nipa

nipa — CS2 Stats

FI76561199014668924[U:1:1054403196]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

237Tracked matches47%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,130Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating5,930Light Blue band · top ~74.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1 · 377 ELOTop 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,930 +1,143 25 Mar – 4 Nov · 52 days played
3,8847,837peak 7,83725 Mar4 Nov
8,154Peak Premier in tracked matches
377Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
60Days played since 2026-03-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 377
  • Next: Level 2 at 501 — 124 to go

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,907 below peak (7,837)
  • -238 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,070 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,367), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate35.4%40.9%41.3%5.9% short
Shot accuracy14.5%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.950.950.09 short
Match win rate37.3%42.1%42.6%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnipaFACEITLevel 1 · 377 ELOSTANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER5,930 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO377csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim33
Positioning60
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateLWWLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −15ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim3.3
Utility4.5
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 591ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.3
Positioning6.0
Utility4.5
Mechanics2.8
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time595ms−47ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy11.2%−6.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 11.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 2 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 21 May →
453msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · nuke, 23 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 74% over 23dust2Weakest map · 18% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2317–674%-0.01
infernoB2110–1148%0.01
dust2D173–1418%-0.05
ancientA1610–663%0.00
mirageC156–940%-0.01
anubis—40–40%-0.02
overpass—31–233%-0.05
vertigo—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

25,383Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
2,212Matches
37.3%Match win rate
35.4%Headshot %
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 1 players
3,205MVPs
478Hours (in match)
1,496Bombs planted
288Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,773nuke
1,846inferno
1,292dust2
1,226vertigo
584lake
100aztec
100dust
69safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

33Matches
18%Win rate
0.58Avg K/D
54.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
6%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage825%0.559.6
Dust2812%0.629.6
Inferno520%0.6310.4
Nuke40%0.508.3
Ancient425%0.6610.5
Vertigo333%0.559.0
Anubis10%0.315.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.3%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
62.7%Counter-strafing
12.8°Preaim
591msReaction time
53.4%T opening success
40.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
7.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.8481° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.3261% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–130.038%4 Nov →
dust213–50.0014%4 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0318%4 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0417%3 Nov →
mirage13–30.0512%3 Nov →
mirage16–140.0011%3 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0820%31 Oct →
dust29–13-0.074%29 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0012%26 Oct →
nuke13–110.035%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.0613%25 Oct →
ancient13–50.0713%25 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0320%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0010%25 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.036%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0111%24 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.006%24 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.077%23 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0410%22 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0110%21 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.020%21 Oct →
ancient13–40.039%19 Oct →
inferno13–100.0223%19 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.084%15 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.090%15 Oct →
nuke10–10.019%15 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.068%15 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0635%14 Oct →
nuke13–20.0313%3 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0312%2 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.039%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.1112%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0510%2 Oct →
inferno13–20.004%2 Oct →
inferno9–40.1433%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0227%1 Oct →
inferno13–110.0924%1 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.038%1 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0115%1 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0211%30 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0325%30 Sept →
anubis9–130.046%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0916%29 Sept →
ancient13–100.0122%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0116%25 Sept →
nuke13–10.1217%25 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0319%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0116%20 Sept →
ancient13–20.0021%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0415%8 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0615%7 Sept →
inferno13–30.0130%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0118%28 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0512%27 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0617%23 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0628%23 Aug →
inferno8–80.0113%20 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.020%5 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0616%31 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0917%31 Jul →
inferno13–40.0924%23 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0618%14 Jul →
vertigo6–9-0.059%14 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.067%2 Jul →
mirage0–6-0.070%12 Jun →
nuke9–20.106%10 Jun →
ancient13–50.0518%8 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0933%7 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0914%2 Jun →
inferno13–160.0413%29 May →
nuke6–9-0.1519%27 May →
nuke16–130.029%21 May →
dust210–13-0.1348%21 May →
ancient13–80.038%21 May →
nuke13–50.0210%20 May →
inferno10–13-0.0418%18 May →
mirage9–130.0318%17 May →
ancient8–130.0218%12 May →
inferno13–90.1223%12 May →
mirage5–13-0.045%11 May →
dust213–60.0319%11 May →
nuke13–50.0014%10 May →
ancient9–13-0.0222%10 May →
overpass13–9-0.0118%10 May →
inferno7–90.0313%10 May →
inferno13–4-0.0215%7 May →
nuke13–60.0910%6 May →
inferno13–70.0629%6 May →
mirage13–50.0432%3 May →
inferno5–13-0.0415%28 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0517%9 Apr →
overpass2–13-0.1013%9 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0513%8 Apr →
ancient13–110.0224%8 Apr →
dust24–13-0.1015%3 Apr →
ancient13–60.0020%2 Apr →
nuke13–3-0.007%30 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.0223%27 Mar →
ancient14–16-0.007%26 Mar →
nuke13–100.0310%25 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.