Smallface

Smallface — CS2 Stats

NL76561199004624491[U:1:1044358763]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,617Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,862Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,878Top 50% of 211,308 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87738 of 258275 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,878 +2,380 23 Jul – 26 Oct · 19 days played
17,49820,498peak 20,49823 Jul26 Oct
20,603Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-07-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 620 below peak (20,498)
  • +876 over 30 days · improving
  • +590 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.3%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy14.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.051.060.08 short
Match win rate45.4%45.7%46.3%0.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmallfaceFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,878 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning50
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–47Last 10053%Win rateLLLLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.8pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.0
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 29% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.0
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time591ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 4 Aug →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · nuke, 28 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · inferno, 6 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L7Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 14mirageWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2310–1343%-0.00
mirageC198–1142%-0.00
cacheA169–756%-0.00
nukeS1410–471%-0.00
ancientA117–464%-0.02
anubisA95–456%-0.02
dust2—42–250%-0.00
rush_001—32–167%-0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,432Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
2,579Matches
45.4%Match win rate
46.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
6,417MVPs
1,136Hours (in match)
2,098Bombs planted
483Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,766inferno
2,130nuke
1,308dust2
1,217train
1,099vertigo
255lake
133cbble
100office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

311Matches
54%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
80.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2454%1.0715.4
Anubis1155%1.0714.1
Mirage1040%0.8915.3
Cache1080%1.3218.3
Dust2944%1.1019.6
Overpass888%1.1316.8
Ancient786%1.1015.7
Nuke650%0.9115.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
590msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
28.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
7.09HE damage / grenade
8.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.8337% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.0310%26 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0214%26 Oct →
mirage7–130.0121%26 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0416%22 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0126%22 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0515%22 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0510%21 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0112%21 Oct →
nuke13–110.0216%19 Oct →
inferno13–80.0414%19 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0417%19 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0725%19 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.097%19 Oct →
mirage11–130.0323%19 Oct →
rush_0018–70.026%19 Oct →
dust216–140.0315%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0524%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0417%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0613%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0324%4 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0119%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0123%4 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0220%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0514%4 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.135%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0112%24 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0219%21 Sept →
inferno19–150.0315%14 Sept →
nuke13–90.0122%14 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0432%28 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0212%28 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0220%27 Aug →
mirage13–50.0014%27 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0014%27 Aug →
ancient16–140.0618%25 Aug →
inferno13–60.0113%25 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0223%24 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0017%20 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.048%17 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0413%17 Aug →
cache13–110.0610%13 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0111%13 Aug →
dust211–130.0619%13 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0315%13 Aug →
anubis13–90.0612%10 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0219%10 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0924%10 Aug →
inferno14–160.0120%6 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0318%6 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0015%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0313%6 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0311%6 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0315%5 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.140%5 Aug →
nuke16–120.0118%5 Aug →
mirage13–30.1218%4 Aug →
cache13–70.0820%4 Aug →
mirage13–100.0227%4 Aug →
ancient13–20.0529%4 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0424%4 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0212%3 Aug →
dust21–13-0.1023%3 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0518%3 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0111%3 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0612%2 Aug →
inferno13–40.0512%2 Aug →
nuke13–20.0017%2 Aug →
ancient9–130.0129%2 Aug →
anubis13–40.0223%30 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0115%30 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0922%30 Jul →
cache13–100.0723%30 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0020%30 Jul →
mirage13–70.0321%30 Jul →
ancient13–100.0017%28 Jul →
inferno13–30.0915%28 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0115%27 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0116%27 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0318%27 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0125%27 Jul →
cache9–130.0322%23 Jul →
mirage13–80.018%23 Jul →
nuke13–90.0121%23 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0411%23 Jul →
ancient14–160.0215%23 Jul →
cache13–50.0022%20 Jul →
ancient13–70.0816%20 Jul →
cache8–11-0.0312%20 Jul →
inferno6–130.0423%20 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0626%20 Jul →
cache7–130.0516%20 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0723%19 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0717%19 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.027%19 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0213%19 Jul →
cache2–13-0.066%19 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0130%18 Jul →
nuke13–70.1018%17 Jul →
inferno13–80.0420%17 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0618%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.