stfu bro

stfu bro — CS2 Stats

76561198989676552[U:1:1029410824]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,772Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
11,722Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,433 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,433 → 1,433
+22Tracked matches · now 2,772
+6.7ppWin rate · 36.7% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,433 +0 20 Sept – 5 Oct · 2 observations
1,4331,433peak 1,43320 Sept5 Oct
1,433Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,433
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 98 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches22——
Win rate41%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %73%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate69.7%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy9.0%12.7%13.0%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.791.051.060.27 short
Match win rate44.7%45.7%46.3%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstfu broFACEITLevel 7 · 1,433 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,433csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning65
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–56Last 10044%Win rateLLWWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.6pp headshot accuracy · +19ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.0

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.5
Utility5.3
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time615ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 25.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 12 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · dust2, 6 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · ancient, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 65% over 20infernoWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2914–1548%0.00
mirageS2013–765%0.01
ancientC207–1335%0.01
infernoD112–918%-0.03
anubisC104–640%-0.00
cacheD62–433%-0.01
nuke—31–233%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

177,874Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
4,246Matches
44.7%Match win rate
69.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 7 players
9.0%Shot accuracy
8,977MVPs
11,722Hours (in match)
2,625Bombs planted
1,056Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4797,666
AWP4,120
FAMAS2,697
MAC-102,364
MP92,357

Lifetime map wins

7,013inferno
6,222dust2
3,549nuke
3,195vertigo
656train
108cbble
36office
11stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,814Matches
49%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
77.3ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage46951%1.0115.8
Dust231543%0.9915.2
Inferno25654%1.0415.5
Ancient22352%1.0916.9
Anubis10345%1.0517.2
Nuke7352%1.1216.6
Vertigo6558%1.1217.6
Overpass3037%1.0515.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.3%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
88.9%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
615msReaction time
64.3%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
8.12HE damage / grenade
8.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.0124%14 Oct →
cache5–130.0227%14 Oct →
dust213–40.0419%13 Oct →
dust213–100.0223%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0519%12 Oct →
mirage10–130.0122%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.0716%11 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0621%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0922%11 Oct →
anubis13–00.0124%11 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0028%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0921%11 Oct →
dust29–130.0420%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0721%11 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0418%11 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0431%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0218%11 Oct →
ancient13–50.1235%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0125%7 Oct →
ancient9–130.0526%6 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0518%6 Oct →
dust216–130.0030%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0213%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0522%4 Oct →
dust213–80.0827%4 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0027%4 Oct →
ancient10–130.0422%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0225%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0236%1 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0320%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.0211%1 Oct →
cache13–60.0113%30 Sept →
ancient12–160.0415%30 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0329%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0320%30 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0225%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0227%29 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0236%29 Sept →
ancient13–70.1335%28 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0127%28 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0221%27 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0716%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0229%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0222%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0216%27 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0227%27 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0228%27 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0211%27 Sept →
nuke13–10.0529%27 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0329%27 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0121%27 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
mirage13–60.0022%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0515%25 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0422%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0714%23 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0118%23 Sept →
anubis13–40.0419%23 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0221%22 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0524%21 Sept →
mirage13–80.0019%21 Sept →
dust213–20.0426%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.0425%20 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.1135%20 Sept →
nuke8–130.0320%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0314%20 Sept →
ancient7–130.0224%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.0220%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0425%18 Sept →
mirage13–70.0934%16 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0215%16 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0429%16 Sept →
dust28–130.0418%16 Sept →
dust213–30.0231%16 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0021%15 Sept →
dust213–50.0526%15 Sept →
anubis14–160.0019%15 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0527%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0227%15 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0331%14 Sept →
dust213–90.0830%13 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0027%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0236%13 Sept →
dust26–130.0727%13 Sept →
ancient10–130.0119%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0927%13 Sept →
mirage13–20.1740%12 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.1027%12 Sept →
mirage11–130.0229%11 Sept →
mirage13–110.0314%11 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0115%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0417%11 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0013%9 Sept →
dust211–130.0126%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0441%6 Sept →
dust213–110.0130%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0433%6 Sept →
cache9–130.0020%6 Sept →
anubis16–120.0725%2 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0122%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.