✪John F. Headshot

✪John F. Headshot — CS2 Stats

DE76561199054923983[U:1:1094658255]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,842Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,839Hours in CS61Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,890Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87420 of 259397 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,380 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,890 +237 3 Sept – 1 Nov · 21 days played
17,55221,819peak 21,8193 Sept1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,380 +0 3 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
1,3801,380peak 1,3803 Sept20 Sept
21,819Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,380Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-09-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,380
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 151 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,929 below peak (21,819)
  • +2,322 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 110 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.3%48.2%50.9%1.7% short
Shot accuracy9.5%13.2%13.7%4.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.871.071.090.22 short
Match win rate42.2%46.9%48.4%6.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪John F. HeadshotFACEITLevel 9 · 1,380 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,890 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,380csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning59
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateLLLLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +9.3pp headshot accuracy · −18ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.9
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time495ms−60ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%−8.1%
first ⅓ avg 31.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–13 · nuke, 1 Nov →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 19 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 19 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 65% over 26anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2617–965%-0.00
mirageA1811–761%0.00
cacheB147–750%0.03
infernoC135–838%-0.04
nukeA127–558%0.02
anubisD93–633%0.00
ancientC73–443%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

108,455Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
7,281Matches
42.2%Match win rate
49.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9.5%Shot accuracy
14,724MVPs
2,591Hours (in match)
10,385Bombs planted
1,605Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,766
AWP19,338
FAMAS3,256
P902,718
MAC-101,852

Lifetime map wins

12,415dust2
7,581inferno
5,812nuke
2,276vertigo
523train
289cbble
289lake
230office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

929Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
76.6ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust228252%1.0916.2
Mirage19850%1.0114.8
Ancient11246%1.0816.4
Inferno9949%1.0015.6
Cache7061%1.1816.9
Nuke6354%0.9515.8
Anubis2152%0.9815.5
Overpass1338%1.0917.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
509msReaction time
47.5%T opening success
50.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
9.68HE damage / grenade
12.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–130.1838%1 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0117%28 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0120%28 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0326%28 Oct →
cache13–40.1140%28 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0419%28 Oct →
inferno0–3-0.220%27 Oct →
nuke10–130.0149%23 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0020%23 Oct →
mirage13–90.0251%22 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0818%22 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0223%22 Oct →
ancient13–60.0723%22 Oct →
ancient12–160.0219%22 Oct →
inferno13–40.0120%19 Oct →
dust213–70.0014%18 Oct →
inferno6–130.0425%18 Oct →
anubis8–130.0014%18 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0016%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0814%18 Oct →
dust211–130.1024%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.0627%13 Oct →
ancient11–130.0127%12 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0132%12 Oct →
dust213–80.1124%12 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0220%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0122%11 Oct →
cache16–140.0425%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0221%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0715%8 Oct →
cache10–130.0330%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0218%8 Oct →
anubis13–50.0621%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0329%7 Oct →
mirage16–19-0.0416%7 Oct →
ancient13–50.0339%7 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.0121%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0232%6 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0121%6 Oct →
cache13–40.0230%6 Oct →
ancient13–160.0115%6 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0335%6 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0541%6 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0110%6 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0135%5 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0123%5 Oct →
mirage13–90.0825%5 Oct →
nuke13–60.1031%5 Oct →
mirage13–40.0611%5 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0439%5 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0028%4 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.068%4 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0033%4 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0118%4 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0015%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0028%2 Oct →
cache13–50.0517%1 Oct →
cache13–50.1224%1 Oct →
nuke8–80.0421%1 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0218%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.1729%30 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0544%30 Sept →
inferno13–90.0230%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.0327%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0425%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0121%27 Sept →
dust213–40.1022%24 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0627%24 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0220%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0536%23 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0632%23 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0346%21 Sept →
dust27–130.0537%21 Sept →
cache4–130.0747%21 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0127%21 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0533%21 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0525%20 Sept →
anubis6–130.0323%20 Sept →
dust212–160.0027%20 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.1020%20 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0921%20 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0333%20 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0522%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0244%19 Sept →
dust213–40.0232%19 Sept →
anubis13–80.0438%19 Sept →
mirage13–80.1231%19 Sept →
dust24–130.0163%19 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0621%19 Sept →
cache5–130.0536%19 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0552%19 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0433%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0720%18 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0629%18 Sept →
dust29–10.0122%18 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0531%18 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0331%18 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0320%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.0233%18 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0427%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.