Nine97

Nine97 — CS2 Stats

CG76561199142792658[U:1:1182526930]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,068Tracked matches40%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,367Hours in CS52Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,554Blue band · top ~30.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,554 +4,156 22 Sept – 4 Nov · 27 days played
10,39814,999peak 14,99922 Sept4 Nov
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
815Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 445 below peak (14,999)
  • +2,631 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 446 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate49.0%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy8.9%12.2%11.2%2.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.780.980.990.22 short
Match win rate41.3%43.3%43.9%2.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNine97FACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER14,554 · Blue bandPEAK ELO815csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning44
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateWWLLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility4.5
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning4.4
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time577ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 10 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 3–4 · inferno, 29 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 3–4 · inferno, 29 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
13–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 10dust2Weakest map · 29% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D216–1529%-0.02
nukeC198–1142%-0.03
mirageA1911–858%-0.00
anubisA127–558%-0.04
cacheA116–555%-0.03
infernoA106–460%-0.01
ancientC83–538%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

32,384Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
1,998Matches
41.3%Match win rate
49.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 3 players
8.9%Shot accuracy
3,294MVPs
822Hours (in match)
1,177Bombs planted
564Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4711,943
AWP3,281
AUG498
Knife486

Lifetime map wins

2,447inferno
1,773nuke
1,256dust2
1,011vertigo
333train
43office
6ar_shoots
4cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

356Matches
49%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
62.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14653%0.9412.8
Nuke3447%0.649.2
Dust23247%0.7711.0
Ancient2650%0.7711.8
Inferno2241%0.7411.4
Anubis1833%0.7211.6
Vertigo1040%0.7811.2
Cache617%0.6411.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.5%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
571msReaction time
40.9%T opening success
31.6%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
7.58HE damage / grenade
11.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1899% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4813 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.607% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–30.0110%4 Nov →
cache13–110.0411%4 Nov →
cache3–13-0.063%3 Nov →
dust211–130.0311%3 Nov →
nuke9–130.0320%3 Nov →
ancient13–80.0218%3 Nov →
nuke13–60.0017%2 Nov →
dust210–130.0518%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0520%2 Nov →
dust22–13-0.0719%2 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0616%1 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0122%31 Oct →
mirage13–110.0316%30 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0110%30 Oct →
ancient13–110.0012%29 Oct →
mirage11–130.0220%29 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.097%29 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0116%29 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0114%29 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0110%29 Oct →
cache9–13-0.109%29 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0911%29 Oct →
inferno3–4-0.01100%29 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.110%27 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0619%27 Oct →
anubis13–110.0314%27 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0115%27 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0513%26 Oct →
mirage19–170.0210%24 Oct →
dust213–80.007%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0713%24 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.0015%23 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.208%23 Oct →
dust22–80.0118%21 Oct →
mirage13–70.0519%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0122%20 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0212%20 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0912%19 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0215%19 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0719%19 Oct →
mirage10–60.0016%13 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0211%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.094%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0212%11 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0019%11 Oct →
inferno16–120.0316%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0115%11 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0320%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0114%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0215%10 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0312%10 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0227%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0213%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.1118%10 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.048%10 Oct →
inferno13–50.0219%10 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0536%10 Oct →
mirage13–20.068%9 Oct →
cache13–30.0014%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0417%9 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0311%8 Oct →
dust23–13-0.115%8 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.046%8 Oct →
mirage13–00.019%8 Oct →
dust213–40.0416%7 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0122%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.089%6 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.019%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0718%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0126%5 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0511%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0010%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0625%3 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.067%3 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0913%3 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0320%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0123%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0012%3 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.085%30 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0111%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.0318%29 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0214%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0319%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.0925%28 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0519%28 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0317%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0216%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0226%28 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.130%27 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.100%27 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0412%27 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0122%24 Sept →
inferno13–90.0211%24 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0718%23 Sept →
anubis13–80.0618%23 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0515%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0331%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.0323%22 Sept →
nuke13–40.0120%22 Sept →
mirage13–80.0218%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.