123

123 — CS2 Stats

76561198982113453[U:1:1021847725]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

265Tracked matches71%Win rate2020Tracked since
888Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,058Top 50% of 211,827 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55309 of 258900 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,058 +9,556 3 Jan – 11 Oct · 32 days played
12,50222,058peak 22,0583 Jan11 Oct
22,346Peak Premier in tracked matches
42Days played since 2026-01-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,058
  • +2,283 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,942 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1——
Win rate0%——
K/D0.69——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 30 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate39.5%46.9%49.3%9.8% short
Shot accuracy18.1%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.081.120.11 short
Match win rate38.7%46.7%48.5%9.8% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG123PREMIER22,058 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning61
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–34–8Last 10058%Win rateTLWWLTWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch6.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.1
Utility4.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time538ms−91ms
first ⅓ avg 628ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 2 Sept →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 10 Jun →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 18 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 15nukeWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2317–674%0.04
dust2C188–1044%-0.01
ancientC167–944%0.02
mirageS1512–380%0.00
nukeD93–633%0.02
cacheC73–443%0.02
anubisS75–271%0.02
overpass—32–167%0.01
train—21–150%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

43,760Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
2,297Matches
38.7%Match win rate
39.5%Headshot %
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Pink band
4,826MVPs
888Hours (in match)
2,420Bombs planted
576Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,814
AWP7,641
AUG1,538
SG 5531,209
Knife711
MP7657

Lifetime map wins

4,355dust2
4,285inferno
1,152nuke
333vertigo
234train
96cbble
30office
6militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

108Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
93.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage838%1.1316.9
Dust26100%1.7822.7
Inferno650%1.4819.2
Ancient560%0.9715.0
Cache250%2.3324.5
Nuke250%1.5026.5
Anubis250%1.2620.0
Vertigo10%0.335.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
39.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
531msReaction time
53.2%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
7.90HE damage / grenade
4.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.436 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache15–15-0.0617%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0430%23 Sept →
inferno13–40.0137%23 Sept →
dust213–100.0021%23 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0521%22 Sept →
nuke15–150.0329%21 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0020%18 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0133%15 Sept →
ancient13–110.0214%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.0427%14 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0420%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.0422%13 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0417%13 Sept →
inferno16–120.0019%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0230%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0626%12 Sept →
inferno13–40.0735%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.0437%12 Sept →
inferno7–130.0515%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0513%7 Sept →
inferno13–110.0826%6 Sept →
mirage13–60.0211%5 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0518%3 Sept →
ancient13–100.0414%2 Sept →
inferno13–70.0831%2 Sept →
inferno13–20.2337%2 Sept →
ancient9–130.1329%2 Sept →
inferno16–130.0818%2 Sept →
ancient11–130.0518%2 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0915%1 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0425%1 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0715%1 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0416%1 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0218%1 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0637%1 Sept →
mirage13–80.0425%1 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0517%31 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0211%31 Aug →
inferno11–130.0310%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0219%29 Aug →
cache9–130.0918%29 Aug →
inferno11–130.0733%29 Aug →
nuke4–130.0434%29 Aug →
nuke6–00.0917%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0318%21 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0125%20 Aug →
anubis13–80.0415%20 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0228%20 Aug →
cache13–20.0933%20 Aug →
ancient13–110.0226%19 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0130%19 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0225%18 Aug →
inferno10–130.0230%18 Aug →
dust215–150.0225%18 Aug →
ancient2–130.0144%18 Aug →
inferno13–30.1123%18 Aug →
dust213–50.0642%16 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0032%15 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0332%14 Aug →
ancient13–110.0339%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0721%7 Aug →
nuke13–80.0747%2 Aug →
cache15–150.0524%2 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0413%13 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.1021%13 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0026%12 Jun →
nuke15–150.0238%10 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0325%10 Jun →
inferno8–130.0155%10 Jun →
anubis13–90.0725%10 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0026%10 Jun →
anubis16–130.0227%10 Jun →
mirage13–110.0221%10 Jun →
inferno13–70.0025%7 Jun →
mirage4–130.0424%6 Jun →
nuke11–130.0319%6 Jun →
ancient15–150.0215%5 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0016%5 Jun →
inferno16–140.0621%22 Feb →
nuke12–160.0137%22 Feb →
overpass16–140.0217%22 Feb →
overpass13–110.0430%21 Feb →
ancient15–15-0.0021%21 Feb →
inferno13–20.077%21 Feb →
ancient13–110.1136%21 Feb →
mirage13–60.0427%21 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.0228%15 Feb →
anubis13–80.0115%26 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0424%7 Jan →
inferno16–130.0623%6 Jan →
inferno8–130.027%5 Jan →
mirage13–3-0.0111%5 Jan →
dust213–10-0.0116%5 Jan →
dust213–8-0.0331%4 Jan →
dust25–5-0.0218%4 Jan →
train4–130.0623%4 Jan →
dust213–90.0032%4 Jan →
train13–80.0613%4 Jan →
nuke13–6-0.0317%3 Jan →
dust213–100.0619%3 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.