AH7I

AH7I — CS2 Stats

76561199131888789[U:1:1171623061]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,722Tracked matches37%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,263Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,972 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate48.7%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy5.9%12.7%13.0%7.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.131.051.06above
Match win rate47.8%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAH7IFACEITLevel 7 · 1,972 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning56
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateLWLWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.7
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning5.6
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time551ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%+5.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 2–13 · nuke, 3 Jun →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · anubis, 16 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · mirage, 3 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 26 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 31mirageWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA3119–1261%0.02
anubisC176–1135%0.02
ancientB179–853%0.01
mirageD101–910%-0.03
infernoA95–456%-0.01
vertigo—40–40%-0.02
dust2—43–175%0.02
overpass—42–250%0.02
cache—21–150%0.02
train—10–10%0.11
debris—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

115,661Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5,453Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
48.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5.9%Shot accuracy
18,833MVPs
3,263Hours (in match)
8,430Bombs planted
1,888Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,486
AWP15,196
Negev11,059
MP93,532
Knife3,508

Lifetime map wins

9,921nuke
6,964inferno
5,424vertigo
2,464dust2
2,322train
426cbble
405lake
183office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,141Matches
50%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
87.8ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke57452%1.1617.7
Mirage50845%1.0416.6
Anubis46150%1.2118.4
Ancient35553%1.1116.9
Inferno34247%1.1117.9
Overpass16252%1.1718.1
Dust216046%1.0216.1
Vertigo14757%1.1618.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.9%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
546msReaction time
57.7%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
11.85HE damage / grenade
16.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo11–13-0.0530%31 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0219%20 Oct →
mirage6–130.0323%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0231%13 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0124%29 Sept →
train7–130.1136%24 Sept →
vertigo2–130.0343%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0546%16 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0314%14 Sept →
nuke13–70.0627%29 Aug →
dust24–130.0331%28 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0019%14 Aug →
nuke6–130.0130%5 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0223%1 Aug →
anubis4–130.0518%31 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0129%30 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0131%28 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0218%28 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0323%27 Jul →
debris9–60.1030%25 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0335%22 Jul →
ancient13–90.0727%21 Jul →
anubis13–90.0519%21 Jul →
inferno9–130.0933%20 Jul →
nuke13–70.0525%20 Jul →
anubis16–12-0.0220%20 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0317%17 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0524%17 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.1017%16 Jul →
nuke13–110.0533%16 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0221%16 Jul →
nuke13–100.0320%15 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0230%6 Jul →
inferno2–8-0.0518%5 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0532%5 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0529%2 Jul →
nuke4–9-0.0338%1 Jul →
vertigo7–9-0.0418%1 Jul →
vertigo7–9-0.0135%1 Jul →
nuke13–110.0615%29 Jun →
dust222–200.0315%27 Jun →
ancient13–70.0327%27 Jun →
overpass16–120.0120%27 Jun →
anubis11–130.0017%27 Jun →
nuke13–110.0334%27 Jun →
cache16–19-0.0129%26 Jun →
ancient13–160.0316%26 Jun →
anubis13–80.1235%26 Jun →
nuke13–90.0921%26 Jun →
ancient13–10.1322%26 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0322%15 Jun →
ancient13–60.0423%15 Jun →
nuke13–80.0414%15 Jun →
ancient11–130.0519%15 Jun →
anubis13–80.1023%14 Jun →
nuke13–110.0721%13 Jun →
ancient13–160.0030%11 Jun →
nuke11–0-0.0515%11 Jun →
nuke13–100.0220%10 Jun →
nuke16–13-0.0228%9 Jun →
mirage19–160.0120%9 Jun →
anubis11–130.0019%3 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.080%3 Jun →
nuke2–130.2820%3 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0217%31 May →
nuke11–13-0.0713%20 May →
overpass8–130.0426%18 May →
nuke11–13-0.0225%18 May →
inferno13–90.0121%15 May →
nuke13–110.0024%15 May →
anubis13–70.1218%15 May →
dust213–90.0625%14 May →
ancient13–2-0.0111%11 May →
mirage4–130.0425%4 May →
nuke9–40.0815%3 May →
inferno4–90.0330%3 May →
nuke5–13-0.0223%30 Apr →
cache13–50.0619%30 Apr →
anubis14–160.1124%30 Apr →
anubis17–190.0426%28 Apr →
nuke10–130.0217%28 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.0819%27 Apr →
ancient16–120.0832%26 Apr →
nuke4–130.0233%26 Apr →
nuke34–310.0527%25 Apr →
overpass13–110.0816%25 Apr →
inferno13–100.0117%19 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0821%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0513%14 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0322%14 Apr →
inferno8–8-0.0715%14 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0113%13 Apr →
anubis13–3-0.0218%13 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0616%13 Apr →
nuke13–50.0825%12 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0519%12 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0312%12 Apr →
mirage8–130.0027%10 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0321%8 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0311%8 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.