varvaskarva

varvaskarva — CS2 Stats

FI76561199154984097[U:1:1194718369]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,733Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,909Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,021Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,021 +6,345 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 23 days played
10,57218,601peak 18,6011 Sept4 Nov
18,965Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,580 below peak (18,601)
  • +3,698 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,979 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate58.3%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy0.4%12.4%12.7%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.941.031.050.11 short
Match win rate46.7%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvarvaskarvaFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER17,021 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning33
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–32–1Last 10067%Win rateLLWWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −7.8pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.6
Positioning3.3
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 56 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 621ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning3.3
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.9
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time634ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 665ms → last ⅓ avg 634ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 4 Nov →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · ancient, 23 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · ancient, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 12cacheWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2616–1062%0.00
nukeS1611–569%0.04
ancientS1511–473%0.02
dust2A159–660%-0.00
anubisS1210–283%0.04
infernoS75–271%0.03
cacheB63–350%0.01
poseidon—21–150%-0.06
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

65,541Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
4,485Matches
46.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
58.3%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 6 players
0.4%Shot accuracy
8,828MVPs
1,677Hours (in match)
5,202Bombs planted
934Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,598
FAMAS1,976
AWP1,895
MP91,220
MAC-101,052

Lifetime map wins

7,556dust2
7,063nuke
5,104inferno
1,865vertigo
847train
100lake
64office
16cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

290Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
77.3ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8554%1.0915.4
Ancient4755%1.0714.1
Nuke4048%1.0715.7
Dust23845%0.9915.6
Anubis3250%1.2816.0
Inferno2752%1.0914.4
Cache1631%0.8513.9
Overpass333%1.1517.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.2%Headshot accuracy
41.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
89.8%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
621msReaction time
20.2%T opening success
31.5%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
7.97HE damage / grenade
12.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.439 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.1878% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–13-0.0124%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0325%4 Nov →
mirage13–50.1716%4 Nov →
nuke13–110.0429%4 Nov →
ancient16–13-0.0121%3 Nov →
ancient13–160.0629%2 Nov →
anubis13–60.0021%2 Nov →
cache13–60.0731%2 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0313%1 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0722%1 Nov →
poseidon4–9-0.1031%30 Oct →
anubis13–40.1533%30 Oct →
nuke13–40.0733%30 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0628%29 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0316%29 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0419%29 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0224%29 Oct →
nuke13–20.1032%23 Oct →
dust213–70.0125%23 Oct →
ancient13–20.0467%23 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0316%22 Oct →
nuke13–10.1111%22 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0421%22 Oct →
ancient13–40.0811%22 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0526%18 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0422%18 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0627%18 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0215%18 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0218%18 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0534%18 Oct →
ancient13–70.0437%18 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0219%18 Oct →
mirage13–80.0511%18 Oct →
mirage13–20.1034%18 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0220%17 Oct →
inferno13–80.0026%17 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0724%17 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0313%16 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0630%16 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0919%15 Oct →
nuke5–130.0024%15 Oct →
nuke13–20.0841%15 Oct →
dust213–70.0020%15 Oct →
nuke13–30.0638%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0825%14 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0222%14 Oct →
dust213–30.0519%14 Oct →
anubis13–20.0125%13 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0411%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0128%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.0734%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0536%12 Oct →
cache13–80.0326%11 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0123%11 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0029%11 Oct →
anubis16–140.0227%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0119%10 Oct →
ancient16–120.0418%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0538%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0828%10 Oct →
inferno13–110.0723%10 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0018%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0422%10 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0021%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0116%10 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0425%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.0334%8 Oct →
nuke4–130.0050%8 Oct →
anubis13–110.0725%8 Oct →
ancient13–50.0535%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0424%8 Oct →
mirage13–40.0726%8 Oct →
poseidon9–3-0.0221%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.1021%8 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0424%5 Oct →
ancient13–70.1234%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0630%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0339%5 Oct →
cache13–80.0339%5 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0023%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0229%4 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0227%4 Oct →
vertigo9–6-0.0319%4 Oct →
nuke9–30.1331%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0523%4 Oct →
anubis13–10.1218%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.0324%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0226%3 Oct →
nuke13–110.0223%3 Oct →
inferno13–70.0432%3 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0125%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0125%30 Sept →
nuke13–20.1014%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.0429%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0631%29 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0218%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0012%28 Sept →
inferno15–150.0926%28 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0137%28 Sept →
anubis13–40.0829%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.