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,440 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.6%48.2%50.9%5.4% short
Shot accuracy5.4%13.2%13.7%8.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.071.09above
Match win rate44.5%46.9%48.4%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGal3kshakkFACEITLevel 9 · 1,525 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,560 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,525csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning58
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–39–4Last 10057%Win rateLWWLWTWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −94ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.8
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time583ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy24.1%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 24.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–0 · overpass, 1 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · inferno, 28 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · vertigo, 30 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 87% over 15mirageWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2511–1444%0.01
mirageC219–1243%-0.02
dust2S1513–287%0.01
anubisA117–464%0.00
nukeC94–544%0.01
ancientA85–363%-0.01
cacheS76–186%0.02
vertigo—21–150%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.21
fachwerk—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

84,842Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,578Matches
44.5%Match win rate
45.6%Headshot %
5.4%Shot accuracy
9,169MVPs
1,956Hours (in match)
2,994Bombs planted
1,129Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,224
AWP19,445
MP91,561
Knife1,196

Lifetime map wins

3,207inferno
3,139dust2
2,136nuke
1,666vertigo
543train
296office
32lake
23ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

541Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
77.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15651%1.2416.1
Anubis8859%1.1215.6
Nuke6745%1.2416.1
Dust26645%1.1214.4
Ancient4865%1.0915.3
Inferno3050%1.1816.0
Train2352%1.4117.8
Cache967%1.0513.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.7%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
577msReaction time
46.7%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
8.73HE damage / grenade
8.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0115%30 Oct →
ancient13–30.0819%30 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0212%30 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0253%28 Oct →
dust213–70.0226%28 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0312%28 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0124%28 Oct →
dust213–40.0530%28 Oct →
cache13–70.0125%18 Oct →
inferno9–20.2122%15 Oct →
inferno9–20.1326%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0428%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.0417%14 Oct →
inferno3–90.0238%3 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0815%3 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.2427%2 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0929%1 Oct →
inferno9–70.0923%1 Oct →
overpass9–00.2121%1 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0319%30 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0129%30 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.068%30 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1350%29 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0430%29 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0029%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0311%28 Sept →
inferno9–50.0213%28 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.1133%27 Sept →
inferno12–160.0319%26 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0331%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0218%26 Sept →
inferno5–90.0323%26 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0520%26 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.080%25 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0228%25 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1325%25 Sept →
mirage13–50.0818%25 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0819%25 Sept →
dust216–130.0832%25 Sept →
inferno9–50.0831%25 Sept →
inferno6–90.0138%25 Sept →
inferno9–10.1525%25 Sept →
cache13–60.009%25 Sept →
cache16–130.0715%24 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0517%24 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0118%23 Sept →
inferno5–130.0011%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.2029%23 Sept →
dust23–00.000%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.127%23 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0633%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0114%23 Sept →
cache13–40.1118%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0321%23 Sept →
inferno9–3-0.0122%23 Sept →
inferno13–70.0120%23 Sept →
mirage2–130.0219%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0216%18 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0215%18 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.1013%11 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.080%11 Aug →
inferno6–90.0526%11 Aug →
anubis13–110.0123%9 Aug →
inferno13–50.0721%9 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0629%9 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0022%9 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0517%9 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0124%9 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.039%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.0026%9 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.074%7 Aug →
dust213–100.0335%7 Aug →
cache13–50.0226%7 Aug →
ancient16–120.0421%6 Aug →
dust213–50.0513%6 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0114%6 Aug →
mirage16–130.0523%6 Aug →
ancient13–60.0211%6 Aug →
anubis13–70.1013%6 Aug →
nuke13–160.0225%6 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0115%5 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0230%5 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0416%5 Aug →
nuke13–70.1121%5 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0320%5 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0115%1 Aug →
mirage13–70.0628%1 Aug →
mirage13–80.0117%1 Aug →
dust213–110.0418%1 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0724%1 Aug →
nuke11–130.0229%31 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0026%31 Jul →
anubis4–40.1114%31 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0119%31 Jul →
mirage13–30.0219%31 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0717%31 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0336%30 Jul →
vertigo13–20.0553%30 Jul →
fachwerk12–12-0.0317%27 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.0931%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.