Sevi

Sevi — CS2 Stats

NO76561198997228347[U:1:1036962619]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,314Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,711Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,103Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#65988 of 251496 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,690 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,103 +2,734 12 Aug – 9 Oct · 27 days played
17,98523,056peak 23,05612 Aug9 Oct
23,056Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,690Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,690
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 61 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,953 below peak (23,056)
  • -525 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,897 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches29——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %53%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate41.7%46.8%48.2%6.5% short
Shot accuracy15.4%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate47.7%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSeviFACEITLevel 8 · 1,690 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,103 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,690csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning48
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–39–6Last 10055%Win rateWLWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −57ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 384ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.0
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 48% on T to 29% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning4.8
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time538ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 9–0 · debris, 27 Aug →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 0–9 · inferno, 15 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 19 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 18 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 73% over 22dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2614–1254%0.01
mirageS2216–673%-0.00
ancientA149–564%0.01
cacheA138–562%-0.00
anubisD93–633%0.01
nukeC73–443%0.02
dust2D51–420%-0.02
debris—31–233%0.09
poseidon—10–10%-0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

80,383Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
4,065Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
41.7%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
10,750MVPs
1,818Hours (in match)
4,303Bombs planted
1,205Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,588
AWP11,593
MP91,307
Knife1,141
SSG 081,097

Lifetime map wins

10,584inferno
4,854nuke
2,749dust2
2,344vertigo
1,269train
513cbble
254office
140lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,044Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
83.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5254%1.1416.0
Inferno3664%1.2115.3
Ancient2741%1.0116.1
Dust22232%0.9915.6
Nuke1947%1.1716.8
Train1464%1.1617.2
Overpass862%1.0214.3
Anubis450%1.2018.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
7.0°Preaim
555msReaction time
48.4%T opening success
29.1%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
14.05HE damage / grenade
8.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 29.0619% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–0-0.030%9 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0722%9 Oct →
inferno13–30.023%9 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0820%30 Sept →
anubis5–130.0121%23 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0134%22 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0217%21 Sept →
inferno13–80.0450%21 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0421%21 Sept →
ancient13–110.0322%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0521%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.0418%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.0718%20 Sept →
cache8–130.0219%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0322%20 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0031%19 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0325%19 Sept →
cache13–70.0122%19 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0128%19 Sept →
mirage3–7-0.0320%19 Sept →
anubis0–3-0.0250%19 Sept →
inferno13–60.0025%19 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.1029%18 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0129%18 Sept →
inferno0–9-0.2257%15 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0314%14 Sept →
anubis13–60.0417%14 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0515%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0313%14 Sept →
inferno13–20.1222%13 Sept →
inferno10–130.0423%13 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0215%13 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0518%13 Sept →
mirage13–40.0218%11 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.084%11 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0429%11 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0321%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0029%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.0630%8 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0221%8 Sept →
inferno7–130.0131%8 Sept →
nuke13–60.0537%8 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0029%8 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0529%7 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0936%7 Sept →
ancient13–20.1024%7 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0229%7 Sept →
dust210–130.0421%2 Sept →
ancient13–60.0726%2 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0625%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0317%1 Sept →
cache15–150.0325%1 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0023%31 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0027%31 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0716%31 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0227%30 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0029%30 Aug →
inferno5–130.0322%29 Aug →
nuke11–130.0616%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0333%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0223%28 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0121%28 Aug →
nuke8–80.0314%28 Aug →
debris9–00.2619%27 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0116%27 Aug →
cache13–60.0916%24 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0112%24 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0121%24 Aug →
cache13–60.0210%21 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0326%21 Aug →
ancient11–130.0223%21 Aug →
mirage5–130.0124%21 Aug →
cache13–20.0322%20 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0319%20 Aug →
mirage13–70.0328%20 Aug →
inferno13–30.0114%20 Aug →
inferno13–160.0116%19 Aug →
inferno13–10.0514%19 Aug →
debris3–90.0320%19 Aug →
poseidon3–9-0.1122%19 Aug →
inferno9–00.2647%19 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0323%18 Aug →
mirage13–00.0817%18 Aug →
anubis13–50.0719%18 Aug →
ancient13–40.0711%18 Aug →
mirage13–70.0215%18 Aug →
inferno13–90.0124%17 Aug →
ancient11–130.1116%17 Aug →
anubis10–130.0121%17 Aug →
debris3–9-0.0336%17 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0142%17 Aug →
inferno13–110.0423%15 Aug →
inferno5–130.0513%15 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0116%15 Aug →
nuke13–70.0928%13 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0123%12 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.054%12 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0926%12 Aug →
mirage13–30.0923%12 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0413%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.