itä-timo

itä-timo — CS2 Stats

US76561198921084763[U:1:960819035]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

238Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
560Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,193Purple band · top ~19.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,193 -1,183 26 May – 25 Oct · 15 days played
14,59418,736peak 18,73626 May25 Oct
18,736Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-05-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,543 below peak (18,736)
  • +2,194 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,807 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate40.6%44.4%46.9%6.3% short
Shot accuracy11.9%11.9%13.0%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.121.031.08above
Match win rate49.9%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGitä-timoPREMIER17,193 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning62
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–37–4Last 10059%Win rateLWLWTWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.9 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.3
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch10.0

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.2
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time546ms−83ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 4–0 · ancient, 25 Jun →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · dust2, 4 Aug →
430msFastest reaction time · 10–8 · vertigo, 16 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
2–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA3923–1659%0.05
anubisA106–460%0.04
nukeA95–456%0.04
dust2C94–544%0.03
ancientS96–367%0.02
infernoS75–271%0.05
mirageB63–350%0.02
vertigo—44–0100%0.09
train—43–175%0.12
overpass—20–20%-0.07
fachwerk—10–10%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,012Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
679Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Purple band
40.6%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
2,069MVPs
295Hours (in match)
1,090Bombs planted
225Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

711inferno
536nuke
470dust2
464train
139vertigo
40cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

10Matches
50%Win rate
1.30Avg K/D
105.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

75%1v1 clutch win
60%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3100%1.9423.0
Nuke20%0.8214.5
Overpass1100%1.5517.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
80.5%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
547msReaction time
42.0%T opening success
45.4%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
7.21HE damage / grenade
12.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
fachwerk11–130.1228%4 Nov →
vertigo13–70.0735%1 Nov →
cache7–130.0422%29 Oct →
cache13–50.1816%29 Oct →
anubis15–150.0610%25 Oct →
cache13–80.0013%25 Oct →
nuke13–100.0215%21 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0312%19 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.097%16 Oct →
train13–50.1131%16 Oct →
cache9–130.0814%16 Oct →
cache13–60.1317%16 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0115%16 Oct →
overpass3–13-0.068%16 Oct →
cache13–90.0717%16 Oct →
vertigo10–80.1514%16 Oct →
nuke11–130.0621%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0415%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0824%16 Oct →
ancient13–80.0617%16 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0117%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0415%15 Oct →
cache13–100.1121%13 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0214%15 Aug →
mirage13–80.0420%11 Aug →
ancient13–90.0313%10 Aug →
inferno13–60.0824%10 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0022%8 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.052%8 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0213%6 Aug →
cache6–130.0110%6 Aug →
cache13–50.0821%6 Aug →
dust215–150.0413%6 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0011%5 Aug →
anubis13–90.0819%5 Aug →
inferno13–20.0616%5 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0311%5 Aug →
ancient13–70.0712%5 Aug →
nuke11–130.0714%5 Aug →
nuke13–80.0113%4 Aug →
cache13–70.0510%4 Aug →
mirage7–130.0018%4 Aug →
inferno10–130.0412%4 Aug →
anubis10–130.0815%4 Aug →
dust20–30.00100%4 Aug →
nuke13–00.1618%3 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.057%3 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0119%3 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0213%2 Aug →
anubis13–70.0117%2 Aug →
anubis13–60.0516%2 Aug →
cache10–130.0716%2 Aug →
anubis13–50.0913%2 Aug →
cache11–130.0116%30 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0414%30 Jul →
anubis13–30.0920%30 Jul →
nuke9–130.0527%30 Jul →
ancient16–13-0.0413%28 Jul →
cache13–60.0422%28 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0812%26 Jul →
cache3–11-0.0317%23 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.1011%19 Jul →
cache13–90.0413%26 Jun →
ancient4–00.2647%25 Jun →
cache13–90.0816%13 Jun →
cache12–120.0017%13 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.083%13 Jun →
cache3–13-0.0315%11 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0316%8 Jun →
cache13–30.0429%8 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.016%29 May →
cache13–90.1021%29 May →
cache13–70.0744%29 May →
cache13–60.0916%28 May →
cache13–60.0718%27 May →
mirage13–50.0122%26 May →
mirage12–00.1112%26 May →
ancient8–13-0.0111%26 May →
train13–80.128%26 May →
train13–10.0513%26 May →
inferno9–40.2524%26 May →
dust213–30.1921%25 May →
dust213–30.0525%25 May →
train11–130.209%24 May →
nuke13–60.0619%24 May →
vertigo13–70.1011%24 May →
dust210–13-0.0014%24 May →
nuke13–40.0717%24 May →
vertigo13–100.0518%24 May →
cache6–130.0516%24 May →
cache13–100.024%24 May →
cache13–60.0624%22 May →
cache13–30.1315%22 May →
cache9–130.0414%20 May →
cache13–100.0818%20 May →
cache13–80.0719%16 May →
cache12–120.1030%16 May →
cache3–13-0.0224%16 May →
cache13–90.1415%16 May →
cache5–130.029%15 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.