Danny

Danny — CS2 Stats

CR76561199009359362[U:1:1049093634]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,523Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,143Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,595Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72549 of 252099 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,514 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,595 +596 8 Sept – 15 Oct · 17 days played
19,88421,439peak 21,4398 Sept15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,514 +0 19 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
1,5141,514peak 1,51419 Sept23 Sept
21,439Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,514Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-05-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,514
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-19
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 844 below peak (21,439)
  • +596 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,405 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches27——
Win rate59%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate60.8%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy13.7%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.791.051.060.27 short
Match win rate39.4%45.7%46.3%6.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDannyFACEITLevel 7 · 1,514 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,595 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,514csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning47
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWWLWTLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 668ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.9
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.3
Clutch3.8

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 40% on CT to 25% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 639ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning4.7
Utility5.9
Mechanics9.1
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time662ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 681ms → last ⅓ avg 662ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 26.7% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 3 Sept →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · ancient, 2 Jun →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · ancient, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 28anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2819–968%0.02
dust2A1911–858%-0.00
ancientB157–847%-0.02
infernoC125–742%-0.02
nukeA95–456%0.01
anubisD71–614%-0.01
cacheB63–350%-0.03
overpass—32–167%-0.02
train—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

412,399Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
10,588Matches
39.4%Match win rate
60.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 7 players
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
37,688MVPs
22,710Hours (in match)
7,963Bombs planted
7,488Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47132,248
AWP49,599
SSG 088,016
Knife6,909
AUG5,586

Lifetime map wins

18,949inferno
17,835dust2
7,472nuke
6,060vertigo
4,808train
397cbble
74office
51lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,111Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
71.0ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage39854%1.0314.4
Dust220544%0.9314.3
Ancient15445%0.9514.6
Inferno15049%0.9013.7
Anubis7734%0.9514.5
Nuke7353%1.0915.2
Overpass5544%0.9412.9
Vertigo5159%1.1215.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.2%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
91.1%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
639msReaction time
24.5%T opening success
39.9%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
5.58HE damage / grenade
13.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.5062% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0148%15 Oct →
mirage13–100.0120%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0616%15 Oct →
mirage10–130.0122%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.0417%12 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0119%11 Oct →
anubis1–130.0032%11 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0015%11 Oct →
dust214–160.019%11 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0422%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0329%10 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0514%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0921%9 Oct →
cache8–130.0137%8 Oct →
mirage13–20.0917%8 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0333%8 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0420%8 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0118%23 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0622%21 Sept →
dust23–130.0221%21 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0024%21 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0123%18 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0858%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.0138%17 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.060%12 Sept →
inferno13–50.0123%12 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0123%12 Sept →
nuke13–90.0523%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.1022%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0411%10 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0327%10 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0814%10 Sept →
dust213–20.0027%9 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0924%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0226%9 Sept →
dust213–110.0324%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0227%9 Sept →
dust215–150.0328%9 Sept →
dust213–90.0120%8 Sept →
ancient13–90.0239%8 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0026%7 Sept →
mirage13–10.1726%3 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0311%1 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0334%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0236%23 Aug →
mirage16–140.0317%23 Aug →
inferno19–17-0.0128%21 Aug →
dust22–13-0.077%18 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0633%18 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0020%14 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0311%14 Aug →
mirage13–40.0838%11 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0122%11 Aug →
mirage16–120.0119%3 Aug →
mirage13–60.0030%2 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0428%1 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0814%27 Jul →
cache13–90.0512%27 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0321%27 Jul →
inferno11–130.0116%18 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0411%12 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0220%12 Jul →
anubis13–100.0322%11 Jul →
cache13–60.0225%11 Jul →
cache6–13-0.140%11 Jul →
nuke13–70.0923%11 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0923%11 Jul →
mirage13–90.0514%10 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0323%10 Jul →
mirage16–120.0718%10 Jul →
ancient10–130.0621%10 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0221%10 Jul →
nuke13–80.0343%9 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0714%30 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0633%26 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0321%23 Jun →
mirage13–80.0829%23 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0335%18 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0224%16 Jun →
overpass13–7-0.0324%16 Jun →
anubis7–130.0316%16 Jun →
train6–13-0.0227%9 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0239%9 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0721%9 Jun →
ancient13–80.0221%5 Jun →
overpass13–10-0.0731%5 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0419%4 Jun →
inferno19–22-0.0419%2 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.0563%2 Jun →
mirage13–60.0127%31 May →
inferno4–130.0120%31 May →
mirage13–10-0.0225%28 May →
mirage13–70.0627%22 May →
ancient13–10-0.0131%19 May →
anubis9–13-0.0835%19 May →
ancient6–13-0.0523%19 May →
nuke13–8-0.0033%17 May →
overpass10–130.0321%17 May →
ancient9–13-0.0319%12 May →
dust213–8-0.0046%10 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.