0SAMAS

0SAMAS — CS2 Stats

PRO“OSAMASSSSSSS”JiJieHaoPalestineRiflerSettings & gear profile →

PS76561199024583803[U:1:1064318075]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,828Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,444 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,444 → 3,444
+52Tracked matches · now 4,828
+6.7ppWin rate · 53.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,444 +0 27 Aug – 23 Sept · 12 observations
3,4443,444peak 3,44427 Aug23 Sept
3,444Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-05-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,444
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 56 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG0SAMASFACEITLevel 10 · 3,444 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,444csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning69
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateWWLLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.1
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.9
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time463ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 496ms → last ⅓ avg 463ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–9 · dust2, 31 Jul →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · dust2, 12 Sept →
266msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 13 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W2Current streak
14–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 74% over 27dust2Weakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2720–774%0.02
dust2C207–1335%0.01
anubisA1811–761%0.01
ancientB147–750%-0.01
cacheA106–460%0.01
infernoA85–363%0.03
office—21–150%-0.09
overpass—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,477Matches
56%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
93.1ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
18Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage90359%1.3619.7
Ancient79656%1.3619.4
Dust266163%1.3918.9
Anubis49260%1.3419.1
Nuke32356%1.3719.2
Vertigo16352%1.3219.6
Inferno15963%1.3718.6
Overpass8361%1.3319.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$4,625Inventory value80ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$1,609★ Sport Gloves | Ultra Violent (Field-Tested)$1,573M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New)$326AK-47 | The Oligarch (Minimal Wear)$161M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Minimal Wear)$136Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$131

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
468msReaction time
53.0%T opening success
51.8%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.47HE damage / grenade
9.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–10.0120%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0022%3 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0423%3 Oct →
dust215–19-0.0122%3 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0423%3 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0022%3 Oct →
dust215–19-0.0122%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0217%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0627%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0332%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0217%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0627%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0332%3 Oct →
inferno13–80.0828%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.0828%2 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0114%2 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0114%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.0417%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.0417%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0116%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0116%2 Oct →
anubis13–60.0127%2 Oct →
anubis13–60.0127%2 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0636%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0529%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.029%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0016%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0016%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.029%25 Sept →
anubis13–100.0627%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0418%24 Sept →
anubis13–100.0627%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0418%24 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0130%24 Sept →
anubis13–100.0718%24 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0130%24 Sept →
anubis13–100.0718%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0717%21 Sept →
mirage16–140.0433%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.0718%17 Sept →
ancient13–20.0731%16 Sept →
ancient13–110.0118%16 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0425%15 Sept →
ancient9–130.0417%15 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0123%14 Sept →
anubis8–130.0522%12 Sept →
dust213–60.0237%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.1026%12 Sept →
dust213–110.0529%11 Sept →
cache16–120.0127%10 Sept →
cache9–14-0.0422%6 Sept →
mirage13–110.0223%6 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0121%4 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0821%2 Sept →
mirage13–90.1824%20 Aug →
inferno13–50.1125%19 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0829%15 Aug →
mirage4–7-0.0517%15 Aug →
mirage1–7-0.0533%15 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0411%13 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0625%13 Aug →
mirage13–100.0021%12 Aug →
anubis10–130.0331%10 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0526%9 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0113%9 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0321%9 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0127%9 Aug →
anubis13–110.0719%9 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.067%9 Aug →
inferno16–140.0521%9 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0119%9 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0121%9 Aug →
dust213–20.0720%8 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0620%8 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0118%8 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0119%8 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0125%8 Aug →
inferno13–10.0120%7 Aug →
mirage13–10.0431%7 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0417%1 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0636%1 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0322%1 Aug →
dust213–90.2420%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0116%30 Jul →
ancient28–26-0.0321%30 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.069%27 Jul →
ancient16–140.0326%19 Jul →
dust213–90.0417%12 Jul →
mirage12–120.1634%12 Jul →
office5–13-0.1110%12 Jul →
office4–1-0.060%11 Jul →
mirage13–80.0222%9 Jul →
dust27–130.0415%30 Jun →
ancient14–16-0.0124%18 Jun →
overpass11–130.0326%18 Jun →
cache13–90.0617%15 Jun →
dust212–120.1220%14 Jun →
dust212–120.0428%31 May →
inferno9–13-0.0324%24 May →
mirage17–19-0.0320%24 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.