Ayteel

Ayteel — CS2 Stats

PRO“ayteel”Phantom EsportsPolandIGLSettings & gear profile →

PL76561199114085239[U:1:1153819511]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,112Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
9,609Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating13,435Blue band · top ~36.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,756 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Sep 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 13,435 → 13,435
0Faceit ELO · 3,756 → 3,756
+44Tracked matches · now 2,112
+13.3ppWin rate · 36.7% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,435 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 9 observations
13,43513,435peak 13,43528 Aug25 Sept
Faceit ELO: 3,756 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 9 observations
3,7563,756peak 3,75628 Aug25 Sept
13,435Peak Premier on CSDB
3,756Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-04-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,756
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 244 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 13,435
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,565 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches66——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %73%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate69.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy1.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.921.09
Match win rate54.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAyteelFACEITLevel 10 · 3,756 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER13,435 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,756csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning47
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–49Last 10051%Win rateLWWLLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +48ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility5.2
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 47 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning4.7
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels1.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time464ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 502ms → last ⅓ avg 464ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%+5.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–11 · anubis, 19 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · mirage, 13 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · mirage, 13 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 26cacheWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2617–965%-0.00
ancientB2211–1150%-0.00
nukeB178–947%-0.01
dust2B158–753%-0.01
cacheD113–827%-0.04
anubisA74–357%0.03
inferno—10–10%-0.09
overpass—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

204,186Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
3,276Matches
54.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
69.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
1.2%Shot accuracy
9,836MVPs
9,609Hours (in match)
4,652Bombs planted
1,256Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47139,802
AWP4,806
MP93,053
Knife2,567
MAC-101,028

Lifetime map wins

5,247dust2
4,930nuke
2,399inferno
1,586vertigo
1,133train
13office
2assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,293Matches
57%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
83.1ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage62155%1.1816.6
Ancient38859%1.2717.3
Anubis38861%1.2617.5
Dust229053%1.1216.2
Nuke23060%1.1616.1
Vertigo8949%1.2818.2
Inferno6456%1.2415.8
Train3949%1.1317.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$936Inventory value14ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ M9 Bayonet | Freehand (Field-Tested)$560AK-47 | Bloodsport (Field-Tested)$193USP-S | Printstream (Field-Tested)$57Desert Eagle | Printstream (Field-Tested)$52M4A4 | Full Throttle (Battle-Scarred)$39Tec-9 | Fuel Injector (Field-Tested)$16

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.8%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.2%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
472msReaction time
27.8%T opening success
40.1%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
6.65HE damage / grenade
10.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.8232% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0034%4 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0233%2 Oct →
nuke13–10.0015%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0438%30 Sept →
cache4–13-0.1113%30 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0232%30 Sept →
ancient13–50.0123%30 Sept →
mirage13–20.0325%30 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0434%29 Sept →
dust26–130.0124%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0436%29 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0527%29 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0227%27 Sept →
ancient13–10.0721%27 Sept →
mirage11–130.0122%27 Sept →
nuke16–130.0630%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0316%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0632%27 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0317%26 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0135%26 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0916%24 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0331%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0020%21 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0138%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.0321%17 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0417%17 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0512%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0133%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0243%13 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0432%13 Sept →
cache13–00.0623%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0022%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0328%12 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0217%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.0322%11 Sept →
mirage7–130.0030%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0920%11 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0421%11 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0021%11 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0418%9 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0421%9 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0317%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0442%8 Sept →
mirage16–190.0623%4 Sept →
nuke13–50.0232%2 Sept →
anubis9–130.0421%25 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0713%17 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0130%17 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0120%17 Aug →
nuke13–70.0618%16 Aug →
mirage13–90.0129%16 Aug →
ancient13–10.1023%15 Aug →
mirage13–70.0116%15 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0520%14 Aug →
ancient11–130.0328%14 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0524%14 Aug →
nuke13–50.0424%14 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.039%14 Aug →
anubis13–80.0437%24 Jul →
mirage13–10.0236%5 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0515%5 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0424%5 Jul →
dust213–40.0827%5 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0026%5 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0531%4 Jul →
mirage13–100.0229%4 Jul →
ancient13–80.0318%29 Jun →
mirage13–60.0110%29 Jun →
mirage13–30.0121%29 Jun →
mirage16–13-0.0029%22 Jun →
mirage13–80.0535%22 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0135%15 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.099%23 May →
mirage10–13-0.045%23 May →
ancient13–40.0233%23 May →
mirage7–13-0.0328%6 May →
ancient13–6-0.0418%6 May →
nuke11–13-0.048%6 May →
dust26–13-0.0511%4 May →
nuke8–130.0230%27 Apr →
ancient13–2-0.0017%23 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0017%19 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0721%19 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0220%19 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0721%19 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0220%19 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0017%19 Apr →
dust213–80.0322%19 Apr →
anubis13–110.1127%19 Apr →
dust213–80.0322%19 Apr →
anubis13–110.1127%19 Apr →
ancient12–16-0.0327%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0815%19 Apr →
ancient12–16-0.0327%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0815%19 Apr →
overpass4–13-0.0220%18 Apr →
ancient13–20.0329%18 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0510%18 Apr →
ancient13–40.0736%18 Apr →
mirage22–200.0014%18 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.