nicky

nicky — CS2 Stats

US76561198945763537[U:1:985497809]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,537Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,889Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,326 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate65.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy12.2%13.2%13.7%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.251.071.09above
Match win rate43.5%46.9%48.4%4.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnickyFACEITLevel 9 · 2,326 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning52
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–38–2Last 10060%Win rateWLWWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.4pp headshot accuracy · −86ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.6
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.07
first ⅓ avg 0.08 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time602ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy26.4%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 26.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 21 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · anubis, 2 Apr →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 15 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 79% over 14dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS5538–1769%0.05
anubisS1411–379%0.04
dust2D134–931%-0.02
infernoA95–456%0.03
ancient—30–30%-0.02
cache—30–30%-0.02
overpass—21–150%0.01
nuke—11–0100%0.22

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

259,309Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,324Matches
43.5%Match win rate
65.7%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
12.2%Shot accuracy
24,375MVPs
4,889Hours (in match)
3,399Bombs planted
6,958Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47146,205
AWP20,445
MP92,555
Knife2,535
MAC-101,691

Lifetime map wins

16,117inferno
8,188dust2
6,395vertigo
3,885nuke
1,882train
347lake
334cbble
20safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,619Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
81.2ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage48457%1.2817.0
Anubis16649%1.1716.7
Dust211936%1.0516.0
Vertigo11453%1.2317.3
Ancient9552%1.1117.2
Inferno7837%1.0415.3
Nuke2843%1.2016.1
Overpass2560%1.2517.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.4%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
600msReaction time
18.5%T opening success
30.2%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
6.0%Flash assists
8.76HE damage / grenade
13.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 18.4907% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–30.1332%16 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0026%16 Oct →
inferno13–20.0719%16 Oct →
anubis13–60.0932%14 Aug →
dust20–11-0.0440%10 Aug →
mirage16–120.0024%8 Aug →
anubis13–70.0423%8 Aug →
ancient9–130.0527%29 Jul →
cache16–190.0124%29 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0317%29 Jul →
mirage13–70.0224%29 Jul →
mirage13–40.0430%6 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0432%6 Jul →
mirage13–100.0118%6 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0328%4 May →
anubis8–13-0.0729%11 Apr →
mirage13–70.0732%10 Apr →
mirage13–60.0133%6 Apr →
mirage16–130.0128%4 Apr →
overpass13–70.0224%4 Apr →
anubis13–110.1029%4 Apr →
mirage13–90.0228%2 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0342%2 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0532%1 Apr →
mirage13–110.0429%30 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0013%28 Mar →
dust213–6-0.0334%28 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0714%28 Mar →
mirage14–160.0118%26 Mar →
dust213–110.0131%23 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.059%22 Mar →
anubis13–110.0126%13 Mar →
mirage13–70.0127%13 Mar →
mirage11–130.0333%10 Mar →
dust216–13-0.0223%10 Mar →
anubis13–110.0123%10 Mar →
dust213–16-0.0328%7 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0112%7 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0617%5 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0217%5 Mar →
anubis13–50.0917%3 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0322%3 Mar →
dust28–130.0331%2 Mar →
mirage11–130.0724%25 Feb →
mirage13–50.1019%23 Feb →
anubis16–120.0718%19 Feb →
anubis13–90.0124%12 Feb →
anubis13–80.1526%12 Feb →
mirage13–80.0322%10 Feb →
mirage13–100.0523%10 Feb →
anubis13–100.0740%8 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0628%8 Feb →
anubis19–160.0623%5 Feb →
mirage13–70.0624%31 Jan →
inferno13–160.0635%27 Jan →
mirage13–90.0533%27 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0824%27 Jan →
mirage13–110.0530%29 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0827%18 Dec →
mirage7–13-0.048%7 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0225%4 Dec →
inferno13–110.0228%3 Dec →
dust22–13-0.0523%30 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0334%30 Nov →
dust29–130.0428%28 Nov →
mirage13–100.0327%28 Nov →
overpass11–130.0130%27 Nov →
dust213–110.0113%22 Nov →
nuke13–80.2235%12 Nov →
mirage5–130.0622%12 Nov →
mirage13–20.1225%8 Nov →
mirage13–90.1323%5 Nov →
mirage2–80.0225%31 Oct →
mirage10–130.1621%29 Oct →
mirage13–100.0415%27 Oct →
mirage13–100.1528%25 Oct →
mirage13–10.1627%25 Oct →
mirage13–80.1920%25 Oct →
mirage13–20.0820%25 Oct →
mirage13–70.1620%24 Oct →
mirage13–30.1132%24 Oct →
mirage13–30.0928%24 Oct →
mirage3–130.0131%23 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0122%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0622%22 Oct →
mirage13–70.1826%22 Oct →
mirage13–20.0417%22 Oct →
mirage13–20.1121%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.0321%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.2626%21 Oct →
mirage8–130.0621%20 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0017%20 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0126%19 Oct →
mirage13–100.0222%17 Oct →
inferno13–30.0622%16 Oct →
mirage13–60.0938%16 Oct →
dust25–130.0632%16 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0132%15 Oct →
mirage13–00.0034%15 Oct →
inferno13–10.0525%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.