Mies Panda

Mies Panda — CS2 Stats

76561197965289172[U:1:5023444]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,007Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,499Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,876Blue band · top ~29.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,876 -366 30 Mar – 8 Oct · 28 days played
14,53717,670peak 17,67030 Mar8 Oct
17,670Peak Premier in tracked matches
61Days played since 2026-03-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,794 below peak (17,670)
  • -2,078 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches30——
Win rate37%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %31%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate36.4%42.7%43.7%7.3% short
Shot accuracy15.3%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.900.991.020.12 short
Match win rate35.3%43.9%44.7%9.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMies PandaFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER14,876 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning63
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–52–7Last 10041%Win rateLLTWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility3.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.3
Utility3.9
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time604ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 678ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 21 Jul →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 21 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 31 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 56% over 25cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2711–1641%-0.02
ancientC259–1636%-0.03
infernoA2514–1156%-0.05
anubisC146–843%-0.03
cacheD51–420%-0.00
mirage—20–20%-0.05
dust2—10–10%-0.04
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

66,732Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
3,841Matches
35.3%Match win rate
36.4%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 4 players
7,069MVPs
1,473Hours (in match)
3,180Bombs planted
1,182Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,872
AWP9,792
P903,106
FAMAS1,834
P2501,236

Lifetime map wins

8,846inferno
5,848dust2
4,344nuke
2,862train
1,395vertigo
206cbble
126dust
109aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

316Matches
45%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
74.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9949%0.9414.5
Ancient7139%0.8213.3
Nuke6849%0.9314.5
Anubis1953%0.8615.2
Dust21828%0.7412.8
Vertigo1644%0.8814.5
Train1060%0.8916.2
Mirage250%0.7415.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
590msReaction time
39.1%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
8.76HE damage / grenade
7.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6988% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3407 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.0947% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.042%8 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0410%7 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0119%7 Oct →
ancient22–19-0.0210%6 Oct →
nuke13–90.0118%5 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.049%4 Oct →
nuke13–110.0421%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.088%1 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0520%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.0811%30 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.084%27 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0310%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0814%24 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0412%21 Sept →
inferno13–50.0722%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.034%20 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0118%20 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0114%17 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0313%10 Sept →
inferno13–60.0120%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0121%21 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0519%21 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0315%17 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0617%16 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0612%16 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0110%11 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.069%10 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0419%10 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0512%3 Aug →
nuke13–20.0417%3 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.043%2 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.208%1 Aug →
inferno5–9-0.2012%1 Aug →
nuke15–150.0117%31 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0616%31 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0020%31 Jul →
inferno4–130.0315%31 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.066%31 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0019%30 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0514%22 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.029%22 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.1010%21 Jul →
cache13–60.1031%21 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0312%20 Jul →
ancient13–2-0.0120%20 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.007%19 Jul →
nuke16–140.0221%17 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0516%17 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0710%16 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0111%16 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0214%15 Jul →
nuke15–150.0211%15 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0315%14 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0020%13 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0912%13 Jul →
cache8–13-0.058%12 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0114%11 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0721%11 Jul →
nuke14–160.0013%8 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0314%8 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0721%7 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0619%7 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.027%2 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.087%30 Jun →
nuke3–13-0.043%23 Jun →
inferno1–13-0.0620%23 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.049%18 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.034%18 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0417%17 Jun →
ancient4–130.0022%9 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0026%9 Jun →
ancient13–10-0.048%27 May →
ancient7–13-0.0712%24 May →
ancient13–60.037%24 May →
inferno2–13-0.0625%24 May →
nuke13–80.0012%24 May →
anubis16–14-0.0317%23 May →
inferno13–9-0.053%23 May →
nuke10–13-0.0910%22 May →
ancient13–9-0.0320%21 May →
ancient9–13-0.0313%21 May →
nuke11–13-0.0119%19 May →
ancient15–150.0114%19 May →
ancient10–13-0.068%13 May →
anubis13–100.017%9 May →
nuke15–15-0.0518%9 May →
nuke15–15-0.0123%7 May →
cache7–13-0.0116%1 May →
inferno13–50.0410%1 May →
ancient5–13-0.1017%25 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0812%25 Apr →
ancient15–15-0.084%24 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.085%22 Apr →
anubis13–70.016%22 Apr →
nuke16–13-0.0412%21 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0424%20 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.089%11 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.026%10 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0814%30 Mar →
overpass4–13-0.036%29 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.