bastumajor

bastumajor — CS2 Stats

FI76561199055375308[U:1:1095109580]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

922Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,645Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+2Tracked matches · now 922
0.0ppWin rate · 41.4% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,603 +949 16 Mar – 6 May · 27 days played
11,42814,086peak 14,08616 Mar6 May
14,269Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-03-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning60
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–58–3Last 10039%Win rateLLLLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.6pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim4.6
Utility5.9
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning6.0
Utility5.9
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact2.1

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time603ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 683ms → last ⅓ avg 603ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 11.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 22 Apr →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 7 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 1 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 22infernoWeakest map · 20% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2215–768%0.02
infernoD204–1620%0.01
anubisD164–1225%0.01
mirageD165–1131%0.03
ancientC94–544%0.03
overpassC83–538%0.03
cacheA53–260%0.01
dust2—31–233%0.01
vertigo—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

51,052Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
2,581Matches
41.6%Match win rate
43.1%Headshot %
22.5%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of tracked players
4,980MVPs
829Hours (in match)
3,186Bombs planted
596Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,058
AWP2,910
FAMAS2,033
P2501,620
MP91,241

Lifetime map wins

5,510nuke
3,491inferno
2,707train
1,388dust2
1,276vertigo
73lake
59safehouse
39ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

52Matches
38%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
77.7ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10%0.9313.0
Cache10%1.1317.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.8%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
71.6%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
602msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
11.18HE damage / grenade
10.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0666° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.7654% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4619 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache14–16-0.068%26 Oct →
anubis8–130.0311%21 Sept →
mirage10–130.035%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.009%17 Sept →
nuke13–110.0210%14 Sept →
cache13–50.0310%10 Sept →
nuke13–70.025%10 Sept →
cache13–4-0.005%10 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0119%8 Sept →
inferno8–130.0111%8 Sept →
mirage11–130.0313%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0113%8 Sept →
cache13–10.0417%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0833%7 Sept →
nuke13–90.0518%7 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.006%7 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0112%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0210%2 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.008%2 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0210%2 Sept →
cache10–130.028%6 Jun →
mirage7–130.0015%6 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.0015%6 May →
anubis9–130.0312%2 May →
ancient13–50.059%2 May →
nuke13–50.1010%2 May →
mirage13–100.0612%2 May →
nuke13–50.1114%1 May →
anubis6–130.0211%30 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0723%28 Apr →
ancient7–130.1118%27 Apr →
overpass3–130.0720%27 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0011%27 Apr →
mirage13–70.1211%22 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0211%21 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0012%21 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.058%20 Apr →
ancient13–60.067%13 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.049%13 Apr →
mirage13–70.086%13 Apr →
anubis13–60.0416%13 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0010%12 Apr →
anubis8–130.0710%12 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0312%10 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0110%10 Apr →
overpass13–70.019%10 Apr →
inferno7–130.019%9 Apr →
overpass13–40.1014%9 Apr →
anubis13–110.010%9 Apr →
ancient9–130.0010%8 Apr →
anubis11–130.0110%8 Apr →
inferno13–50.0810%8 Apr →
nuke8–130.0118%7 Apr →
inferno1–13-0.0314%7 Apr →
overpass13–50.0213%4 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.045%4 Apr →
anubis13–80.0720%4 Apr →
ancient13–90.059%4 Apr →
mirage7–130.0811%4 Apr →
inferno11–130.0411%4 Apr →
overpass5–130.0710%3 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.043%3 Apr →
inferno3–130.0710%3 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0513%3 Apr →
nuke13–70.059%1 Apr →
inferno11–130.0210%1 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0817%1 Apr →
mirage8–130.0613%1 Apr →
dust213–160.0111%1 Apr →
inferno13–80.0914%1 Apr →
nuke13–70.0012%1 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.036%31 Mar →
nuke13–90.027%31 Mar →
nuke13–110.027%30 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0314%29 Mar →
vertigo6–9-0.0321%29 Mar →
nuke9–20.060%29 Mar →
inferno9–70.0511%29 Mar →
inferno5–9-0.0325%29 Mar →
dust29–130.0412%26 Mar →
mirage13–50.058%26 Mar →
nuke13–10.105%26 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.096%26 Mar →
anubis6–130.016%26 Mar →
inferno8–130.0417%25 Mar →
mirage15–150.0312%25 Mar →
mirage13–90.0316%19 Mar →
inferno9–130.0010%19 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0621%19 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0310%19 Mar →
nuke13–110.0111%19 Mar →
overpass14–160.028%18 Mar →
inferno4–130.0014%18 Mar →
anubis10–130.0512%18 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0212%18 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.049%17 Mar →
nuke13–80.1016%16 Mar →
mirage10–130.038%16 Mar →
ancient16–14-0.012%16 Mar →
nuke15–15-0.0110%16 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.