MaikouZ

MaikouZ — CS2 Stats

FI76561198998385948[U:1:1038120220]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,488Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,368Hours in CS73Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,437Purple band · top ~14.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,412 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,437 -2,504 17 Aug – 30 Oct · 22 days played
16,41321,037peak 21,03717 Aug30 Oct
21,296Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,412Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-08-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,412
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,600 below peak (21,037)
  • +2,024 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,563 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate45.2%45.7%46.8%1.6% short
Shot accuracy11.4%12.7%13.0%1.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.051.060.10 short
Match win rate44.0%45.7%46.3%2.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMaikouZFACEITLevel 7 · 1,412 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,437 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,412csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning71
Utility21

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateLWWWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility2.1
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 78% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 78% on T to 52% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning7.1
Utility2.1
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time613ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 613ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 19 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · inferno, 29 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 23 Sept →
13–4Biggest win · mirage, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 6cacheWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3315–1845%-0.00
mirageB2211–1150%0.00
nukeB137–654%-0.01
infernoD92–722%-0.03
cacheD81–713%-0.02
anubisC73–443%0.01
ancientS64–267%-0.03
office—11–0100%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

103,546Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
4,686Matches
44.0%Match win rate
45.2%Headshot %
11.4%Shot accuracy
13,567MVPs
2,150Hours (in match)
1,791Bombs planted
674Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP28,604
AK-4721,659
SG 5533,448
MP92,472
Knife2,352
SSG 082,180

Lifetime map wins

12,356dust2
4,245nuke
3,994inferno
913train
772vertigo
167lake
120office
16safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,776Matches
50%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
82.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage55448%0.9215.7
Dust237451%1.0317.3
Nuke19454%0.9817.6
Inferno17648%0.9716.4
Ancient12045%0.8514.6
Anubis9151%0.8715.0
Cache4344%1.0316.8
Overpass4139%0.9114.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
69.1%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
604msReaction time
77.6%T opening success
51.5%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
7.67HE damage / grenade
2.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.378 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0424%4 Nov →
inferno13–60.0512%3 Nov →
nuke16–14-0.0428%3 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0610%2 Nov →
nuke17–190.0420%1 Nov →
mirage13–4-0.0015%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0318%30 Oct →
anubis11–130.0110%29 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0017%29 Oct →
inferno0–2-0.0150%29 Oct →
dust27–130.0213%29 Oct →
dust213–70.0121%29 Oct →
anubis13–100.0322%29 Oct →
ancient13–50.0228%29 Oct →
dust213–40.0415%29 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0423%29 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0220%28 Oct →
office13–5-0.0324%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0122%22 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.1126%21 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0524%20 Oct →
mirage16–130.0432%20 Oct →
mirage10–130.0131%20 Oct →
dust213–90.0342%16 Oct →
anubis13–100.0521%13 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0632%12 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0724%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0925%8 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0123%8 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0123%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0714%7 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0222%7 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0210%7 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0215%5 Oct →
mirage16–130.0937%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%1 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0115%29 Sept →
mirage13–110.0418%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0318%27 Sept →
cache5–130.0120%26 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0617%25 Sept →
anubis4–130.0013%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0724%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0315%25 Sept →
dust213–90.0822%25 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0421%25 Sept →
dust26–130.0519%25 Sept →
dust213–70.0417%25 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0523%23 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0616%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0831%22 Sept →
dust212–7-0.0713%22 Sept →
anubis13–40.0321%22 Sept →
dust24–130.0036%21 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0316%21 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0815%21 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0526%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0515%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0131%20 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0625%20 Sept →
dust213–80.0442%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0325%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0223%15 Sept →
dust27–130.0019%14 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0527%14 Sept →
dust27–00.0518%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0428%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0221%13 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0324%13 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0432%13 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0631%9 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0229%9 Sept →
dust213–80.0819%7 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0523%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0527%7 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0838%6 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0419%5 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0120%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0519%5 Sept →
dust29–130.0230%2 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0128%2 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0338%1 Sept →
nuke6–130.0218%1 Sept →
mirage9–130.0338%30 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0711%28 Aug →
mirage9–130.0015%28 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0221%26 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0420%24 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0325%23 Aug →
nuke8–130.0213%23 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0114%23 Aug →
mirage10–130.0127%21 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0120%20 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0014%20 Aug →
cache13–80.0423%20 Aug →
dust213–70.1226%19 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0312%18 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0433%17 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0024%17 Aug →
inferno13–90.0438%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.