m3nace

m3nace — CS2 Stats

US76561198947840428[U:1:987574700]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,918Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,197Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,415Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#49457 of 252579 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,314 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,415 -1,368 12 Aug – 15 Oct · 31 days played
22,41524,999peak 24,99912 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,314 +0 8 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
1,3141,314peak 1,3148 Sept18 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,314Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,314
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 37 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-08
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,584 below peak (24,999)
  • -1,565 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,585 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches133——
Win rate38%——
K/D1.28——
Headshot %62%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate53.9%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy1.9%12.7%13.0%11.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.121.051.06above
Match win rate46.8%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGm3naceFACEITLevel 7 · 1,314 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,415 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,314csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning66
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateLTLWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −6.8pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility4.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch4.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning6.6
Utility4.9
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time540ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy24.4%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.2% → last ⅓ avg 24.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 11 Oct →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · inferno, 21 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · ancient, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 11infernoWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2212–1055%-0.02
dust2B189–950%0.01
ancientC166–1038%-0.01
infernoD154–1127%-0.01
cacheA117–464%0.01
anubisD93–633%-0.01
nuke—42–250%-0.01
debris—21–150%0.03
train—22–0100%0.08
vertigo—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,195Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,934Matches
46.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
53.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
1.9%Shot accuracy
7,853MVPs
1,253Hours (in match)
2,215Bombs planted
911Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,612
AWP6,357
MP92,094
MAC-101,873
SG 5531,251
Tec-91,039

Lifetime map wins

6,857dust2
3,193inferno
2,610nuke
955train
761vertigo
514office
345italy
36militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

837Matches
49%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
81.5ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27649%1.0716.5
Dust220953%1.1116.4
Ancient11549%0.9915.2
Anubis7046%1.0414.5
Inferno6945%1.0316.0
Nuke5342%1.0016.0
Train1872%1.1818.6
Cache1650%1.0619.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
30.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.5%Spray accuracy
71.3%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
542msReaction time
56.5%T opening success
58.3%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.68HE damage / grenade
6.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0910%15 Oct →
nuke12–120.0622%14 Oct →
dust28–130.0334%13 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0421%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0217%12 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0418%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0117%11 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0118%11 Oct →
inferno13–40.1528%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0433%11 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0424%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0220%10 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0533%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.0316%9 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0123%8 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0335%7 Oct →
cache13–90.0537%7 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0130%6 Oct →
cache13–30.1342%6 Oct →
dust210–130.0326%6 Oct →
inferno1–7-0.130%6 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0029%4 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0022%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0121%4 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0712%4 Oct →
ancient13–80.0624%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0225%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0414%29 Sept →
inferno15–150.1130%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0633%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.0226%26 Sept →
mirage13–40.0222%25 Sept →
debris9–40.0938%23 Sept →
debris5–9-0.0319%23 Sept →
cache13–30.0527%23 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0222%22 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0722%22 Sept →
mirage13–50.0120%22 Sept →
dust214–160.0323%22 Sept →
anubis11–130.0136%22 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0520%22 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0124%22 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0518%22 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1418%22 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0717%22 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0446%21 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0526%21 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0229%19 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0132%19 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0318%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0832%19 Sept →
dust213–70.0621%19 Sept →
mirage9–130.0239%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0631%18 Sept →
inferno10–130.0014%16 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0617%16 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0423%14 Sept →
inferno13–160.0231%13 Sept →
dust213–20.0215%13 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0324%13 Sept →
inferno3–130.0123%13 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0043%13 Sept →
dust213–70.0718%11 Sept →
mirage9–130.0127%11 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0712%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.0518%9 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.1230%8 Sept →
dust213–30.0421%8 Sept →
anubis13–00.0144%8 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0424%8 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0431%3 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0626%3 Sept →
dust213–70.0527%30 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0218%30 Aug →
mirage7–130.0518%29 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0627%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0221%26 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0730%22 Aug →
anubis7–130.0123%22 Aug →
mirage13–100.0424%21 Aug →
nuke13–50.0037%21 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0522%20 Aug →
dust213–110.1138%20 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0620%17 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0312%17 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0142%17 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0329%17 Aug →
cache7–130.0122%17 Aug →
cache13–100.0027%16 Aug →
ancient17–19-0.0527%16 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0338%16 Aug →
mirage13–60.0821%16 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0323%14 Aug →
anubis16–130.0028%12 Aug →
train13–30.0629%12 Aug →
train13–60.1133%12 Aug →
ancient10–130.0421%12 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0912%12 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0322%12 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0128%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.