beavis

beavis — CS2 Stats

IM76561198980924178[U:1:1020658450]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,018Tracked matches61%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,172Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,668Grey band · top ~80.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+234Premier CS Rating · 4,434 → 4,668

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,668 -1,469 30 Aug – 7 Nov · 15 days played
3,2896,190peak 6,19030 Aug7 Nov
Faceit ELO: 879 +0 30 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
879879peak 87930 Aug1 Sept
6,190Peak Premier in tracked matches
879Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
13Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,522 below peak (6,190)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 332 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate31.2%41.8%42.7%11.5% short
Shot accuracy4.4%12.2%11.2%6.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.810.980.990.19 short
Match win rate41.8%43.3%43.9%2.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 4 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbeavisFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER4,668 · Grey bandPEAK ELO879csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning63
Utility17

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateWLLWTWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 734ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 702ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 710ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility1.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch0.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 705ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning6.3
Utility1.7
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact8.6

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time722ms+24ms
first ⅓ avg 698ms → last ⅓ avg 722ms
Headshot accuracy9.8%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 10.5% → last ⅓ avg 9.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 24 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 15–15 · dust2, 5 Nov →
531msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · ancient, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 1 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 10ancientWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2410–1442%0.01
nukeA2011–955%0.01
infernoA2011–955%0.02
ancientD102–820%-0.01
cacheS108–280%-0.02
mirageS86–275%0.00
anubisD72–529%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,967Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
3,375Matches
41.8%Match win rate
31.2%Headshot %
4.4%Shot accuracy
5,696MVPs
1,172Hours (in match)
3,604Bombs planted
528Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,749dust2
4,136inferno
4,034nuke
1,270vertigo
758train
185office
3cbble
2assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

19Matches
42%Win rate
0.72Avg K/D
61.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

22%1v1 clutch win
8%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno667%0.7512.7
Mirage520%0.579.6
Ancient425%0.9017.0
Nuke333%0.657.7
Dust21100%0.7710.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.8%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
72.8%Counter-strafing
13.9°Preaim
705msReaction time
58.2%T opening success
53.2%CT opening success
0.28Enemies flashed / flash
1.2%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
1.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.933° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.8363% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 705.2407ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke16–130.0312%7 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.039%5 Nov →
inferno11–130.0212%5 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0011%5 Nov →
dust215–150.0125%5 Nov →
anubis16–13-0.0010%5 Nov →
inferno13–50.098%5 Nov →
inferno7–9-0.0415%3 Nov →
nuke13–5-0.047%3 Nov →
cache13–60.0311%3 Nov →
nuke13–7-0.014%3 Nov →
ancient2–13-0.0114%3 Nov →
nuke9–60.0317%3 Nov →
inferno9–10.1613%3 Nov →
nuke7–130.004%3 Nov →
dust213–110.018%3 Nov →
dust213–30.146%2 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.108%1 Nov →
inferno13–4-0.015%1 Nov →
cache0–4-0.057%1 Nov →
dust215–15-0.0512%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0212%1 Nov →
dust28–130.0412%1 Nov →
cache16–13-0.078%1 Nov →
inferno4–9-0.097%1 Nov →
mirage12–4-0.0310%1 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0614%1 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.039%1 Nov →
cache13–1-0.052%1 Nov →
ancient9–130.046%1 Nov →
inferno13–100.067%1 Nov →
ancient13–110.039%1 Nov →
dust213–60.058%1 Nov →
nuke13–20.0312%31 Oct →
inferno13–50.0214%31 Oct →
ancient6–130.008%31 Oct →
dust213–110.039%31 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0613%31 Oct →
dust216–14-0.037%31 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.026%31 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0112%31 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0310%31 Oct →
nuke5–130.0416%31 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0611%31 Oct →
nuke13–100.028%31 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.028%31 Oct →
anubis11–130.068%31 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.017%31 Oct →
cache13–80.0814%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.0811%29 Oct →
inferno13–40.027%29 Oct →
nuke9–130.029%29 Oct →
dust25–13-0.069%29 Oct →
dust28–13-0.065%29 Oct →
dust27–130.029%29 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0411%29 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0110%29 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0612%29 Oct →
ancient13–100.076%29 Oct →
dust23–13-0.038%29 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0317%29 Oct →
mirage13–30.0111%29 Oct →
cache13–6-0.018%28 Oct →
nuke13–40.1014%28 Oct →
nuke15–150.017%27 Oct →
train13–110.037%27 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.045%27 Oct →
dust213–40.0717%27 Oct →
dust29–130.1011%27 Oct →
dust213–60.0315%27 Oct →
dust213–110.0114%27 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.064%24 Oct →
inferno13–60.198%24 Oct →
mirage10–130.0511%24 Oct →
nuke13–100.0314%24 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.1113%24 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0016%24 Oct →
nuke8–130.0414%24 Oct →
nuke13–40.059%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0811%24 Oct →
anubis9–130.0110%24 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.097%24 Oct →
dust26–130.0417%24 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0114%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0210%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.048%24 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0712%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.066%23 Oct →
nuke13–30.086%23 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0211%23 Oct →
inferno2–70.018%23 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.027%23 Oct →
dust213–4-0.012%23 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.037%23 Oct →
mirage13–90.0913%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.049%23 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.025%23 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0220%23 Oct →
dust213–50.1010%23 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.065%20 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.