Jontte

Jontte — CS2 Stats

FI76561198996241065[U:1:1035975337]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,447Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,852Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,787Purple band · top ~17.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,373 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,787 -907 6 Jul – 10 Oct · 19 days played
14,36618,694peak 18,6946 Jul10 Oct
19,742Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,373Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-07-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,373
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 158 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 907 below peak (18,694)
  • +1,598 over 30 days · improving
  • -907 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,213 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches24——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.9%45.7%46.8%3.9% short
Shot accuracy14.1%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.931.051.060.14 short
Match win rate39.3%45.7%46.3%7.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJontteFACEITLevel 7 · 1,373 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER17,787 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,373csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning50
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLWLLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +0ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.7
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.0
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time550ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 25 Aug →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 7 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · mirage, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 71% over 7anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3113–1842%-0.01
nukeS2114–767%0.02
infernoA1710–759%-0.00
ancientC145–936%-0.01
dust2S75–271%0.01
anubisD51–420%-0.01
cache—32–167%-0.02
debris—10–10%-0.04
eldorado—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

85,678Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
5,137Matches
39.3%Match win rate
42.9%Headshot %
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
13,123MVPs
1,646Hours (in match)
4,650Bombs planted
1,721Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,594
AWP15,386
Knife2,048
SSG 081,771
FAMAS1,455

Lifetime map wins

5,371nuke
3,672inferno
3,201vertigo
3,131train
3,067lake
1,905dust2
453cbble
90office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

240Matches
48%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
83.5ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8939%0.9915.7
Nuke4156%1.0917.7
Vertigo3348%1.0016.2
Anubis2941%1.0318.4
Train1362%1.0416.6
Inferno978%1.0717.4
Dust2743%1.1916.1
Ancient450%1.6113.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
546msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
52.1%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
10.65HE damage / grenade
4.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4775 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.9925% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke4–13-0.0425%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0829%10 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0613%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0223%9 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0223%9 Oct →
mirage16–140.0017%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0225%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0414%9 Oct →
nuke13–110.0646%9 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1114%8 Oct →
nuke13–100.0922%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0322%8 Oct →
nuke13–30.0125%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0219%8 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0531%7 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0121%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0514%3 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.028%3 Oct →
nuke13–30.0831%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0211%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0432%5 Sept →
ancient6–130.0220%30 Aug →
dust28–3-0.0217%30 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0028%30 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.0133%29 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0133%29 Aug →
anubis13–160.0118%29 Aug →
cache13–40.0824%29 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0113%29 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0527%29 Aug →
mirage13–60.0035%29 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0325%28 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0312%28 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0232%28 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0626%28 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0223%28 Aug →
inferno13–60.1012%28 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0233%28 Aug →
nuke13–30.050%27 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0224%27 Aug →
ancient13–20.0431%26 Aug →
inferno13–60.0312%26 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0514%26 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0528%25 Aug →
dust213–70.1133%25 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0136%24 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0521%24 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0320%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.047%20 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0714%20 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0322%20 Aug →
nuke16–120.0418%20 Aug →
mirage15–150.0115%20 Aug →
nuke13–110.0424%20 Aug →
nuke13–20.0519%10 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0024%10 Aug →
nuke13–100.0033%9 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0211%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0724%8 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0526%8 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0622%8 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0626%8 Aug →
mirage13–90.0514%8 Aug →
ancient13–60.0017%8 Aug →
inferno8–2-0.0420%8 Aug →
dust213–90.018%8 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0118%8 Aug →
dust213–80.0323%8 Aug →
ancient16–12-0.0529%7 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0420%7 Aug →
mirage13–50.0523%7 Aug →
nuke15–150.0330%7 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0035%7 Aug →
mirage8–130.0060%7 Aug →
inferno9–130.0433%6 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0321%6 Aug →
cache2–13-0.1218%6 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0413%6 Aug →
mirage13–70.0519%6 Aug →
mirage13–30.1115%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0718%5 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0212%5 Aug →
ancient9–130.019%5 Aug →
dust211–130.0020%28 Jul →
mirage13–10.0423%28 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0425%28 Jul →
anubis5–130.0027%21 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0350%21 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0127%21 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0440%17 Jul →
eldorado9–60.0218%17 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0818%6 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0115%6 Jul →
nuke13–60.0114%6 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0215%6 Jul →
inferno13–110.0320%6 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0410%6 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0112%6 Jul →
mirage13–90.0917%6 Jul →
nuke3–130.0210%6 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.