Chance

Chance — CS2 Stats

76561199113127702[U:1:1152861974]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

964Tracked matches41%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,311Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating8,319Light Blue band · top ~62.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,285 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−1255Premier CS Rating · 9,574 → 8,319

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,319 -4,404 16 Sept – 17 Oct · 22 days played
8,31914,110peak 14,11016 Sept17 Oct
14,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,285Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-09-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,285
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,791 below peak (14,110)
  • -4,735 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,681 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,934), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate54.3%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy0.7%12.0%12.4%11.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.021.03above
Match win rate43.8%44.7%45.2%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChanceFACEITLevel 5 · 1,285 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER8,319 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,285csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning75
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–56–5Last 10039%Win rateLLLWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.3
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch1.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning7.5
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels8.3
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time558ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–1 · anubis, 28 Sept →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 3 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–16In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 11mirageWeakest map · 28% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2511–1444%0.01
mirageD185–1328%0.01
cacheD155–1033%0.03
nukeC114–736%0.04
anubisA117–464%0.08
ancientD103–730%0.02
infernoC94–544%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

30,462Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
1,584Matches
43.8%Match win rate
54.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
0.7%Shot accuracy
3,482MVPs
1,311Hours (in match)
1,302Bombs planted
309Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,603dust2
1,711inferno
1,696nuke
603vertigo
361train
68office
14italy
10ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

98Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
75.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
7%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3155%0.9413.9
Dust21765%1.0413.8
Ancient1540%0.9213.9
Inferno1457%0.9916.4
Nuke967%1.0213.7
Anubis520%0.7611.4
Cache450%1.1815.3
Train250%0.9018.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
559msReaction time
67.2%T opening success
59.1%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
10.34HE damage / grenade
7.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8641% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–160.017%17 Oct →
mirage14–160.0510%17 Oct →
dust26–130.0318%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0917%17 Oct →
ancient13–90.0813%17 Oct →
nuke11–130.1020%17 Oct →
anubis9–130.0713%17 Oct →
anubis13–110.1317%16 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0111%16 Oct →
dust213–40.0819%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0118%16 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0512%16 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0916%16 Oct →
anubis13–30.1023%16 Oct →
cache11–130.1120%15 Oct →
dust213–110.0312%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0512%14 Oct →
mirage4–130.0418%13 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0811%13 Oct →
nuke13–70.0619%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0121%13 Oct →
dust211–120.019%13 Oct →
nuke11–130.0514%13 Oct →
nuke7–130.0419%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0124%13 Oct →
cache9–130.0214%12 Oct →
dust213–50.0718%12 Oct →
mirage13–40.036%12 Oct →
cache15–150.017%12 Oct →
mirage13–10.0715%12 Oct →
nuke11–130.0416%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0119%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0215%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0311%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0711%11 Oct →
mirage7–130.0310%11 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.028%10 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0710%10 Oct →
anubis14–160.0116%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0413%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.0713%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0115%5 Oct →
anubis13–100.079%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.0810%4 Oct →
cache6–130.0013%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.1211%4 Oct →
ancient7–130.1011%4 Oct →
anubis13–90.0511%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.0817%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0215%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0811%3 Oct →
mirage3–90.0124%3 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0437%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.019%2 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1010%2 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0313%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0014%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.0117%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0419%2 Oct →
dust213–10.1410%2 Oct →
dust28–130.0312%1 Oct →
mirage12–120.0421%1 Oct →
cache13–100.0211%1 Oct →
mirage11–130.0531%1 Oct →
dust213–20.0621%1 Oct →
mirage12–120.029%30 Sept →
ancient9–130.0413%30 Sept →
anubis9–130.1011%29 Sept →
cache11–130.0215%29 Sept →
inferno13–30.057%29 Sept →
mirage11–130.0711%29 Sept →
dust211–130.0721%29 Sept →
ancient14–160.0411%29 Sept →
cache13–100.1218%28 Sept →
anubis13–10.1928%28 Sept →
dust21–7-0.0129%28 Sept →
inferno9–130.0122%28 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.044%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0121%27 Sept →
anubis13–110.0516%27 Sept →
cache10–130.0613%27 Sept →
mirage13–40.0416%27 Sept →
dust210–130.048%24 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0211%24 Sept →
nuke15–150.0618%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0112%23 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0517%23 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0810%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0511%22 Sept →
dust216–120.0119%22 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.049%21 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0213%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0112%21 Sept →
nuke13–100.0214%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.0116%19 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0215%18 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0115%17 Sept →
cache13–50.0514%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.039%16 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.