bensii.

bensii. — CS2 Stats

MC76561199061864418[U:1:1101598690]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,154Tracked matches60%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,990Hours in CS103Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,679Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

18,679Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,440Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,679
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,321 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches4717+30
Win rate55%47%+8pp
K/D0.900.94−0.04
Headshot %58%61%−3pp

Measured 30 Sep 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 30 Sep 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate54.7%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.851.051.060.21 short
Match win rate46.9%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbensii.FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,679 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,440csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning52
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–38–13Last 10049%Win rateWWWWLWTTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −9.7pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 695ms

Last 10

  • 7–1–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.1
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 607ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.2
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time597ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 606ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 27.2% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.39Best match rating · 9–0 · vertigo, 23 Sept →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · inferno, 25 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 9–5 · inferno, 23 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W4Current streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 58% over 26infernoWeakest map · 44% over 34
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3415–1944%0.01
mirageA2615–1158%0.01
dust2B147–750%-0.01
vertigoA127–558%0.05
nukeA74–357%0.03
anubis—20–20%-0.01
ancient—10–10%-0.05
poseidon—10–10%-0.24
debris—10–10%-0.04
cache—10–10%-0.06
office—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 34). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,310Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
3,430Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
54.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
11,960MVPs
4,498Hours (in match)
1,566Bombs planted
2,712Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,628dust2
6,048inferno
2,791vertigo
2,683nuke
627office
214train
57italy
9ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

311Matches
50%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
73.9ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9654%0.9915.4
Dust27247%0.8213.1
Anubis4551%0.9614.6
Inferno4050%0.8514.4
Ancient3339%0.8913.2
Nuke1060%1.1020.2
Overpass771%0.8915.1
Train425%0.528.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
607msReaction time
46.7%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
11.66HE damage / grenade
9.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 34 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–6-0.0517%28 Oct →
dust216–130.0828%28 Oct →
mirage13–100.0012%27 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0328%26 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.0718%26 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0213%26 Oct →
inferno8–80.0524%26 Oct →
inferno8–80.0222%26 Oct →
inferno9–3-0.0011%26 Oct →
inferno9–7-0.0112%26 Oct →
inferno9–70.0524%26 Oct →
inferno9–40.1423%26 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0436%25 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.1221%25 Oct →
mirage4–130.0220%25 Oct →
inferno0–9-0.2375%25 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0516%25 Oct →
vertigo3–9-0.0727%24 Oct →
inferno9–70.0521%24 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0619%20 Oct →
mirage13–50.0023%19 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.1623%19 Oct →
inferno9–50.0732%19 Oct →
vertigo6–9-0.0827%14 Oct →
inferno8–80.1044%14 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0421%14 Oct →
dust27–130.0430%14 Oct →
vertigo9–60.1118%14 Oct →
inferno9–70.0121%14 Oct →
nuke2–9-0.1723%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.0332%13 Oct →
inferno9–50.1725%13 Oct →
mirage13–10.1223%13 Oct →
inferno9–40.1541%7 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0235%7 Oct →
poseidon0–9-0.2429%7 Oct →
debris7–9-0.0413%7 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0522%30 Sept →
inferno22–18-0.0217%30 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0635%30 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0833%30 Sept →
mirage6–4-0.139%30 Sept →
mirage13–20.0035%30 Sept →
mirage13–110.0131%27 Sept →
vertigo5–9-0.0432%27 Sept →
nuke9–40.0044%25 Sept →
mirage13–100.0616%25 Sept →
inferno9–70.0312%25 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0419%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0312%23 Sept →
dust213–50.0515%23 Sept →
mirage6–130.0223%23 Sept →
vertigo9–00.3921%23 Sept →
nuke5–90.0430%23 Sept →
inferno9–50.0918%23 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0129%22 Sept →
nuke9–40.1427%22 Sept →
inferno8–80.0724%21 Sept →
dust213–60.0030%21 Sept →
mirage13–20.0722%21 Sept →
vertigo9–6-0.1215%21 Sept →
nuke9–20.2719%21 Sept →
dust29–130.0117%19 Sept →
inferno9–70.0419%19 Sept →
vertigo9–50.0613%19 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1733%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0244%14 Sept →
vertigo9–20.0610%14 Sept →
inferno8–80.0427%14 Sept →
mirage13–60.0119%12 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0527%8 Sept →
inferno7–90.0125%6 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0427%6 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0216%4 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0324%1 Sept →
vertigo9–70.0942%1 Sept →
inferno8–80.0023%1 Sept →
vertigo8–80.0829%31 Aug →
inferno8–80.0417%31 Aug →
anubis13–160.0126%20 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0331%20 Aug →
mirage13–100.0330%19 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0531%19 Aug →
mirage13–100.0427%19 Aug →
inferno5–130.0226%14 Aug →
mirage13–60.0624%14 Aug →
mirage5–130.0921%14 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0226%11 Aug →
office13–10-0.0227%11 Aug →
dust20–13-0.1132%11 Aug →
vertigo9–70.1024%11 Aug →
inferno5–90.0630%11 Aug →
inferno8–80.0330%1 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0337%1 Aug →
mirage7–130.0836%31 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0221%30 Jul →
dust213–30.0218%30 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0535%30 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0050%29 Jul →
vertigo8–8-0.0430%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.