Çigan

Çigan — CS2 Stats

DE76561199011925005[U:1:1051659277]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,052Tracked matches56%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,863Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,011 +984 19 Jun – 5 Jul · 6 days played
15,93217,011peak 17,01119 Jun5 Jul
17,011Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-06-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate32.7%45.7%46.8%14.1% short
Shot accuracy3.3%12.7%13.0%9.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.051.060.18 short
Match win rate46.0%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGÇiganFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning67
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–40–11Last 10049%Win rateWLLWTTWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.1
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.7
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time530ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 10.3% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–13 · cache, 24 Oct →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · train, 29 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 2 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 70% over 10anubisWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB3517–1849%0.04
nukeB178–947%0.02
anubisD134–931%0.05
infernoC104–640%0.02
vertigoS107–370%0.04
dust2S64–267%0.00
ancient—42–250%-0.00
train—20–20%-0.01
mirage—22–0100%-0.02
shelter—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,401Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
2,265Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
32.7%Headshot %
3.3%Shot accuracy
4,050MVPs
982Hours (in match)
2,844Bombs planted
584Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,410inferno
2,845nuke
2,247dust2
1,113vertigo
343train
9ar_shoots
8office
7ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

262Matches
55%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
66.8ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis7064%0.9613.4
Ancient6253%0.9413.3
Mirage3850%0.7911.7
Dust23549%0.8411.9
Nuke2259%1.0113.7
Inferno1250%0.9514.3
Vertigo850%0.9013.8
Cache850%0.8713.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
40.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.5%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
529msReaction time
55.0%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
13.29HE damage / grenade
9.56Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.568% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–80.0710%4 Nov →
inferno9–130.028%4 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0317%4 Nov →
cache13–70.027%4 Nov →
cache12–120.0711%3 Nov →
nuke12–120.1512%3 Nov →
cache13–40.0312%2 Nov →
anubis13–90.0913%2 Nov →
cache13–100.048%2 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0421%2 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0212%2 Nov →
vertigo13–90.0411%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.046%30 Oct →
cache9–130.0117%30 Oct →
dust213–30.0611%30 Oct →
nuke5–130.0910%30 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0315%30 Oct →
train9–13-0.0228%29 Oct →
shelter13–110.0620%29 Oct →
vertigo11–130.077%28 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0316%28 Oct →
anubis12–120.0613%28 Oct →
nuke13–60.0215%28 Oct →
cache10–13-0.053%26 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.028%24 Oct →
cache9–130.1918%24 Oct →
anubis10–130.0410%24 Oct →
inferno13–70.0412%23 Oct →
vertigo13–70.049%20 Oct →
anubis11–130.1317%20 Oct →
cache13–8-0.049%19 Oct →
anubis10–130.0122%19 Oct →
inferno5–90.0813%16 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0518%16 Oct →
nuke13–50.1016%15 Oct →
cache13–100.0618%15 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.008%14 Oct →
cache5–130.0810%14 Oct →
train12–120.0125%14 Oct →
vertigo13–70.0213%14 Oct →
anubis13–60.0211%14 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0211%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.0713%14 Oct →
vertigo12–120.088%12 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0214%12 Oct →
cache6–130.0426%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.049%12 Oct →
cache13–160.0415%12 Oct →
cache13–80.1027%24 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0614%24 Sept →
anubis9–130.0514%24 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.038%23 Sept →
anubis12–120.1620%20 Sept →
cache13–40.0611%20 Sept →
inferno11–130.0622%18 Sept →
nuke13–100.0113%18 Sept →
nuke12–120.0711%17 Sept →
cache13–70.0318%16 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0514%15 Sept →
inferno6–130.0416%15 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0213%15 Sept →
nuke2–8-0.015%15 Sept →
anubis2–130.0018%15 Sept →
anubis10–130.0618%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0412%1 Sept →
cache13–110.0112%31 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0813%3 Aug →
vertigo13–40.068%3 Aug →
vertigo13–10-0.029%28 Jul →
cache4–130.0219%28 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0414%26 Jul →
cache4–120.177%23 Jul →
cache13–110.1214%20 Jul →
cache13–40.097%20 Jul →
cache13–10-0.069%20 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0113%17 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.024%17 Jul →
cache12–120.0512%17 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0111%15 Jul →
cache0–13-0.088%15 Jul →
cache13–70.029%15 Jul →
cache13–70.0913%15 Jul →
cache13–50.0510%13 Jul →
cache8–130.0116%13 Jul →
cache13–100.0720%13 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0319%9 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.016%5 Jul →
cache6–130.0415%5 Jul →
cache12–120.018%2 Jul →
cache12–120.0513%2 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.048%2 Jul →
nuke13–30.0610%30 Jun →
dust213–80.0313%29 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0310%29 Jun →
nuke0–20.000%28 Jun →
ancient15–150.065%24 Jun →
cache1–8-0.048%22 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0510%20 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.027%20 Jun →
inferno11–130.058%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.