YNFN Greg

YNFN Greg — CS2 Stats

76561198987480951[U:1:1027215223]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,641Tracked matches45%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,883Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,981Light Blue band · top ~64.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 493 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,981 -303 4 Oct – 6 Nov · 30 days played
6,36010,506peak 10,5064 Oct6 Nov
10,506Peak Premier in tracked matches
493Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-10-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 493
  • Next: Level 2 at 501 — 8 to go

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,525 below peak (10,506)
  • -255 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,019 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate48.1%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.2%11.2%11.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.130.980.99above
Match win rate48.5%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYNFN GregFACEITLevel 3 · 493 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER7,981 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO493csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning63
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateWWWWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility4.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 70% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.3
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time596ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 20 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 7 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 2–8 · inferno, 25 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 20 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
W4Current streak
3–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2913–1645%0.02
mirageB178–947%0.03
dust2A138–562%0.03
infernoD124–833%0.01
anubisA117–464%0.01
cacheA106–460%0.02
ancientS86–275%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

42,834Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
2,353Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 3 players
48.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 3 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
5,054MVPs
897Hours (in match)
1,936Bombs planted
504Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4710,762
FAMAS2,605
MP92,105
AWP1,943
MAC-101,686
XM10141,075

Lifetime map wins

4,678nuke
4,607dust2
2,952inferno
750train
334vertigo
98office
39italy
6ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

112Matches
42%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
68.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3438%0.8213.2
Dust21926%0.7010.9
Inferno1747%0.8312.6
Ancient1527%0.6811.1
Nuke1369%0.9914.5
Anubis633%0.449.0
Vertigo367%1.1518.7
Cache367%1.2417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
589msReaction time
70.1%T opening success
43.6%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
6.22HE damage / grenade
11.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.112° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8399% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0114%6 Nov →
dust216–12-0.0217%6 Nov →
inferno13–100.1123%4 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0612%4 Nov →
mirage3–90.0015%2 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0320%1 Nov →
mirage13–110.0518%1 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0324%1 Nov →
inferno11–130.0114%30 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0415%30 Oct →
ancient13–80.0320%29 Oct →
nuke8–130.1022%27 Oct →
dust213–30.0515%26 Oct →
nuke11–130.0213%25 Oct →
mirage11–130.0413%25 Oct →
anubis13–50.0915%25 Oct →
inferno2–80.019%25 Oct →
nuke11–130.0013%25 Oct →
ancient13–100.0117%24 Oct →
mirage9–130.047%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.0810%24 Oct →
cache15–150.0810%23 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0214%23 Oct →
anubis5–12-0.0515%23 Oct →
anubis13–80.0016%22 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0117%22 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0216%21 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0411%21 Oct →
ancient13–50.0110%20 Oct →
nuke13–10.179%20 Oct →
nuke13–50.1015%20 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0315%20 Oct →
cache13–40.1013%20 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0114%19 Oct →
mirage13–20.1411%19 Oct →
cache13–50.017%19 Oct →
dust213–20.169%18 Oct →
inferno13–60.0414%18 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0010%18 Oct →
nuke13–20.1322%18 Oct →
nuke13–10.1018%18 Oct →
mirage13–70.0413%18 Oct →
anubis8–10.1215%18 Oct →
anubis13–70.0519%18 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0317%18 Oct →
dust29–130.0213%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0014%17 Oct →
cache13–40.0426%17 Oct →
nuke0–8-0.0318%17 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.0825%17 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0521%17 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0110%17 Oct →
mirage9–130.0110%17 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0619%17 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.008%16 Oct →
inferno13–50.0218%16 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0421%16 Oct →
mirage16–140.0014%16 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0215%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.0516%15 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0315%15 Oct →
anubis13–60.0110%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0418%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0315%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0113%14 Oct →
nuke13–80.1211%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0217%13 Oct →
mirage7–130.0416%13 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0417%12 Oct →
nuke11–130.0112%12 Oct →
mirage5–130.0014%12 Oct →
ancient13–10.130%12 Oct →
dust29–130.0218%12 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0410%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0410%11 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0012%11 Oct →
inferno11–130.0217%10 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0328%10 Oct →
mirage2–130.029%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0913%10 Oct →
dust213–30.0620%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0412%10 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0415%9 Oct →
mirage13–20.0513%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0125%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1111%8 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0519%8 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0410%8 Oct →
inferno14–160.0314%7 Oct →
nuke13–90.0414%7 Oct →
dust213–50.0932%7 Oct →
nuke9–130.0119%6 Oct →
dust23–130.0012%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0421%5 Oct →
cache13–100.0620%5 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0225%5 Oct →
mirage13–50.0715%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0411%4 Oct →
mirage13–50.089%4 Oct →
mirage5–10-0.018%4 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.