ZAMZY

ZAMZY — CS2 Stats

76561199115042283[U:1:1154776555]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,437Tracked matches48%Win rate2023Tracked since
763Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,586Light Blue band · top ~56.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 989 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,586 -5,413 7 Aug – 5 Oct · 43 days played
8,78215,226peak 15,2267 Aug5 Oct
Faceit ELO: 989 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 4 observations
989989peak 98929 Aug18 Sept
15,351Peak Premier in tracked matches
989Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-08-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 989
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 62 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,640 below peak (15,226)
  • -3,210 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 414 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate44.1%42.7%43.7%meets
Shot accuracy1.0%11.3%12.0%11.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.870.991.020.15 short
Match win rate46.9%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZAMZYFACEITLevel 4 · 989 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,586 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO989csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning49
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateLWWWWWLWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 648ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility7.0
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 644ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.9
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time628ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 628ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 2 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 13 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · nuke, 1 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 21cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2113–862%0.00
nukeB199–1047%0.01
mirageD186–1233%-0.03
infernoC167–944%-0.01
ancientB126–650%-0.02
cacheD82–625%-0.03
anubisB63–350%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

26,156Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
1,841Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
44.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1.0%Shot accuracy
3,060MVPs
763Hours (in match)
2,454Bombs planted
478Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,106dust2
2,931nuke
2,535inferno
983vertigo
424train
12office
1cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

39Matches
49%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
63.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1225%0.609.3
Dust2967%0.8512.8
Inferno944%1.0314.9
Anubis250%0.8012.5
Nuke250%0.508.5
Overpass1100%0.7922.0
Ancient1100%0.6414.0
Vertigo1100%0.508.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
644msReaction time
33.0%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
9.45HE damage / grenade
12.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.0124% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno3–130.0310%5 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.029%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.1013%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0915%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0629%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0419%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0721%3 Oct →
dust213–80.0819%3 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0512%3 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0114%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.1012%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0412%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.0015%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0114%30 Sept →
nuke13–50.0314%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0120%26 Sept →
nuke13–90.0613%26 Sept →
dust213–90.0621%26 Sept →
mirage7–130.0117%22 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.1216%19 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0811%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.029%16 Sept →
mirage3–12-0.0214%15 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0612%13 Sept →
dust213–60.0343%13 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0323%13 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0413%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
ancient8–130.0011%12 Sept →
mirage7–130.0012%11 Sept →
ancient9–130.0127%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0011%11 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0117%11 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0318%11 Sept →
inferno16–140.0228%11 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0330%11 Sept →
cache14–160.0112%9 Sept →
anubis9–130.0121%9 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0712%9 Sept →
inferno9–130.0614%9 Sept →
dust213–100.0324%9 Sept →
nuke10–130.0221%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0227%7 Sept →
dust213–40.0415%6 Sept →
nuke14–160.0919%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.064%5 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.094%4 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0513%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0313%4 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.109%4 Sept →
inferno15–150.0315%3 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0527%3 Sept →
ancient2–130.038%3 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0015%2 Sept →
ancient13–40.0128%1 Sept →
nuke13–60.0318%1 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0226%1 Sept →
mirage13–60.0917%1 Sept →
dust211–130.0718%1 Sept →
nuke11–130.0222%1 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0024%31 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0516%30 Aug →
inferno13–50.0426%30 Aug →
anubis11–130.0117%30 Aug →
nuke5–00.0633%30 Aug →
inferno13–60.0114%30 Aug →
nuke13–80.0514%30 Aug →
anubis13–90.0330%29 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0512%29 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0615%27 Aug →
dust216–14-0.027%27 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.077%27 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0719%27 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0023%26 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0520%23 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0126%23 Aug →
dust213–100.0419%23 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0721%23 Aug →
dust22–130.0213%22 Aug →
dust213–20.0424%22 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0132%22 Aug →
mirage16–130.0212%21 Aug →
anubis14–160.0125%19 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0420%18 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0215%18 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0116%17 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0413%16 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0114%15 Aug →
mirage5–130.0219%15 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0520%13 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0320%12 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0817%12 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0321%12 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0319%11 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0425%10 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0910%10 Aug →
mirage3–10-0.0913%8 Aug →
inferno1–9-0.0725%8 Aug →
inferno9–10.040%8 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0415%7 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.