majure

majure — CS2 Stats

FI76561199070949110[U:1:1110683382]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,402Tracked matches30%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,206Hours in CS67Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,345Purple band · top ~19.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 17,345 → 17,345
+5Tracked matches · now 1,402
0.0ppWin rate · 30.0% → 30.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,345 -2 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 18 days played
16,89419,180peak 19,1801 Sept4 Nov
19,340Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,835 below peak (19,180)
  • -1,835 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,655 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate39.0%43.8%44.8%5.8% short
Shot accuracy3.8%12.0%12.4%8.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.021.030.08 short
Match win rate43.4%44.7%45.2%1.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmajureFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,345 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning56
Utility16

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateLWLLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 705ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 642ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility1.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning5.6
Utility1.6
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time620ms+22ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 8 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · dust2, 4 Nov →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · mirage, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
11–16In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 19cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2412–1250%-0.01
nukeC207–1335%-0.03
infernoA1911–858%-0.02
dust2D123–925%-0.01
ancientD113–827%-0.02
cacheD61–517%-0.01
anubisB63–350%-0.02
office—20–20%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

45,887Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
2,813Matches
43.4%Match win rate
39.0%Headshot %
3.8%Shot accuracy
6,103MVPs
1,785Hours (in match)
1,920Bombs planted
923Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,952nuke
3,625inferno
2,710dust2
1,653vertigo
418train
329office
87cbble
61italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

105Matches
50%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
69.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3951%0.8712.3
Ancient1741%0.8414.2
Dust21436%1.1412.3
Nuke1354%0.9212.5
Anubis1060%0.8812.9
Inferno580%1.0114.4
Vertigo367%0.9315.7
Cache333%0.9913.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
29.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.0%Spray accuracy
74.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
618msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.22Enemies flashed / flash
2.9%Flash assists
5.28HE damage / grenade
1.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5271% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2222 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.9496% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0121%4 Nov →
inferno16–12-0.0214%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.076%4 Nov →
nuke2–13-0.0413%4 Nov →
dust22–00.1133%4 Nov →
dust26–13-0.084%3 Nov →
ancient17–19-0.0320%3 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0916%3 Nov →
cache7–13-0.0718%3 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0310%3 Nov →
mirage10–130.008%3 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0315%30 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0715%30 Oct →
ancient13–50.0524%30 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0813%28 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.049%28 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0413%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0311%24 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.069%24 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0211%23 Oct →
dust26–130.0112%23 Oct →
nuke6–00.0117%23 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0611%22 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0115%21 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0713%18 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0220%18 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0119%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0012%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0231%15 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0515%15 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.1119%15 Oct →
nuke11–130.0115%15 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0421%13 Oct →
mirage16–130.0511%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.0418%10 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0530%9 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.083%9 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0619%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0327%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0421%8 Oct →
ancient11–130.0223%8 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0910%8 Oct →
mirage13–20.1627%8 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0415%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0515%8 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0416%8 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0514%7 Oct →
cache7–130.0215%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0819%6 Oct →
anubis13–30.0215%6 Oct →
mirage10–130.0427%6 Oct →
mirage13–110.0115%6 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0215%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0119%6 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0128%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0517%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0422%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0521%4 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0115%4 Oct →
inferno13–50.049%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.048%4 Oct →
mirage13–90.0515%4 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0320%2 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0617%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0416%2 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0432%2 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0014%2 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0117%25 Sept →
mirage16–140.0120%25 Sept →
nuke13–40.0414%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0218%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0416%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.029%25 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0623%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.0322%24 Sept →
inferno13–30.0017%24 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0614%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.1522%24 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0110%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0719%23 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.1019%22 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0616%22 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0313%22 Sept →
ancient16–140.0521%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.069%20 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.038%20 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0717%18 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0023%18 Sept →
cache13–30.0717%17 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0616%13 Sept →
dust213–100.0511%11 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0413%10 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.048%10 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.019%4 Sept →
office10–130.0121%4 Sept →
office8–13-0.0132%4 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0411%4 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.029%4 Sept →
dust213–160.0116%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0310%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.