IPOMAN

IPOMAN — CS2 Stats

FI76561198931452349[U:1:971186621]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,522Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,566Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,162Purple band · top ~15.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,162 -168 21 Aug – 2 Nov · 26 days played
15,43218,378peak 18,37821 Aug2 Nov
18,708Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,153Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-21

Faceit ELO

  • 54 below peak (1,153)
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 216 below peak (18,378)
  • +1,289 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,838 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate33.5%44.4%46.9%13.4% short
Shot accuracy11.0%11.9%13.0%2.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.031.080.06 short
Match win rate44.0%45.2%46.7%2.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGIPOMANPREMIER18,162 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,153csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning66
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateWWLWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.3
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.6
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time522ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–5 · inferno, 15 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 13 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3717–2046%-0.01
nukeA149–564%-0.00
cacheB137–654%0.01
dust2D113–827%-0.02
anubisB105–550%-0.02
ancientC83–538%-0.00
mirageD62–433%0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,764Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
4,642Matches
44.0%Match win rate
33.5%Headshot %
11.0%Shot accuracy
7,115MVPs
1,535Hours (in match)
3,790Bombs planted
777Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,253
AWP16,947
SG 5532,027
FAMAS1,540
AUG1,355

Lifetime map wins

8,697inferno
4,387nuke
2,626dust2
2,532train
1,341vertigo
272cbble
183office
52lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

128Matches
48%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
77.6ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
5%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1953%1.1115.6
Nuke1145%0.9214.6
Ancient1145%1.0616.9
Anubis1040%0.9212.4
Overpass667%1.0415.5
Dust2617%0.8714.3
Mirage450%1.0017.0
Vertigo250%0.9417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
32.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
527msReaction time
59.5%T opening success
42.4%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
14.46HE damage / grenade
4.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4254 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–6-0.017%2 Nov →
nuke13–110.0317%2 Nov →
cache6–130.0716%2 Nov →
cache13–110.0319%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0210%1 Nov →
cache11–130.0012%31 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0723%31 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.009%31 Oct →
cache13–20.1224%31 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0318%31 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0917%28 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0426%28 Oct →
inferno13–70.039%26 Oct →
nuke13–50.0521%25 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.096%25 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0622%22 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0412%20 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0023%20 Oct →
mirage13–50.0818%17 Oct →
nuke13–90.028%17 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0111%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0222%17 Oct →
inferno9–40.0111%17 Oct →
inferno10–10.1019%15 Oct →
inferno8–80.0218%15 Oct →
inferno9–50.1634%15 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0914%13 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0142%13 Oct →
dust24–130.055%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0116%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.1115%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0012%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0614%10 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0111%8 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.029%8 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0013%8 Oct →
inferno10–10.0622%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0016%5 Oct →
mirage5–130.0222%4 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0322%4 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1024%4 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0220%3 Oct →
inferno9–50.0912%3 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0813%3 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0125%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0219%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0210%3 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0116%1 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0520%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0018%26 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0416%26 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0016%26 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0312%26 Sept →
cache13–30.1216%26 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1517%26 Sept →
inferno12–120.0321%19 Sept →
vertigo16–130.0313%17 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0314%17 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0413%15 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0023%14 Sept →
nuke13–60.0116%14 Sept →
ancient11–130.0115%12 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0124%12 Sept →
inferno10–130.0211%12 Sept →
inferno13–20.109%12 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0316%5 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0510%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.0218%4 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0413%4 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0212%4 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0611%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.034%4 Sept →
mirage4–130.0341%4 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0216%3 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0425%2 Sept →
anubis16–140.0111%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0914%2 Sept →
inferno15–150.0215%30 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0411%29 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.036%29 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0326%29 Aug →
inferno11–130.0120%28 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0112%28 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0116%28 Aug →
inferno7–130.0122%28 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.237%24 Aug →
inferno9–70.0516%24 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.026%24 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0114%23 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0710%23 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0213%22 Aug →
nuke13–20.0238%22 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.036%22 Aug →
nuke10–130.0511%22 Aug →
dust213–90.0321%21 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0214%21 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0327%21 Aug →
ancient13–90.028%21 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0110%21 Aug →
inferno13–90.0123%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.