Rompoddi

Rompoddi — CS2 Stats

EE76561199025103871[U:1:1064838143]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

536Tracked matches28%Win rate2022Tracked since
986Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.6 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,923), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate34.8%41.3%41.8%7.0% short
Shot accuracy8.5%12.7%12.2%3.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.730.950.980.25 short
Match win rate40.3%42.6%43.3%2.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 3 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRompoddiFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim32
Positioning46
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD32–63–5Last 10032%Win rateLTLWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −6.7pp headshot accuracy · −97ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 666ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 702ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim3.2
Utility4.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 715ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.2
Positioning4.6
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels0.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time712ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 754ms → last ⅓ avg 712ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 11.4% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 5–2 · ancient, 29 Dec →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 18 Aug →
508msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 17 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD3510–2529%-0.05
infernoD288–2029%-0.05
nukeC177–1041%-0.04
dust2D61–517%-0.08
mirageA53–260%-0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.02
train—21–150%-0.06
cache—10–10%-0.06
vertigo—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

18,775Lifetime kills
0.73K/D
2,015Matches
40.3%Match win rate
34.8%Headshot %
8.5%Shot accuracy
1,441MVPs
607Hours (in match)
919Bombs planted
303Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,082inferno
1,646nuke
1,230dust2
1,054train
628vertigo
44cbble
14lake
13office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

256Matches
38%Win rate
0.61Avg K/D
51.4ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
10%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8040%0.629.3
Ancient6436%0.599.2
Nuke3738%0.608.9
Anubis3551%0.6210.3
Dust22129%0.568.6
Train838%0.7212.5
Vertigo714%0.6111.4
Mirage333%0.629.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
31.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.0%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
715msReaction time
29.8%T opening success
35.2%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
1.6%Flash assists
11.04HE damage / grenade
5.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6558% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 715.3473ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4801 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0313%7 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0020%7 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.050%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.038%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.049%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0415%15 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0311%15 Sept →
nuke13–110.0411%13 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.105%26 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.065%26 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0313%21 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.087%21 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0636%18 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0218%16 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.1125%16 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0710%16 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0217%12 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.003%12 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0521%4 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0314%9 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0313%6 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.057%2 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.1010%30 Jun →
ancient6–13-0.0217%30 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0315%16 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0519%10 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0414%3 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.0910%31 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.054%27 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0113%27 Mar →
inferno15–15-0.0511%25 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0318%25 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.1010%18 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0512%18 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.0917%18 Mar →
anubis13–50.0413%7 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.068%7 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.056%22 Feb →
vertigo12–12-0.100%5 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0120%3 Feb →
nuke7–13-0.089%3 Feb →
ancient13–6-0.107%3 Feb →
inferno13–10-0.026%28 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0713%26 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.075%26 Jan →
train14–16-0.0320%18 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.0316%18 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0718%10 Jan →
ancient11–13-0.038%2 Jan →
inferno4–13-0.0713%2 Jan →
ancient5–20.0719%29 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0813%19 Dec →
ancient13–3-0.0415%19 Dec →
inferno11–13-0.0612%20 Nov →
dust22–13-0.116%18 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.1118%18 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0216%17 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0915%15 Nov →
inferno4–9-0.178%26 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0610%16 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0911%14 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0624%14 Oct →
inferno13–60.0121%17 Sept →
dust21–13-0.078%17 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.068%16 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0318%12 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.086%7 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0410%5 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.100%5 Sept →
ancient13–80.0314%2 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.046%2 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0316%24 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0312%23 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.058%22 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0710%22 Aug →
dust22–13-0.1112%14 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0115%7 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.016%20 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.019%15 Jul →
dust213–7-0.015%14 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0614%11 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0111%5 Jun →
inferno12–16-0.0717%3 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0220%29 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0425%26 Apr →
train13–2-0.0928%26 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0619%25 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0312%25 Apr →
nuke0–13-0.052%19 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0710%19 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.019%19 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0316%17 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.017%17 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.050%17 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.069%16 Apr →
inferno8–80.039%11 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0615%3 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0112%3 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0513%31 Mar →
dust213–16-0.097%31 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.