fatdwarf

fatdwarf — CS2 Stats

76561199098500010[U:1:1138234282]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,688Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,678Hours in CS61Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating21,404Top 50% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64947 of 260205 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,404 -1,124 28 Aug – 6 Nov · 24 days played
20,38823,099peak 23,09928 Aug6 Nov
23,835Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,324Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,695 below peak (23,099)
  • +211 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,596 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate63.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy2.5%13.0%13.2%10.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate46.3%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfatdwarfFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,404 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,324csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning50
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–46–6Last 10048%Win rateLLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +133ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 651ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility3.4
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.0
Utility3.4
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time573ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy26.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.42Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 7 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–10 · anubis, 29 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · inferno, 24 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · cache, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
13–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 14cacheWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C188–1044%-0.01
infernoC167–944%0.02
cacheD155–1033%-0.02
nukeS1410–471%0.03
mirageB126–650%0.01
ancientA116–555%-0.00
anubisD93–633%-0.01
poseidon—31–233%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.22
vertigo—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

35,926Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
2,152Matches
46.3%Match win rate
63.2%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
2.5%Shot accuracy
6,360MVPs
737Hours (in match)
759Bombs planted
394Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,730dust2
2,454nuke
2,364inferno
421vertigo
384train
272office
146lake
115italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

367Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
88.4ADR
64%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7548%1.1017.6
Nuke6055%1.1919.4
Mirage5753%0.9416.9
Dust25654%1.0016.9
Cache4353%1.1518.1
Anubis3850%1.0616.9
Inferno3435%1.0717.3
Vertigo20%0.8614.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
562msReaction time
63.2%T opening success
36.7%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
2.9%Flash assists
5.59HE damage / grenade
10.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4641 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.6668% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–130.0223%6 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0320%3 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0020%3 Nov →
dust219–160.0130%3 Nov →
dust216–140.0131%3 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0826%3 Nov →
inferno8–130.0631%29 Oct →
dust25–130.1122%29 Oct →
nuke11–130.0332%29 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0219%29 Oct →
anubis5–10-0.1050%29 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0111%28 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0235%28 Oct →
inferno16–140.0122%28 Oct →
dust232–34-0.0623%27 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0120%27 Oct →
ancient16–130.0825%27 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0824%26 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0429%25 Oct →
inferno14–160.0129%25 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0527%23 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0127%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0525%23 Oct →
inferno7–90.0021%23 Oct →
mirage11–130.0531%23 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0617%23 Oct →
cache13–70.0330%23 Oct →
dust216–140.0226%23 Oct →
ancient16–140.0122%23 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0329%22 Oct →
cache13–30.0427%22 Oct →
dust213–50.0436%22 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0842%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0621%21 Oct →
dust213–70.0144%21 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0028%21 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0029%21 Oct →
dust210–130.0125%21 Oct →
anubis13–110.0031%21 Oct →
anubis16–130.0637%21 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0519%21 Oct →
mirage10–120.1119%21 Oct →
inferno8–80.0031%21 Oct →
nuke13–50.1142%20 Oct →
ancient13–80.0733%20 Oct →
nuke13–50.0525%20 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0836%20 Oct →
anubis11–130.0926%20 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.0424%20 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0523%19 Oct →
inferno13–30.0521%19 Oct →
cache5–13-0.1017%16 Oct →
mirage16–140.0326%16 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0232%16 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0240%16 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0529%15 Oct →
nuke13–100.0328%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0535%15 Oct →
cache13–110.0131%15 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0222%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.0230%14 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0646%14 Oct →
nuke8–80.0418%13 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.097%13 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0126%9 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0624%7 Oct →
nuke9–20.1022%7 Oct →
inferno9–10.4230%7 Oct →
mirage13–70.0338%7 Oct →
nuke16–130.0722%6 Oct →
cache13–100.0330%6 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0135%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0137%6 Oct →
anubis11–130.0926%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0822%5 Oct →
mirage13–50.0231%5 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0532%5 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0929%2 Oct →
overpass9–40.2231%2 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0532%2 Oct →
inferno13–100.0623%2 Oct →
dust28–130.0319%1 Oct →
nuke13–110.0122%1 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0441%30 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0119%30 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0220%30 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0619%29 Sept →
nuke14–160.0123%29 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0222%29 Sept →
poseidon9–2-0.0329%28 Sept →
nuke9–50.1424%28 Sept →
vertigo9–10.1239%28 Sept →
cache5–130.0042%26 Sept →
mirage9–70.1339%26 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0122%25 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0910%24 Sept →
poseidon8–8-0.0021%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0439%23 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0325%23 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0136%23 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.