kimi

kimi — CS2 Stats

DE76561199044638763[U:1:1084373035]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,164Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,136Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,407 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,407 → 1,407
+4Tracked matches · now 2,164
0.0ppWin rate · 60.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

1,407Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2024-03-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,407
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-23
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-23

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 23 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.

Measured 23 Oct 2026 → 1 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate44.9%45.7%46.8%1.9% short
Shot accuracy22.0%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.611.051.060.45 short
Match win rate46.2%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkimiFACEITLevel 7 · 1,407 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,407csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning45
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateWLLWWWTWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · −49ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 692ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 626ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 651ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.2
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 665ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.5
Utility3.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time660ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 660ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 7 Jun →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 19 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · anubis, 2 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 24 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2613–1350%-0.02
infernoC259–1636%-0.03
dust2A1810–856%-0.00
ancientB157–847%-0.02
nukeA53–260%-0.06
cache—42–250%-0.00
vertigo—31–233%-0.02
anubis—21–150%-0.08
eldorado—11–0100%-0.07
overpass—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

77,400Lifetime kills
0.61K/D
5,215Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
44.9%Headshot %
22.0%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Level 7 players
8,359MVPs
3,136Hours (in match)
3,520Bombs planted
1,338Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,674
AWP7,436
AUG6,277
Knife3,264
FAMAS1,964

Lifetime map wins

6,807dust2
5,852inferno
2,530vertigo
1,772nuke
1,631train
106cbble
10lake
1safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,776Matches
48%Win rate
0.73Avg K/D
62.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15949%0.9513.9
Dust29748%0.7611.6
Inferno8849%0.8513.0
Ancient8552%0.8414.4
Cache3345%0.8611.8
Nuke2767%0.8513.6
Overpass1533%0.9714.5
Anubis119%0.539.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.0%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
665msReaction time
33.5%T opening success
39.6%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
7.00HE damage / grenade
2.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.6744 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.5452% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–11-0.0425%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0417%6 Oct →
ancient17–19-0.0116%5 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0629%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0015%5 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.019%4 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0926%4 Oct →
mirage13–50.0917%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0215%26 Sept →
eldorado9–4-0.0712%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0410%20 Sept →
dust213–60.0743%19 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0123%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0117%19 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0415%28 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0518%12 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0622%12 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0522%12 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0716%10 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0611%9 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0414%9 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0311%8 Jul →
dust213–10-0.015%8 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0116%8 Jul →
dust27–130.0627%8 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.1121%8 Jul →
ancient22–20-0.046%8 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0622%6 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0522%6 Jul →
dust213–40.0614%5 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.026%30 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0222%30 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0441%30 Jun →
cache13–90.0330%30 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0221%30 Jun →
mirage13–60.0231%30 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0340%30 Jun →
mirage16–140.0125%29 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0424%28 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.0810%28 Jun →
dust213–1-0.0413%24 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.018%24 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0416%21 Jun →
dust212–16-0.0615%21 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0312%21 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0113%21 Jun →
cache14–16-0.0227%21 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0614%20 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.0518%19 Jun →
inferno13–16-0.0414%18 Jun →
inferno16–19-0.0412%16 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0125%15 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.027%15 Jun →
dust213–90.0221%15 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0420%12 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0632%12 Jun →
dust26–13-0.065%9 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.0421%8 Jun →
inferno13–70.1018%7 Jun →
dust213–60.0621%7 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0121%5 Jun →
ancient16–13-0.0117%5 Jun →
inferno13–6-0.010%5 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0031%13 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0112%12 Apr →
ancient13–40.0114%12 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0110%12 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0617%10 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0418%9 Apr →
ancient15–15-0.0117%6 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.026%6 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0320%6 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0230%4 Apr →
inferno0–9-0.147%30 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0020%20 Feb →
dust213–70.089%20 Feb →
dust23–13-0.0429%8 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.058%6 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0217%26 Jan →
mirage13–110.0117%20 Jan →
vertigo6–13-0.0118%15 Jun →
mirage6–130.0722%13 Jun →
mirage13–90.0422%13 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0331%13 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.0116%20 May →
dust213–70.0424%15 May →
inferno7–13-0.0330%14 May →
mirage13–90.0514%11 May →
mirage9–13-0.0516%4 Apr →
vertigo5–13-0.0224%4 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0418%10 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0710%10 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0715%10 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0436%9 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.085%9 Mar →
vertigo16–13-0.0323%9 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.1026%3 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0818%3 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0017%3 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.0617%2 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.