stefienson

stefienson — CS2 Stats

76561198982933727[U:1:1022667999]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,384Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,531Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9598 of 259616 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,498 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,531 -318 3 Sept – 29 Oct · 2 days played
26,53126,849peak 26,8493 Sept29 Oct
26,849Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,498Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,498
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 2 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 318 below peak (26,849)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,469 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstefiensonFACEITLevel 10 · 3,498 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,531 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,498csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning72
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–43Last 10057%Win rateWWWWLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.08 avg rating · +7.4pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.12
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility6.1
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.2
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time465ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 488ms → last ⅓ avg 465ms
Headshot accuracy24.2%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 24.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 29 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 29 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 19 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 16cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2011–955%-0.01
anubisA1912–763%0.01
nukeS1611–569%0.01
ancientA1610–663%0.00
mirageB147–750%-0.00
infernoA95–456%0.02
cacheD61–517%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,011Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
84.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient204356%1.1716.3
Anubis103553%1.1916.4
Nuke69951%1.0815.6
Inferno51151%1.1315.7
Vertigo48555%1.1717.0
Overpass25752%1.1315.5
Mirage25246%1.0014.0
Train18356%1.1715.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
488msReaction time
61.6%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
8.96HE damage / grenade
8.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–20.1312%1 Nov →
nuke13–80.0331%29 Oct →
ancient13–110.0726%29 Oct →
dust213–80.2243%29 Oct →
inferno11–130.1528%29 Oct →
nuke13–60.1219%27 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0234%26 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0130%26 Oct →
nuke13–160.0234%24 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0240%24 Oct →
anubis13–40.0624%23 Oct →
dust213–20.0725%23 Oct →
cache4–13-0.090%23 Oct →
mirage13–20.0020%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0527%22 Oct →
nuke13–100.0122%22 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0327%22 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0623%22 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0425%22 Oct →
anubis13–40.0429%22 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0433%22 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0023%21 Oct →
dust213–50.1324%21 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0228%21 Oct →
anubis1–0-0.000%21 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0326%21 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0416%21 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0712%20 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0226%20 Oct →
nuke13–80.0526%20 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0622%20 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0424%20 Oct →
anubis13–90.0219%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0216%19 Oct →
nuke13–100.0632%19 Oct →
nuke13–60.0319%19 Oct →
inferno13–40.1327%18 Oct →
anubis13–70.0522%18 Oct →
mirage2–6-0.0624%18 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0424%18 Oct →
ancient13–50.0319%18 Oct →
nuke13–90.0318%18 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0022%17 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0218%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0330%16 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0121%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0823%16 Oct →
mirage13–40.0715%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.0029%15 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0815%15 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0916%15 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0115%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0320%15 Oct →
mirage9–130.0315%14 Oct →
dust213–30.0216%14 Oct →
nuke16–140.0022%14 Oct →
anubis13–20.0622%14 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0315%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0025%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0915%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0525%13 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0118%12 Oct →
anubis16–130.0223%12 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0430%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0220%11 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0018%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0423%11 Oct →
nuke16–120.0334%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0524%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0431%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0215%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0417%9 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0330%9 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0026%9 Oct →
anubis13–40.0622%8 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0724%8 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0436%30 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0221%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0225%30 Sept →
ancient13–50.0127%30 Sept →
mirage13–20.0619%30 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0722%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0020%29 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0113%29 Sept →
cache13–160.0221%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0832%29 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0119%27 Sept →
ancient13–10.1022%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0117%27 Sept →
nuke16–130.0122%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0228%27 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0216%27 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0210%24 Sept →
anubis16–130.0717%24 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0715%24 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.019%24 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0224%10 Sept →
cache11–130.0329%26 Aug →
ancient4–130.0326%26 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0826%26 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.