Lemur

Lemur — CS2 Stats

US76561198957322653[U:1:997056925]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,458Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,019Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,347Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63193 of 252209 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,113 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,347 +2,795 4 Aug – 12 Oct · 28 days played
18,44621,826peak 21,8264 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,113 +0 17 Sept – 25 Sept · 3 observations
1,1131,113peak 1,11317 Sept25 Sept
21,942Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,113Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,113
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 88 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-17
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 479 below peak (21,826)
  • +815 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,653 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches10——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.10——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,153), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate37.5%44.8%45.7%8.2% short
Shot accuracy13.8%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.971.031.050.09 short
Match win rate43.1%45.2%45.7%2.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLemurFACEITLevel 6 · 1,113 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER21,347 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,113csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning56
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–45–7Last 10048%Win rateWWLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.5
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time560ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.0% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 16 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 7 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · office, 11 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 20 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2210–1245%0.02
nukeA159–660%0.04
mirageC156–940%0.02
ancientA148–657%0.02
anubisC125–742%0.02
cacheS107–370%0.00
infernoD102–820%-0.02
train—11–0100%0.04
office—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

71,242Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
4,227Matches
43.1%Match win rate
37.5%Headshot %
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
9,102MVPs
1,717Hours (in match)
3,362Bombs planted
1,220Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,307
AWP5,201
SG 5533,315
MP92,116
AUG2,097

Lifetime map wins

7,024dust2
5,166inferno
3,950nuke
2,378vertigo
1,061train
347cbble
170lake
161office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

365Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
78.5ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6653%1.0515.2
Dust25056%1.0014.8
Inferno3661%1.0514.7
Nuke3148%1.1015.2
Ancient2548%0.9815.6
Anubis1850%1.1616.1
Overpass1258%1.1615.3
Vertigo1060%1.1016.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
558msReaction time
31.9%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
10.25HE damage / grenade
9.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.9446% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.054%12 Oct →
nuke13–70.0315%7 Oct →
mirage4–130.0119%6 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0215%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0713%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0419%12 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0521%31 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0121%29 Aug →
cache7–2-0.0019%28 Aug →
mirage13–60.0612%28 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0417%28 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0023%28 Aug →
dust28–130.0410%28 Aug →
dust213–70.0723%28 Aug →
ancient11–130.0512%26 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.0020%26 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0024%26 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0414%25 Aug →
anubis12–20.0315%25 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0516%25 Aug →
inferno8–130.0018%24 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0721%24 Aug →
nuke13–80.0815%22 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0414%22 Aug →
inferno13–60.0212%22 Aug →
dust25–13-0.029%22 Aug →
ancient13–60.0610%22 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0527%21 Aug →
mirage15–150.0511%21 Aug →
nuke4–130.0916%21 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0117%21 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0020%21 Aug →
mirage9–130.0716%21 Aug →
anubis13–110.0821%21 Aug →
nuke13–70.1015%20 Aug →
dust211–130.0017%20 Aug →
mirage13–10.076%20 Aug →
anubis13–100.0211%20 Aug →
mirage13–80.0414%20 Aug →
dust213–70.0710%20 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0426%20 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0516%19 Aug →
dust26–130.0221%19 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0517%19 Aug →
ancient13–110.1011%19 Aug →
anubis6–130.0214%19 Aug →
cache3–130.0418%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0023%19 Aug →
nuke13–70.0523%18 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0218%18 Aug →
dust213–90.0323%18 Aug →
anubis6–130.0418%18 Aug →
nuke13–60.1324%18 Aug →
anubis1–10-0.0529%18 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0313%18 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0110%18 Aug →
nuke5–130.0122%17 Aug →
nuke15–150.0123%17 Aug →
anubis13–160.0614%17 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.127%16 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0420%16 Aug →
ancient13–30.1416%16 Aug →
cache13–100.026%16 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0621%16 Aug →
dust26–130.009%16 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0116%16 Aug →
anubis9–130.0722%16 Aug →
cache13–30.089%16 Aug →
inferno7–130.0127%15 Aug →
dust213–90.0415%15 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0322%15 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.059%15 Aug →
nuke7–130.0114%13 Aug →
nuke13–80.0112%13 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0614%13 Aug →
mirage7–130.0626%12 Aug →
cache13–60.0814%12 Aug →
ancient13–40.0914%12 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0314%12 Aug →
mirage13–90.0027%12 Aug →
train13–80.0416%12 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0013%12 Aug →
dust29–130.0011%12 Aug →
office4–13-0.040%11 Aug →
mirage4–130.0014%11 Aug →
inferno13–80.0624%11 Aug →
mirage15–150.0312%11 Aug →
cache13–110.0310%11 Aug →
dust27–130.0836%7 Aug →
dust213–50.0619%7 Aug →
ancient6–130.0215%6 Aug →
dust213–80.1114%6 Aug →
ancient15–150.0321%6 Aug →
dust213–50.0817%6 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0116%6 Aug →
ancient13–70.0420%6 Aug →
mirage13–100.0313%6 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0517%6 Aug →
nuke15–150.099%5 Aug →
dust25–130.0215%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.